Team 5059 - TigeRobotics (2016)


2016 Robot: Silver Knightshade

2016 Sponsors: Resolution Copper Company / Science Foundation Arizona & Globe High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5059 attended in 2016.
Team 5059 had a record of 5-7-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 5 - 7 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

Arizona West Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 43
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (B) Fri 4/8 - 9:30 AM 2403 2449 5059 2662 968 498 49 89
Qualification 13 (C) Fri 4/8 - 10:47 AM 1165 5059 1633 5465 2375 1290 46 57
Qualification 19 (D) Fri 4/8 - 11:30 AM 5465 4841 5059 3853 3321 2403 59 75
Qualification 22 (A) Fri 4/8 - 11:54 AM 2840 5539 3944 1197 2375 5059 52 104
Qualification 32 (B) Fri 4/8 - 1:57 PM 4111 5475 987 5200 5059 2662 109 44
Qualification 41 (C) Fri 4/8 - 3:02 PM 2493 2468 5101 1290 5059 968 85 55
Qualification 46 (D) Fri 4/8 - 3:40 PM 5059 5475 1492 4565 4183 4496 63 60
Qualification 52 (A) Fri 4/8 - 4:24 PM 5465 5539 3321 5059 2647 4018 81 68
Qualification 63 (B) Sat 4/9 - 8:59 AM 4183 2478 5059 5200 4841 2493 117 66
Qualification 67 (C) Sat 4/9 - 9:27 AM 3133 3187 3019 3321 5059 1726 70 74
Qualification 73 (D) Sat 4/9 - 10:11 AM 5200 2647 1633 3019 1212 5059 59 77
Qualification 83 (A) Sat 4/9 - 11:26 AM 4018 4146 2844 3048 5059 1538 89 88
Playoff Matches

Team 5059's 2016 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arizona West Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 43
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (B) Fri 4/8 - 9:30 AM 2403 2449 5059 2662 968 498 49 89
Qualification 13 (C) Fri 4/8 - 10:47 AM 1165 5059 1633 5465 2375 1290 46 57
Qualification 19 (D) Fri 4/8 - 11:30 AM 5465 4841 5059 3853 3321 2403 59 75
Qualification 22 (A) Fri 4/8 - 11:54 AM 2840 5539 3944 1197 2375 5059 52 104
Qualification 32 (B) Fri 4/8 - 1:57 PM 4111 5475 987 5200 5059 2662 109 44
Qualification 41 (C) Fri 4/8 - 3:02 PM 2493 2468 5101 1290 5059 968 85 55
Qualification 46 (D) Fri 4/8 - 3:40 PM 5059 5475 1492 4565 4183 4496 63 60
Qualification 52 (A) Fri 4/8 - 4:24 PM 5465 5539 3321 5059 2647 4018 81 68
Qualification 63 (B) Sat 4/9 - 8:59 AM 4183 2478 5059 5200 4841 2493 117 66
Qualification 67 (C) Sat 4/9 - 9:27 AM 3133 3187 3019 3321 5059 1726 70 74
Qualification 73 (D) Sat 4/9 - 10:11 AM 5200 2647 1633 3019 1212 5059 59 77
Qualification 83 (A) Sat 4/9 - 11:26 AM 4018 4146 2844 3048 5059 1538 89 88
Playoff Matches