Team 4841 - Optimal Robotics (2016)


2016 Robot: Gary

2016 Sponsors: Dataforth / Freeport McMoRan Inc / Tucson Unified School District / Lazy Ark Ranch / Career Technical Ed / UPS store 0329 / Industrial Tool and Die & Palo Verde High Magnet School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 22 8 (36%) 13 (59%) 1 (5%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 22 8 (36%) 13 (59%) 1 (5%)

Team 4841's 2016 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Phoenix Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2013


Arizona Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2014


Arizona East Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015


Arizona West Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Newton Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Arizona North Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 52 of 52
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (C) Fri 3/11 - 9:55 AM 4841 1492 991 5771 3256 4499 42 42
Qualification 14 (D) Fri 3/11 - 11:14 AM 4841 4550 1165 3019 3470 1828 54 41
Qualification 21 (A) Fri 3/11 - 12:03 PM 2403 4153 1492 662 4841 6109 60 34
Qualification 31 (B) Fri 3/11 - 2:12 PM 1410 1339 6221 4565 4841 4985 73 62
Qualification 36 (C) Fri 3/11 - 2:49 PM 4146 6127 4841 192 4985 2493 52 75
Qualification 51 (A) Fri 3/11 - 4:38 PM 846 6109 2375 498 1011 4841 66 80
Qualification 60 (B) Fri 3/11 - 5:46 PM 1165 60 2122 2144 269 4841 86 52
Qualification 69 (C) Sat 3/12 - 9:45 AM 5207 4841 5771 2144 4183 3187 35 90
Qualification 76 (D) Sat 3/12 - 10:31 AM 4388 3187 4841 3669 662 698 57 72
Qualification 82 (A) Sat 3/12 - 11:24 AM 3250 5613 3785 3009 3577 4841 96 44
Playoff Matches

Arizona West Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 43
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (B) Fri 4/8 - 9:38 AM 3019 1538 2840 3048 4146 4841 87 64
Qualification 9 (C) Fri 4/8 - 10:11 AM 4841 4565 987 2449 2478 3187 119 70
Qualification 19 (D) Fri 4/8 - 11:30 AM 5465 4841 5059 3853 3321 2403 59 75
Qualification 25 (A) Fri 4/8 - 12:58 PM 4841 3133 3321 2844 5475 2403 67 50
Qualification 33 (B) Fri 4/8 - 2:03 PM 2647 1290 3048 3853 4183 4841 35 103
Qualification 42 (C) Fri 4/8 - 3:10 PM 4841 1538 2449 4160 3133 1726 115 80
Qualification 47 (D) Fri 4/8 - 3:47 PM 2468 4841 2662 2375 3133 3944 90 87
Qualification 57 (B) Fri 4/8 - 5:06 PM 987 5101 1197 991 4841 1633 127 55
Qualification 63 (B) Sat 4/9 - 8:59 AM 4183 2478 5059 5200 4841 2493 117 66
Qualification 68 (C) Sat 4/9 - 9:34 AM 2493 4496 968 2375 1212 4841 77 74
Qualification 77 (D) Sat 4/9 - 10:39 AM 1290 4841 5539 5465 2662 4565 48 87
Qualification 84 (A) Sat 4/9 - 11:33 AM 4111 1492 2840 1165 4841 1726 38 78
Playoff Matches

Arizona North Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017


Arizona West Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Galileo Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


Sanghi Foundation FRC AZ State Championship

  October 21 to October 21, 2017