Team 5541 - Shakopee Robotics (2017)


2017 Robot: Ross
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Amazon Fulfillment/Emerson/Bayer/Entrust Datacard/KEB/TORO&Shakopee Senior High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 17 9 (53%) 8 (47%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 17 9 (53%) 8 (47%) 0 (0%)

Team 5541's 2017 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Lake Superior Regional

  February 25 to February 28, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Galileo Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Central Illinois Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016


Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016


Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 51
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/10 - 10:26 AM 5568 3061 3160 2333 5541 6186 145 140
Qualification 17   Fri 3/10 - 11:58 AM 5045 5454 5541 4576 6602 3937 110 195
Qualification 24   Fri 3/10 - 1:34 PM 3612 3337 5541 6131 5889 4523 110 147
Qualification 31   Fri 3/10 - 3:04 PM 5889 5541 4490 5437 6183 2004 240 185
Qualification 37   Fri 3/10 - 4:01 PM 6586 3039 5541 16 5002 5454 175 185
Qualification 48   Fri 3/10 - 5:45 PM 2992 3310 6492 3507 4635 5541 267 144
Qualification 56   Sat 3/11 - 9:05 AM 2080 1912 5729 1775 5541 16 145 196
Qualification 67   Sat 3/11 - 10:38 AM 4524 6055 6186 3468 3937 5541 91 180
Qualification 77   Sat 3/11 - 11:56 AM 5541 2080 4524 6728 3616 5153 185 145
Playoff Matches

Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 4/7 - 9:30 AM 4632 3206 5541 4663 5801 5275 235 255
Qualification 12 Fri 4/7 - 10:39 AM 2501 2574 5541 3277 4693 2667 305 165
Qualification 25 Fri 4/7 - 1:40 PM 4687 3928 2501 4239 5541 3018 240 210
Qualification 33 Fri 4/7 - 2:45 PM 4225 5541 2227 3042 4626 2957 185 235
Qualification 41 Fri 4/7 - 3:43 PM 3633 4277 5576 2129 3130 5541 215 270
Qualification 59 Sat 4/8 - 9:07 AM 5464 2525 5541 6749 2654 2491 235 185
Qualification 69 Sat 4/8 - 10:50 AM 3197 3610 5826 2606 5541 6749 250 305
Qualification 74 Sat 4/8 - 11:38 AM 5541 3926 2225 4778 2175 2883 255 186
Playoff Matches

Northern Lights Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018


Minnesota 10,000 Lakes Regional presented by the Medtronic Foundation

  March 27 to March 30, 2019