Team Avatar Team 5059 - The Midnight Cicadas (2019)


2019 Robot: Silver Knightshade
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Resolution Copper Company/Freeport McMoran/Science Foundation Arizona/Boeing/Ajax ltd/Arizona State University/Industrial Metal Supply/BaseCamp/Bloom on Broad/Cobre Valley Regional Medical Center&Globe High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5059 attended in 2019.
Team 5059 had a record of 16-21-1 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 10 - 21 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 6 - 0)

Del Mar Regional presented by Qualcomm

  February 28 to March 3, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 35
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Sat 3/2 - 9:15 AM 3021 5474 1661 2102 5059 5025 19 51
Qualification 11   Sat 3/2 - 11:11 AM 2945 5059 5474 1159 6402 7137 33 21
Qualification 13   Sat 3/2 - 11:33 AM 3255 5526 192 7137 3021 5059 51 42
Qualification 24   Sat 3/2 - 1:58 PM 3328 1159 5199 192 585 5059 38 26
Qualification 27   Sat 3/2 - 2:30 PM 5474 3256 5137 5059 2984 5199 45 36
Qualification 32   Sat 3/2 - 3:19 PM 5059 6918 3255 114 6948 5025 47 71
Qualification 39   Sat 3/2 - 4:27 PM 6402 3256 5059 4414 8 585 25 46
Qualification 45   Sat 3/2 - 5:24 PM 2984 4984 5526 5059 3647 1661 48 56
Qualification 50   Sat 3/2 - 6:04 PM 5059 114 4738 3021 6402 3328 43 33
Qualification 55   Sun 3/3 - 9:27 AM 2543 8 5059 3647 6560 359 43 78
Qualification 59   Sun 3/3 - 10:08 AM 6948 5059 4984 2576 4415 399 51 67
Qualification 69   Sun 3/3 - 11:42 AM 6560 5059 4415 3341 2945 6918 60 56
Playoff Matches

Arizona North Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 53
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/15 - 9:41 AM 5059 7897 3019 5678 4146 6413 31 12
Qualification 15   Fri 3/15 - 11:36 AM 3577 7424 5539 687 118 5059 20 71
Qualification 26   Fri 3/15 - 1:45 PM 5059 6824 3187 6674 4063 5133 41 46
Qualification 30   Fri 3/15 - 2:25 PM 2478 687 1165 5133 4146 5059 72 33
Qualification 39   Fri 3/15 - 3:48 PM 2403 6922 5059 6127 1726 2240 53 57
Qualification 48   Fri 3/15 - 5:07 PM 1622 2840 6474 7620 5059 7426 36 80
Qualification 59   Fri 3/15 - 6:43 PM 5059 1726 2486 842 60 991 61 61
Qualification 65   Sat 3/16 - 9:26 AM 1828 670 4565 60 5059 3133 58 57
Qualification 72   Sat 3/16 - 10:18 AM 7214 5059 3230 3853 3009 1011 45 33
Qualification 89   Sat 3/16 - 12:45 PM 7620 7897 5496 5059 5539 4183 62 53
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/16 - 1:54 PM 2478 118 5059 4146 1138 687 69 67
Quarterfinal 5   2478 118 5059 4146 1138 687 74 66
Semifinal 1   2478 118 5059 7426 1726 1891 82 77
Semifinal 3   2478 118 5059 7426 1726 1891 83 75
Final 1   2478 118 5059 2403 4565 60 88 52
Final 2   2478 118 5059 2403 4565 60 73 70

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 65 of 67
Record: 1 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 12   Thu 4/18 - 10:11 AM 5059 1912 2557 972 2412 1410 78 80
Qualification 20   Thu 4/18 - 11:17 AM 5059 7458 1318 1658 2907 5550 77 61
Qualification 30   Thu 4/18 - 2:00 PM 6304 5190 3881 6829 4276 5059 82 61
Qualification 40   Thu 4/18 - 3:14 PM 2415 5059 7403 4336 6647 3243 30 68
Qualification 53   Fri 4/19 - 8:17 AM 6803 6695 3859 359 5059 4336 75 73
Qualification 62   Fri 4/19 - 9:30 AM 3737 1771 2655 2813 3991 5059 89 55
Qualification 68   Fri 4/19 - 10:19 AM 7498 5059 585 2341 1251 148 53 70
Qualification 79   Fri 4/19 - 1:31 PM 2642 3647 6026 5059 3847 5842 65 58
Qualification 93   Fri 4/19 - 3:24 PM 2898 6364 5059 2429 3847 1296 47 75
Qualification 105   Fri 4/19 - 4:56 PM 4005 294 5427 6901 5059 1369 80 55
Playoff Matches

