Team 5059 - TigeRobotics (2015)


2015 Robot: Tiger Tank

2015 Sponsors: Resolution Copper Company/Science Foundation Arizona/Horne Dodge/Globe Lions Club International/Apache Stronghold Golf Resort & GLOBE HIGH SCHOOL


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5059 attended in 2015.
Team 5059 had a record of 2-0-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 0 - 0 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 0)

Arizona West Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 34
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 4/3 - 9:15 AM 3187 1212 5059 4985 5218 2844 16 0
Qualification 11 Fri 4/3 - 10:29 AM 5200 5059 4629 4696 3669 4944 0 37
Qualification 14 Fri 4/3 - 10:51 AM 498 3321 5059 4146 4696 1165 4 36
Qualification 18 Fri 4/3 - 11:24 AM 4841 2122 4985 2403 5059 5075 142 14
Qualification 24 Fri 4/3 - 1:14 PM 5075 4565 5059 4944 498 5200 31 70
Qualification 34 Fri 4/3 - 2:36 PM 4565 1726 3785 4696 5059 3577 107 68
Qualification 36 Fri 4/3 - 9:59 AM 4841 4962 5059 1492 4565 3669 12 20
Qualification 42 Fri 4/3 - 10:44 AM 1492 991 2122 3785 3309 5059 94 128
Qualification 46 Fri 4/3 - 4:13 PM 2493 4944 3577 4985 5059 1290 34 46
Qualification 52 Fri 4/3 - 5:06 PM 3187 2375 4565 3669 991 5059 45 31
Qualification 61 Sat 4/4 - 9:51 AM 1290 3133 5059 4962 1726 3669 30 15
Qualification 63 Sat 4/4 - 10:05 AM 5101 5059 4944 3187 4146 4629 31 84
Qualification 71 Sat 4/4 - 11:10 AM 5075 3230 991 5059 4944 2844 80 25
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3309 2122 5059 4841 1290 498 225 24
Quarterfinal 8 3309 2122 5059 3133 2493 4944 117 102
Semifinal 2 3309 2122 5059 3133 2493 4944 97 86
Semifinal 4 3309 2122 5059 1726 3785 2403 187 126
Semifinal 6 3309 2122 5059 1165 3230 4565 208 108
Finals 1 3309 2122 5059 1726 3785 2403 193 107
Finals 2 3309 2122 5059 1726 3785 2403 217 108

FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 51 of 75
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/23 - 8:37 AM 1730 236 3604 5053 1306 5059 174 58
Qualification 16 Thu 4/23 - 5:40 AM 20 2601 5625 5549 5059 2377 114 58
Qualification 38 Thu 4/23 - 9:56 AM 1885 2085 558 5059 5510 1519 150 139
Qualification 44 Thu 4/23 - 10:38 AM 4818 16 225 67 5059 1510 158 146
Qualification 59 Fri 4/24 - 3:34 AM 5059 2471 93 1058 4215 173 94 83
Qualification 75 Fri 4/24 - 5:29 AM 2521 5059 3728 3547 4488 4980 79 232
Qualification 81 Fri 4/24 - 6:08 AM 973 5059 5406 5416 418 4574 219 134
Qualification 91 Fri 4/24 - 9:17 AM 254 467 5059 4587 999 3256 187 150
Qualification 102 Fri 4/24 - 10:38 AM 5655 246 375 5059 3481 1711 70 89
Qualification 125 Fri 4/24 - 1:26 PM 3506 60 5059 5254 4953 5122 146 63
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Team 5059's 2015 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners Arizona West Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arizona West Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 34
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 4/3 - 9:15 AM 3187 1212 5059 4985 5218 2844 16 0
Qualification 11 Fri 4/3 - 10:29 AM 5200 5059 4629 4696 3669 4944 0 37
Qualification 14 Fri 4/3 - 10:51 AM 498 3321 5059 4146 4696 1165 4 36
Qualification 18 Fri 4/3 - 11:24 AM 4841 2122 4985 2403 5059 5075 142 14
Qualification 24 Fri 4/3 - 1:14 PM 5075 4565 5059 4944 498 5200 31 70
Qualification 34 Fri 4/3 - 2:36 PM 4565 1726 3785 4696 5059 3577 107 68
Qualification 36 Fri 4/3 - 9:59 AM 4841 4962 5059 1492 4565 3669 12 20
Qualification 42 Fri 4/3 - 10:44 AM 1492 991 2122 3785 3309 5059 94 128
Qualification 46 Fri 4/3 - 4:13 PM 2493 4944 3577 4985 5059 1290 34 46
Qualification 52 Fri 4/3 - 5:06 PM 3187 2375 4565 3669 991 5059 45 31
Qualification 61 Sat 4/4 - 9:51 AM 1290 3133 5059 4962 1726 3669 30 15
Qualification 63 Sat 4/4 - 10:05 AM 5101 5059 4944 3187 4146 4629 31 84
Qualification 71 Sat 4/4 - 11:10 AM 5075 3230 991 5059 4944 2844 80 25
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3309 2122 5059 4841 1290 498 225 24
Quarterfinal 8 3309 2122 5059 3133 2493 4944 117 102
Semifinal 2 3309 2122 5059 3133 2493 4944 97 86
Semifinal 4 3309 2122 5059 1726 3785 2403 187 126
Semifinal 6 3309 2122 5059 1165 3230 4565 208 108
Finals 1 3309 2122 5059 1726 3785 2403 193 107
Finals 2 3309 2122 5059 1726 3785 2403 217 108

FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 51 of 75
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/23 - 8:37 AM 1730 236 3604 5053 1306 5059 174 58
Qualification 16 Thu 4/23 - 5:40 AM 20 2601 5625 5549 5059 2377 114 58
Qualification 38 Thu 4/23 - 9:56 AM 1885 2085 558 5059 5510 1519 150 139
Qualification 44 Thu 4/23 - 10:38 AM 4818 16 225 67 5059 1510 158 146
Qualification 59 Fri 4/24 - 3:34 AM 5059 2471 93 1058 4215 173 94 83
Qualification 75 Fri 4/24 - 5:29 AM 2521 5059 3728 3547 4488 4980 79 232
Qualification 81 Fri 4/24 - 6:08 AM 973 5059 5406 5416 418 4574 219 134
Qualification 91 Fri 4/24 - 9:17 AM 254 467 5059 4587 999 3256 187 150
Qualification 102 Fri 4/24 - 10:38 AM 5655 246 375 5059 3481 1711 70 89
Qualification 125 Fri 4/24 - 1:26 PM 3506 60 5059 5254 4953 5122 146 63
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015