Team 4841 - Optimal Robotics (2017)


2017 Robot: Wumbo
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: NASA/Freeport McMoRan Inc/Tucson Unified School District/Lazy Ark Ranch/Career Technical Ed/Patio Pools/Pima Community College/Competitive Engineering/Industrial Tool and Die Engineering & Palo Verde High Magnet School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 32 13 (41%) 19 (59%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 7 6 (86%) 1 (14%) 0
Total 39 19 (49%) 20 (51%) 0 (0%)

Team 4841's 2017 Awards
Award Event
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Arizona West Regional
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Arizona West Regional
Judges' Award Arizona North Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Phoenix Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2013


Arizona Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2014


Arizona East Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015


Arizona West Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Newton Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Arizona North Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016


Arizona West Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016


Arizona North Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 42 of 48
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/10 - 9:34 AM 192 6697 2478 4841 5207 6518 218 85
Qualification 10 Fri 3/10 - 10:43 AM 6413 3187 5207 115 4841 3669 90 135
Qualification 18 Fri 3/10 - 12:00 PM 4841 5897 6641 4355 1160 5059 140 141
Qualification 27 Fri 3/10 - 1:44 PM 3019 1197 6518 4565 2647 4841 280 195
Qualification 35 Fri 3/10 - 2:54 PM 5059 4841 4183 6314 4400 6585 190 140
Qualification 45 Fri 3/10 - 4:18 PM 6697 4841 4135 991 5897 4985 105 170
Qualification 55 Fri 3/10 - 5:45 PM 6641 4153 6530 4841 3009 498 220 160
Qualification 59 Fri 3/10 - 6:18 PM 4841 3785 2375 498 2486 4183 155 261
Qualification 65 Sat 3/11 - 9:31 AM 60 3785 6482 1011 4841 6221 223 130
Qualification 73 Sat 3/11 - 10:37 AM 4841 4400 6482 3309 6656 3577 200 190
Qualification 82 Sat 3/11 - 11:52 AM 1165 1011 4355 4841 991 6314 255 195
Playoff Matches

Arizona West Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 42
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 4/7 - 10:47 AM 3255 3133 4841 6352 2840 1633 236 165
Qualification 13 Fri 4/7 - 11:54 AM 3577 696 6674 2449 6314 4841 160 190
Qualification 19 Fri 4/7 - 1:13 PM 4496 4841 1290 698 2478 2449 215 305
Qualification 23 Fri 4/7 - 1:45 PM 5101 2375 991 1165 3577 4841 185 220
Qualification 33 Fri 4/7 - 3:09 PM 698 4841 1212 4565 1726 1165 255 246
Qualification 42 Fri 4/7 - 4:23 PM 2844 1492 3019 2662 4841 991 146 185
Qualification 49 Fri 4/7 - 5:24 PM 4146 5200 4496 4841 2403 6352 175 285
Qualification 52 Fri 4/7 - 5:48 PM 1290 3187 2647 3321 4841 4146 190 140
Qualification 59 Sat 4/8 - 9:22 AM 498 3853 4841 6314 2662 330 190 316
Qualification 70 Sat 4/8 - 10:59 AM 4111 6352 5465 4841 4565 6674 205 255
Qualification 76 Sat 4/8 - 11:50 AM 4841 1633 4111 6413 698 6683 140 210
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/8 - 1:42 PM 4841 330 3255 991 5465 6352 401 255
Quarterfinal 5 4841 330 3255 991 5465 6352 282 235
Semifinal 1 4841 330 3255 696 498 6479 231 255
Semifinal 3 4841 330 3255 696 498 6479 478 305
Tiebreaker 1 4841 330 3255 696 498 6479 458 205
Final 1 4841 330 3255 2478 6314 3019 465 235
Final 2 4841 330 3255 2478 6314 3019 349 335

FIRST Championship - Houston - Galileo Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 56 of 67
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/20 - 8:44 AM 6658 5572 5190 3966 4841 4080 85 155
Qualification 16 Thu 4/20 - 11:11 AM 3507 662 4841 2152 4516 6547 243 255
Qualification 30 Thu 4/20 - 2:31 PM 1538 701 4010 4841 3959 192 261 212
Qualification 37 Thu 4/20 - 3:27 PM 4841 6357 5696 5109 192 498 195 370
Qualification 52 Fri 4/21 - 8:24 AM 4841 4534 6061 587 3303 86 195 409
Qualification 63 Fri 4/21 - 9:49 AM 4355 6579 4841 2415 2135 3005 306 370
Qualification 70 Fri 4/21 - 10:45 AM 6404 6464 4499 6191 4841 5190 310 255
Qualification 79 Fri 4/21 - 1:57 PM 199 3512 6357 6474 6411 4841 355 305
Qualification 98 Fri 4/21 - 4:35 PM 5411 492 386 4388 6445 4841 345 350
Qualification 111 Fri 4/21 - 6:26 PM 498 4841 2486 3635 4537 6061 334 315
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


Sanghi Foundation FRC AZ State Championship

  October 21 to October 21, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 30
Record: 3 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 8 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 10/21 - 10:15 AM 6479 6314 4841 6530 3019 1726 190 215
Qualification 9 Sat 10/21 - 11:10 AM 4146 6683 4565 2375 3577 4841 98 255
Qualification 14 Sat 10/21 - 11:56 AM 3577 2478 996 842 698 4841 190 284
Qualification 17 Sat 10/21 - 12:27 PM 6683 498 4841 842 996 2486 205 343
Qualification 24 Sat 10/21 - 5:05 PM 3944 6530 2403 996 4841 4183 365 205
Qualification 26 Sat 10/21 - 2:44 PM 6518 991 2662 6352 4841 4146 230 200
Qualification 31 Sat 10/21 - 3:25 PM 1011 2662 4841 498 1492 1726 285 285
Qualification 39 Sat 10/21 - 4:32 PM 2449 60 1011 6413 4841 6530 235 245
Playoff Matches