Team 4818 - The Herd (2017)


2017 Robot: Solid
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: John Deere / Microsoft / Weisgram / North Dakota Space Grant Consortium / Scheels / Otter Tail Power / ND CTE Dept / Packer Backers / Molex / Diamond J Customs / JDP Automation / PTC / Butler / Cook Endodontics / Brenco Cleaning Equimpent / Midwest Coating Inc / BTD Custom Metal Work / Bell State Bank and Trust / Houston Engineering / SAE North Central Section / Ostroms Ace Hardware / Fargo 3D Printing / Gadget Garage / AIC Maintenance / Trail King Industries / Sanford Health / FM Engineers Club / Agassiz Chemical & Equipment / McNeilus Steel / FM Home and Patio / Fargo Automation / High Point Networks & West Fargo High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 17 7 (41%) 10 (59%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 19 7 (37%) 12 (63%) 0 (0%)

Team 4818's 2017 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Lake Superior Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2013


Lake Superior Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2014


Lake Superior Regional

  February 25 to February 28, 2015


Wisconsin Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015


FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Lake Superior Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016


Iowa Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016


Lake Superior Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 47 of 63
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/3 - 9:11 AM 4818 3293 4230 6453 5998 4480 212 160
Qualification 13   Fri 3/3 - 10:46 AM 6663 5999 3276 6056 4818 2855 133 113
Qualification 22   Fri 3/3 - 12:01 PM 2264 4818 5999 3042 4728 3294 103 205
Qualification 34   Fri 3/3 - 1:55 PM 3755 3840 6318 3275 4818 5464 280 142
Qualification 44   Fri 3/3 - 3:28 PM 4741 4539 4818 6217 5690 4674 263 235
Qualification 61   Fri 3/3 - 5:47 PM 2052 5253 4397 4360 6047 4818 240 56
Qualification 67   Sat 3/4 - 9:23 AM 4511 3277 3740 4260 4009 4818 294 137
Qualification 76   Sat 3/4 - 10:41 AM 2503 4845 4818 5913 1714 6720 305 215
Playoff Matches

Iowa Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 54
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/24 - 10:04 AM 3206 4230 4818 6164 3528 3018 230 255
Qualification 16   Fri 3/24 - 11:09 AM 5935 4329 1785 4818 6359 5906 250 145
Qualification 22   Fri 3/24 - 1:02 PM 2081 4818 1987 2574 2450 5906 305 135
Qualification 31   Fri 3/24 - 2:22 PM 5690 4506 167 5837 4818 6317 187 148
Qualification 37   Fri 3/24 - 3:08 PM 6371 4536 4818 2410 6412 6317 255 90
Qualification 52   Fri 3/24 - 4:55 PM 2500 5638 3633 6630 4818 4009 230 250
Qualification 62   Sat 3/25 - 9:21 AM 6379 2040 4818 5837 6630 2530 122 194
Qualification 67   Sat 3/25 - 10:04 AM 6320 5809 3267 5991 876 4818 244 285
Qualification 75   Sat 3/25 - 10:59 AM 6536 2512 5991 4506 4011 4818 305 165
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   4818 4329 4646 5638 4536 1094 390 445
Quarterfinal 6   4818 4329 4646 5638 4536 1094 200 255

Great Northern Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018


Iowa Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


Great Northern Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019


Seven Rivers Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019