Team 4627 - Manning Robotics (2020)


2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: General Dynamics/GBE Energy/Rosen/August Electronics/Aaron Machine Shop/Vista Projects&Ernest Manning High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 11 8 (73%) 3 (27%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 4 2 (50%) 2 (50%) 0
Total 15 10 (67%) 5 (33%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Western Canadian FRC Regional

  April 4 to April 6, 2013


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


Greater Toronto East Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2014


Western Canada Regional

  April 2 to April 4, 2014


Greater Toronto East Regional

  March 11 to March 14, 2015


Western Canada Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting

  March 9 to March 12, 2016


Western Canada Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2016


Utah Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017


Western Canada Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017


Canadian Pacific Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2018


Canadian Rockies Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


Canadian Pacific Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019


Canadian Rockies Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019


Canadian Pacific Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 41
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/6 - 9:08 AM 8331 7135 8082 8312 5118 4627 39 49
Qualification 14   Fri 3/6 - 11:59 AM 5118 3598 6458 4627 4334 5015 91 166
Qualification 21   Fri 3/6 - 1:08 PM 4334 6364 7173 4627 7287 8082 79 112
Qualification 24   Fri 3/6 - 1:32 PM 8278 8339 4627 7498 244 6351 100 138
Qualification 31   Fri 3/6 - 2:29 PM 4627 7158 6351 244 7796 6918 99 69
Qualification 37   Fri 3/6 - 3:17 PM 7781 4627 3256 7169 6486 6719 54 70
Qualification 45   Fri 3/6 - 4:22 PM 6719 4270 4627 7688 8330 6351 107 45
Qualification 53   Fri 3/6 - 5:24 PM 4627 288 244 7287 8322 6390 132 43
Qualification 59   Sat 3/7 - 9:19 AM 7781 7190 8338 8330 4627 7796 100 103
Qualification 63   Sat 3/7 - 9:56 AM 6486 4627 6390 216 6485 8278 123 92
Qualification 72   Sat 3/7 - 11:04 AM 6390 7170 3256 7173 4627 7167 132 107
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   7169 4627 8339 6364 8331 7167 107 103
Quarterfinal 7   7169 4627 8339 6364 8331 7167 194 82
Semifinal 2   7169 4627 8339 6485 6390 7796 108 129
Semifinal 4   7169 4627 8339 6485 6390 7796 139 140