Team 4841 - Optimal Robotics (2016)


2016 Robot: Gary

2016 Sponsors: Dataforth / Freeport McMoRan Inc / Tucson Unified School District / Lazy Ark Ranch / Career Technical Ed / UPS store 0329 / Industrial Tool and Die & Palo Verde High Magnet School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 22 8 (36%) 13 (59%) 1 (5%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 22 8 (36%) 13 (59%) 1 (5%)

Team 4841's 2016 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arizona North Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 52 of 52
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (C) Fri 3/11 - 9:55 AM 4841 1492 991 5771 3256 4499 42 42
Qualification 14 (D) Fri 3/11 - 11:14 AM 4841 4550 1165 3019 3470 1828 54 41
Qualification 21 (A) Fri 3/11 - 12:03 PM 2403 4153 1492 662 4841 6109 60 34
Qualification 31 (B) Fri 3/11 - 2:12 PM 1410 1339 6221 4565 4841 4985 73 62
Qualification 36 (C) Fri 3/11 - 2:49 PM 4146 6127 4841 192 4985 2493 52 75
Qualification 51 (A) Fri 3/11 - 4:38 PM 846 6109 2375 498 1011 4841 66 80
Qualification 60 (B) Fri 3/11 - 5:46 PM 1165 60 2122 2144 269 4841 86 52
Qualification 69 (C) Sat 3/12 - 9:45 AM 5207 4841 5771 2144 4183 3187 35 90
Qualification 76 (D) Sat 3/12 - 10:31 AM 4388 3187 4841 3669 662 698 57 72
Qualification 82 (A) Sat 3/12 - 11:24 AM 3250 5613 3785 3009 3577 4841 96 44
Playoff Matches

Arizona West Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 43
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (B) Fri 4/8 - 9:38 AM 3019 1538 2840 3048 4146 4841 87 64
Qualification 9 (C) Fri 4/8 - 10:11 AM 4841 4565 987 2449 2478 3187 119 70
Qualification 19 (D) Fri 4/8 - 11:30 AM 5465 4841 5059 3853 3321 2403 59 75
Qualification 25 (A) Fri 4/8 - 12:58 PM 4841 3133 3321 2844 5475 2403 67 50
Qualification 33 (B) Fri 4/8 - 2:03 PM 2647 1290 3048 3853 4183 4841 35 103
Qualification 42 (C) Fri 4/8 - 3:10 PM 4841 1538 2449 4160 3133 1726 115 80
Qualification 47 (D) Fri 4/8 - 3:47 PM 2468 4841 2662 2375 3133 3944 90 87
Qualification 57 (B) Fri 4/8 - 5:06 PM 987 5101 1197 991 4841 1633 127 55
Qualification 63 (B) Sat 4/9 - 8:59 AM 4183 2478 5059 5200 4841 2493 117 66
Qualification 68 (C) Sat 4/9 - 9:34 AM 2493 4496 968 2375 1212 4841 77 74
Qualification 77 (D) Sat 4/9 - 10:39 AM 1290 4841 5539 5465 2662 4565 48 87
Qualification 84 (A) Sat 4/9 - 11:33 AM 4111 1492 2840 1165 4841 1726 38 78
Playoff Matches