Team 4818 - The Herd (2016)




2016 Sponsors: John Deere / Microsoft / Weisgram / North Dakota Space Grant Consortium / Scheels / Otter Tail Power / ND CTE Dept / Packer Backers / Molex / Diamond J Customs / JDP Automation / PTC / Butler / Cook Endodontics / Brenco Cleaning Equimpent / Midwest Coating Inc / BTD Custom Metal Work / Bell State Bank and Trust / Houston Engineering / SAE North Central Section / Ostroms Ace Hardware / Fargo 3D Printing / Gadget Garage / AIC Maintenance / Trail King Industries / Sanford Health / FM Engineers Club / Agassiz Chemical & Equipment / McNeilus Steel / FM Home and Patio / Fargo Automation / High Point Networks & West Fargo High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 4818's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 4818 attended in 2016.
Team 4818 had a record of 14-10-0 at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 11 - 7 - 0 and Playoff record of 3 - 3)

Lake Superior Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 58 of 63
Record: 2 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7 (A)
9:42A
5253 2227 4217 47
- 4818 - 4011 3750 -55-
Qualification 14 (B)
10:34A
- 4818 - 4845 4693 -30-
3294 4539 4531 54
Qualification 22 (C)
11:33A
5143 - 4818 - 3740 -47-
4607 3840 4230 67
Qualification 42 (A)
2:59P
6045 - 4818 - 93 -32-
5299 6044 2526 46
Qualification 50 (A)
3:58P
5998 2538 5690 70
3755 4986 - 4818 - -47-
Qualification 59 (B)
9:07A
- 4818 - 4741 4238 -25-
2499 6056 2503 72
Qualification 70 (C)
10:27A
- 4818 - 2177 2977 -78-
5019 4054 5913 69
Qualification 75 (D)
11:02A
2846 5653 3056 75
- 4818 - 4181 3840 -69-
Playoff Matches
Team 4818 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


Iowa Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 5 of 53
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8 (D)
9:56A
- 4818 - 167 1723 -69-
6164 4230 1775 86
Qualification 12 (A)
10:24A
2164 2512 1810 53
2538 4646 - 4818 - -80-
Qualification 19 (B)
11:19A
- 4818 - 3750 1825 -87-
4646 1764 525 111
Qualification 35 (D)
2:15P
1764 - 4818 - 1775 -95-
4536 1730 2470 91
Qualification 40 (D)
2:52P
5442 5576 2410 105
2220 2705 - 4818 - -107-
Qualification 50 (B)
4:08P
- 4818 - 3018 4330 -84-
3130 967 3298 63
Qualification 59 (C)
5:13P
4330 1825 5823 89
3630 5837 - 4818 - -96-
Qualification 63 (C)
5:43P
2526 - 4818 - 3184 -91-
1156 5308 5935 81
Qualification 78 (A)
10:48A
2538 2883 3184 72
- 4818 - 3067 3284 -124-
Qualification 82 (B)
11:16A
5172 - 4818 - 5906 -117-
2538 3928 167 67
Qualification 89 (C)
12:07P
5041 4646 3883 83
525 - 4818 - 648 -109-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (D)
3284 - 4818 - 2410 -101-
1156 4536 1825 130
Quarterfinal 8 (A)
3284 - 4818 - 2410 -98-
1156 4536 1825 85
Tiebreaker 4 (A)
3284 - 4818 - 2410 -152-
1156 4536 1825 111
Semifinal 2 (B)
1730 1775 1723 131
3284 - 4818 - 2410 -153-
Semifinal 4 (B)
1730 1775 1723 146
3284 - 4818 - 2410 -108-
Tiebreaker 2 (B)
1730 1775 1723 139
3284 - 4818 - 2410 -119-


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Lake Superior Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 58 of 63
Record: 2 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7 (A)
9:42A
5253 2227 4217 47
- 4818 - 4011 3750 -55-
Qualification 14 (B)
10:34A
- 4818 - 4845 4693 -30-
3294 4539 4531 54
Qualification 22 (C)
11:33A
5143 - 4818 - 3740 -47-
4607 3840 4230 67
Qualification 42 (A)
2:59P
6045 - 4818 - 93 -32-
5299 6044 2526 46
Qualification 50 (A)
3:58P
5998 2538 5690 70
3755 4986 - 4818 - -47-
Qualification 59 (B)
9:07A
- 4818 - 4741 4238 -25-
2499 6056 2503 72
Qualification 70 (C)
10:27A
- 4818 - 2177 2977 -78-
5019 4054 5913 69
Qualification 75 (D)
11:02A
2846 5653 3056 75
- 4818 - 4181 3840 -69-
Playoff Matches
Team 4818 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Iowa Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 5 of 53
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8 (D)
9:56A
- 4818 - 167 1723 -69-
6164 4230 1775 86
Qualification 12 (A)
10:24A
2164 2512 1810 53
2538 4646 - 4818 - -80-
Qualification 19 (B)
11:19A
- 4818 - 3750 1825 -87-
4646 1764 525 111
Qualification 35 (D)
2:15P
1764 - 4818 - 1775 -95-
4536 1730 2470 91
Qualification 40 (D)
2:52P
5442 5576 2410 105
2220 2705 - 4818 - -107-
Qualification 50 (B)
4:08P
- 4818 - 3018 4330 -84-
3130 967 3298 63
Qualification 59 (C)
5:13P
4330 1825 5823 89
3630 5837 - 4818 - -96-
Qualification 63 (C)
5:43P
2526 - 4818 - 3184 -91-
1156 5308 5935 81
Qualification 78 (A)
10:48A
2538 2883 3184 72
- 4818 - 3067 3284 -124-
Qualification 82 (B)
11:16A
5172 - 4818 - 5906 -117-
2538 3928 167 67
Qualification 89 (C)
12:07P
5041 4646 3883 83
525 - 4818 - 648 -109-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (D)
3284 - 4818 - 2410 -101-
1156 4536 1825 130
Quarterfinal 8 (A)
3284 - 4818 - 2410 -98-
1156 4536 1825 85
Tiebreaker 4 (A)
3284 - 4818 - 2410 -152-
1156 4536 1825 111
Semifinal 2 (B)
1730 1775 1723 131
3284 - 4818 - 2410 -153-
Semifinal 4 (B)
1730 1775 1723 146
3284 - 4818 - 2410 -108-
Tiebreaker 2 (B)
1730 1775 1723 139
3284 - 4818 - 2410 -119-
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.