Team 4818 - The Herd (2015)



2015 Sponsors: John Deere / Microsoft / Weisgram / North Dakota Space Grant Consortium / Scheels / Otter Tail Power / ND CTE Dept / Packer Backers / Molex / Diamond J Customs / JDP Automation / PTC / Butler / Cook Endodontics / Brenco Cleaning Equimpent / Midwest Coating Inc / BTD Custom Metal Work / Bell State Bank and Trust / Houston Engineering / SAE North Central Section / Ostroms Ace Hardware / Ostroms Ace Hardware / Fargo 3D Printing / Gadget Garage / AIC Maintenance / Trail King Industries / Sanford Health / FM Engineers Club / Agassiz Chemical & Equipment / McNeilus Steel / FM Home and Patio / High Point Networks / Fargo Automation & WEST FARGO HIGH SCHOOL

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 28 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 11 2 (18%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 39 2 (5%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Lake Superior Regional

  February 25 to February 28, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 62 of 63
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Fri 2/27 - 4:53 AM 4181 3788 2264 4818 4260 4845 2 0
Qualification 14 Fri 2/27 - 5:38 AM 1816 4260 5003 4818 2538 3755 28 23
Qualification 29 Fri 2/27 - 8:19 AM 5019 3122 2883 93 3840 4818 30 0
Qualification 35 Fri 2/27 - 9:04 AM 4818 3846 5143 3184 2538 5690 8 6
Qualification 43 Fri 2/27 - 10:06 AM 3102 4818 3751 2472 5299 4397 14 33
Qualification 63 Fri 2/27 - 12:30 PM 5143 3042 4762 3294 4818 4230 11 25
Qualification 73 Sat 2/28 - 4:28 AM 4693 4664 5253 4728 4239 4818 64 79
Qualification 84 Sat 2/28 - 5:47 AM 4818 4986 3740 3294 4054 5542 4 12
Qualification 89 Sat 2/28 - 6:21 AM 4011 4818 2264 1716 2177 2977 25 18
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4818 2526 93 4693 4009 3042 86 41
Quarterfinal 6 4818 2526 93 5653 4728 3294 73 55
Semifinal 2 3276 4539 4845 4818 2526 93 83 103
Semifinal 3 2883 2052 2472 4818 2526 93 109 102
Semifinal 5 4818 2526 93 1714 5253 3755 97 47
Finals 1 2883 2052 2472 4818 2526 93 100 101
Finals 2 2883 2052 2472 4818 2526 93 119 121

Wisconsin Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 57 of 60
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Fri 3/20 - 9:58 AM 4818 3278 2830 3102 706 2077 16 86
Qualification 19 Fri 3/20 - 11:09 AM 81 4011 279 2169 4818 537 54 62
Qualification 25 Fri 3/20 - 11:49 AM 4247 4818 930 1675 2506 4296 10 19
Qualification 37 Fri 3/20 - 2:05 PM 1091 4296 4818 3298 5552 4786 21 40
Qualification 43 Fri 3/20 - 2:55 PM 2202 269 5148 4531 4818 3381 38 24
Qualification 54 Fri 3/20 - 4:19 PM 5586 1781 4818 2194 3278 167 22 42
Qualification 64 Fri 3/20 - 5:32 PM 2883 2830 3081 4818 3734 1714 86 69
Qualification 76 Sat 3/21 - 10:07 AM 4818 5595 2826 2062 2709 1714 37 70
Qualification 84 Sat 3/21 - 11:01 AM 2526 4624 3197 3418 4818 3352 65 82
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4655 2883 967 1714 269 4818 90 50
Quarterfinal 7 2077 2338 167 1714 269 4818 57 98

FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 75
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Thu 4/23 - 4:36 AM 2075 1885 2601 5406 4818 2283 131 133
Qualification 14 Thu 4/23 - 5:25 AM 5053 418 2521 1519 246 4818 148 177
Qualification 29 Thu 4/23 - 8:45 AM 4215 4488 3339 60 5625 4818 128 110
Qualification 44 Thu 4/23 - 10:38 AM 4818 16 225 67 5059 1510 158 146
Qualification 54 Thu 4/23 - 11:51 AM 4574 3880 4818 1629 85 1325 158 247
Qualification 71 Fri 4/24 - 5:00 AM 467 2471 4818 558 2377 1458 80 127
Qualification 84 Fri 4/24 - 6:30 AM 203 4818 4499 1710 3256 1501 156 132
Qualification 90 Fri 4/24 - 9:11 AM 5416 5122 236 2085 4818 1458 180 169
Qualification 104 Fri 4/24 - 10:52 AM 1730 5254 3728 4818 1501 173 210 123
Qualification 115 Fri 4/24 - 12:11 PM 5719 399 4818 999 5338 20 172 129
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 999 254 973 2471 236 4818 171 88
Quarterfinal 7 3339 1711 1325 2471 236 4818 192 170

FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015