Team 5541 - Saber Robotics (2015)


2015 Robot: Ro-bert

2015 Sponsors: Entrust Datacard / TE connectivity Foundation / Milwaukee School of Engineering / Shakopee Lion's Club / Emerson Process Management / NASA / Remote Technologies, Inc. / Landmark Creations / E-Tech & Shakopee Senior High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 19 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 19 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Team 5541's 2015 Awards
Award Event
Rookie All Star Award Lake Superior Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Lake Superior Regional

  February 25 to February 28, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 63
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 2/27 - 4:36 AM 4986 4664 5541 2220 5253 3122 6 26
Qualification 11 Fri 2/27 - 5:16 AM 5542 2531 4239 3036 5143 5541 20 14
Qualification 26 Fri 2/27 - 7:09 AM 3276 3290 4054 1816 4397 5541 69 79
Qualification 37 Fri 2/27 - 9:22 AM 3840 2472 2499 5541 4217 3042 15 6
Qualification 46 Fri 2/27 - 10:29 AM 1716 5541 5653 5658 3828 5019 16 22
Qualification 54 Fri 2/27 - 11:25 AM 5541 3788 3751 2883 4664 3184 0 38
Qualification 64 Fri 2/27 - 12:37 PM 5541 2883 3846 2823 5299 2264 42 22
Qualification 83 Sat 2/28 - 5:40 AM 4260 2177 93 2526 4693 5541 66 75
Qualification 92 Sat 2/28 - 6:43 AM 5003 5541 2202 3751 5690 3740 84 71
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Galileo Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 67 of 76
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/23 - 4:21 AM 5541 568 1649 3770 237 4961 10 110
Qualification 22 Thu 4/23 - 6:13 AM 102 5114 2375 604 492 5541 35 64
Qualification 28 Thu 4/23 - 8:40 AM 1595 5541 5725 2626 525 4719 81 194
Qualification 49 Thu 4/23 - 11:06 AM 4920 3142 2168 111 5541 3674 132 147
Qualification 55 Thu 4/23 - 12:12 PM 4373 3410 3026 5541 219 1477 37 49
Qualification 65 Fri 4/24 - 4:12 AM 1011 5498 5541 5584 1002 1189 90 120
Qualification 78 Fri 4/24 - 5:48 AM 876 5541 1547 597 1726 2052 135 153
Qualification 93 Fri 4/24 - 9:14 AM 3562 384 1 2067 5541 5460 156 133
Qualification 105 Fri 4/24 - 10:37 AM 2990 5541 3397 191 3288 45 74 85
Qualification 119 Fri 4/24 - 12:14 PM 3337 2502 3787 5554 5541 330 170 167
Playoff Matches

Central Illinois Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016


Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016


Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017


Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017


Northern Lights Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018


Minnesota 10,000 Lakes Regional presented by the Medtronic Foundation

  March 27 to March 30, 2019