Team 4841 - Optimal Robotics (2015)


2015 Robot: Titan Missle

2015 Sponsors: Dataforth / Freeport McMoRan Inc / Tucson Unified School District / Lazy Ark Ranch / Career Technical Ed & PALO VERDE HIGH MAGNET SCHOOL

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 35 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 37 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arizona East Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 41
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/20 - 10:42 AM 1165 5475 4146 3187 1633 4841 38 1
Qualification 9 Fri 3/20 - 11:32 AM 5475 4841 842 2449 4146 3019 54 18
Qualification 15 Fri 3/20 - 12:23 PM 4183 3785 5207 3944 4841 1700 65 46
Qualification 27 Fri 3/20 - 2:41 PM 2403 3048 4841 2840 4160 3187 0 8
Qualification 35 Fri 3/20 - 3:46 PM 1011 5465 3158 4841 5207 1290 44 12
Qualification 41 Fri 3/20 - 4:36 PM 2375 4841 3019 5539 698 1633 8 10
Qualification 44 Fri 3/20 - 4:58 PM 2449 698 4841 1492 1165 1700 24 30
Qualification 51 Fri 3/20 - 5:54 PM 4183 842 1492 4841 2662 2478 102 57
Qualification 55 Fri 3/20 - 6:26 PM 2486 3853 4841 1633 3021 4496 36 45
Qualification 68 Sat 3/21 - 11:14 AM 1011 1538 4841 3133 4018 996 76 30
Qualification 71 Sat 3/21 - 11:35 AM 498 1828 2486 1165 4841 996 71 86
Qualification 82 Sat 3/21 - 12:57 PM 2647 2478 2375 5465 3021 4841 74 34
Playoff Matches

Arizona West Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 34
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 4/3 - 9:22 AM 3309 4696 1290 4565 2493 4841 158 78
Qualification 10 Fri 4/3 - 10:18 AM 2403 4985 4735 1165 4841 3785 38 73
Qualification 12 Fri 4/3 - 10:36 AM 498 4985 1726 3321 4962 4841 64 10
Qualification 18 Fri 4/3 - 11:24 AM 4841 2122 4985 2403 5059 5075 142 14
Qualification 23 Fri 4/3 - 1:05 PM 5101 3577 4985 1492 4696 4841 5 39
Qualification 31 Fri 4/3 - 2:15 PM 4735 4841 3230 3309 498 991 150 140
Qualification 36 Fri 4/3 - 9:59 AM 4841 4962 5059 1492 4565 3669 12 20
Qualification 45 Fri 4/3 - 4:05 PM 3187 4841 3230 5200 2844 2375 123 56
Qualification 51 Fri 4/3 - 4:59 PM 4962 4696 2844 498 5101 4841 25 69
Qualification 57 Sat 4/4 - 9:23 AM 4944 3785 4146 4841 3321 5218 77 14
Qualification 60 Sat 4/4 - 9:44 AM 5200 991 4841 3577 4629 2122 26 137
Qualification 67 Sat 4/4 - 10:44 AM 3785 498 1492 1212 4841 1290 30 14
Qualification 72 Sat 4/4 - 11:17 AM 5101 4841 3669 3785 1290 5218 82 28
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3309 2122 5059 4841 1290 498 225 24
Quarterfinal 7 1165 3230 4565 4841 1290 498 110 40

FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Newton Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 68 of 76
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/23 - 4:15 AM 1741 5479 4013 1466 4841 3539 152 114
Qualification 18 Thu 4/23 - 7:52 AM 4841 5489 1983 1756 5495 587 72 54
Qualification 26 Thu 4/23 - 6:36 AM 1094 4841 4541 2158 25 3039 12 86
Qualification 43 Thu 4/23 - 10:25 AM 4841 155 3464 3574 2607 2877 129 184
Qualification 52 Thu 4/23 - 11:29 AM 4841 955 1671 3467 1111 5511 55 58
Qualification 72 Fri 4/24 - 5:03 AM 5529 190 4842 5027 4841 74 14 20
Qualification 88 Fri 4/24 - 9:00 AM 195 3314 5012 4841 1918 2339 190 168
Qualification 99 Fri 4/24 - 10:16 AM 4841 2761 4678 2039 295 2522 162 158
Qualification 109 Fri 4/24 - 11:24 AM 2468 3310 932 1741 5526 4841 154 108
Qualification 120 Fri 4/24 - 12:49 PM 118 4471 4118 3940 5418 4841 170 79
Playoff Matches