Team 4627 - Manning Robotics (2016)



2016 Sponsors: Rockwell Automation / Springbank Management / General Electric / Heritage Rotary Club(Calgary) / PC Corp / August Electronics / CP-Canadian Pacific / FIRST West / Titan Innovative Designs & Ernest Manning High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 19 14 (74%) 5 (26%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 7 5 (71%) 4 (57%) 0
Total 26 19 (73%) 9 (35%) 0 (0%)

Team 4627's 2016 Awards
Award Event
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Drew Ingelson)
Western Canada Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 66
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (A) Fri 3/11 - 10:12 AM 4219 4627 5681 647 6155 4639 45 46
Qualification 22 (B) Fri 3/11 - 2:02 PM 3005 5639 5445 3999 5417 4627 78 61
Qualification 33 (C) Fri 3/11 - 4:06 PM 4206 1255 5894 1817 4627 2158 12 61
Qualification 38 (D) Fri 3/11 - 4:56 PM 4627 3679 4734 4597 3335 4091 62 53
Qualification 45 (A) Fri 3/11 - 6:08 PM 5981 5052 4627 5414 2881 231 70 87
Qualification 66 (B) Sat 3/12 - 11:07 AM 3035 5241 1642 5986 5572 4627 45 75
Qualification 75 (C) Sat 3/12 - 12:52 PM 3700 3103 5960 2721 4627 4063 64 87
Qualification 81 (D) Sat 3/12 - 1:40 PM 5103 2969 4627 4694 5838 6028 91 78
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Backup of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 (C) 624 3005 3679 4627 2468 5572 99 95
Semifinal 4 (C) 624 3005 3679 4627 2468 5572 100 107
Tiebreaker 2 (C) 624 3005 3679 4627 2468 5572 116 106

Western Canada Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 36
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (B) Tue 4/5 - 9:35 AM 5015 1482 3216 4627 288 6008 75 77
Qualification 7 (C) Tue 4/5 - 10:07 AM 4627 5630 4497 244 288 5078 56 70
Qualification 16 (D) Tue 4/5 - 11:19 AM 6082 5078 4627 4010 3211 4633 86 79
Qualification 19 (A) Tue 4/5 - 11:45 AM 4497 2130 3211 4625 4604 4627 105 77
Qualification 30 (B) Tue 4/5 - 2:06 PM 3211 4627 4733 2013 5897 6041 96 92
Qualification 34 (C) Tue 4/5 - 2:45 PM 5597 6106 5897 4627 4613 5725 52 68
Qualification 37 (D) Tue 4/5 - 3:07 PM 6106 5064 216 3216 5117 4627 70 74
Qualification 45 (A) Tue 4/5 - 4:09 PM 4627 6041 4334 6082 6178 2130 127 69
Qualification 52 (B) Wed 4/6 - 9:15 AM 5118 4627 6178 6008 2013 5117 85 84
Qualification 56 (C) Wed 4/6 - 9:54 AM 3933 4625 6008 2130 4627 216 60 97
Qualification 62 (D) Wed 4/6 - 10:44 AM 4634 4604 3933 4627 4633 1482 74 79
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (A) 3211 4627 3933 3354 288 3216 162 116
Quarterfinal 7 (B) 3211 4627 3933 3354 288 3216 120 111
Semifinal 2 (C) 3211 4627 3933 4613 6082 6178 107 153
Semifinal 4 (C) 3211 4627 3933 4613 6082 6178 91 157