Team 5059's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation Arizona North Regional
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Arizona North Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Del Mar Regional presented by Qualcomm

  February 28 to March 3, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 35
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Sat 3/2 - 9:15 AM 3021 5474 1661 2102 5059 5025 19 51
Qualification 11   Sat 3/2 - 11:11 AM 2945 5059 5474 1159 6402 7137 33 21
Qualification 13   Sat 3/2 - 11:33 AM 3255 5526 192 7137 3021 5059 51 42
Qualification 24   Sat 3/2 - 1:58 PM 3328 1159 5199 192 585 5059 38 26
Qualification 27   Sat 3/2 - 2:30 PM 5474 3256 5137 5059 2984 5199 45 36
Qualification 32   Sat 3/2 - 3:19 PM 5059 6918 3255 114 6948 5025 47 71
Qualification 39   Sat 3/2 - 4:27 PM 6402 3256 5059 4414 8 585 25 46
Qualification 45   Sat 3/2 - 5:24 PM 2984 4984 5526 5059 3647 1661 48 56
Qualification 50   Sat 3/2 - 6:04 PM 5059 114 4738 3021 6402 3328 43 33
Qualification 55   Sun 3/3 - 9:27 AM 2543 8 5059 3647 6560 359 43 78
Qualification 59   Sun 3/3 - 10:08 AM 6948 5059 4984 2576 4415 399 51 67
Qualification 69   Sun 3/3 - 11:42 AM 6560 5059 4415 3341 2945 6918 60 56
Playoff Matches

Arizona North Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 53
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/15 - 9:41 AM 5059 7897 3019 5678 4146 6413 31 12
Qualification 15   Fri 3/15 - 11:36 AM 3577 7424 5539 687 118 5059 20 71
Qualification 26   Fri 3/15 - 1:45 PM 5059 6824 3187 6674 4063 5133 41 46
Qualification 30   Fri 3/15 - 2:25 PM 2478 687 1165 5133 4146 5059 72 33
Qualification 39   Fri 3/15 - 3:48 PM 2403 6922 5059 6127 1726 2240 53 57
Qualification 48   Fri 3/15 - 5:07 PM 1622 2840 6474 7620 5059 7426 36 80
Qualification 59   Fri 3/15 - 6:43 PM 5059 1726 2486 842 60 991 61 61
Qualification 65   Sat 3/16 - 9:26 AM 1828 670 4565 60 5059 3133 58 57
Qualification 72   Sat 3/16 - 10:18 AM 7214 5059 3230 3853 3009 1011 45 33
Qualification 89   Sat 3/16 - 12:45 PM 7620 7897 5496 5059 5539 4183 62 53
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/16 - 1:54 PM 2478 118 5059 4146 1138 687 69 67
Quarterfinal 5   2478 118 5059 4146 1138 687 74 66
Semifinal 1   2478 118 5059 7426 1726 1891 82 77
Semifinal 3   2478 118 5059 7426 1726 1891 83 75
Final 1   2478 118 5059 2403 4565 60 88 52
Final 2   2478 118 5059 2403 4565 60 73 70

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 65 of 67
Record: 1 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 12   Thu 4/18 - 10:11 AM 5059 1912 2557 972 2412 1410 78 80
Qualification 20   Thu 4/18 - 11:17 AM 5059 7458 1318 1658 2907 5550 77 61
Qualification 30   Thu 4/18 - 2:00 PM 6304 5190 3881 6829 4276 5059 82 61
Qualification 40   Thu 4/18 - 3:14 PM 2415 5059 7403 4336 6647 3243 30 68
Qualification 53   Fri 4/19 - 8:17 AM 6803 6695 3859 359 5059 4336 75 73
Qualification 62   Fri 4/19 - 9:30 AM 3737 1771 2655 2813 3991 5059 89 55
Qualification 68   Fri 4/19 - 10:19 AM 7498 5059 585 2341 1251 148 53 70
Qualification 79   Fri 4/19 - 1:31 PM 2642 3647 6026 5059 3847 5842 65 58
Qualification 93   Fri 4/19 - 3:24 PM 2898 6364 5059 2429 3847 1296 47 75
Qualification 105   Fri 4/19 - 4:56 PM 4005 294 5427 6901 5059 1369 80 55
Playoff Matches