Team 5541 - Shakopee Robotics (2016)


2016 Robot: Ro-Bert II

2016 Sponsors: amazon fulfillment / Emerson Process Management / NASA / Entrust Datacard / KEB / TORO & Shakopee Senior High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 18 5 (28%) 13 (72%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 18 5 (28%) 13 (72%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Central Illinois Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 40
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (B) Fri 3/18 - 9:45 AM 1038 1756 5822 5541 1091 1781 68 39
Qualification 12 (C) Fri 3/18 - 10:46 AM 1625 1091 4787 1736 4212 5541 65 76
Qualification 17 (D) Fri 3/18 - 11:26 AM 2039 2040 2220 2358 5541 2081 47 65
Qualification 27 (B) Fri 3/18 - 1:45 PM 4021 1781 4646 5541 4213 2220 84 47
Qualification 32 (C) Fri 3/18 - 2:23 PM 4655 5847 3528 4096 5541 4787 90 39
Qualification 36 (C) Fri 3/18 - 3:00 PM 4645 5541 2169 2704 4212 2081 77 84
Qualification 46 (A) Fri 3/18 - 4:29 PM 1732 4314 5541 4096 4021 2169 62 83
Qualification 53 (B) Sat 3/19 - 9:10 AM 4143 5442 5541 1094 4645 111 74 87
Qualification 59 (C) Sat 3/19 - 10:11 AM 1094 2039 5541 4156 2022 876 29 105
Qualification 64 (D) Sat 3/19 - 10:49 AM 4021 3528 5541 5442 93 2481 74 137
Playoff Matches

Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 49 of 60
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 (C) Fri 4/8 - 10:15 AM 2143 4480 5576 2826 5541 3633 90 91
Qualification 20 (D) Fri 4/8 - 11:32 AM 2169 5626 3926 2574 4687 5541 86 58
Qualification 28 (A) Fri 4/8 - 1:36 PM 3042 2667 4778 5541 2654 5626 86 58
Qualification 33 (B) Fri 4/8 - 2:11 PM 2472 5541 5275 4607 3134 2450 32 99
Qualification 41 (C) Fri 4/8 - 3:16 PM 5541 3848 2207 3206 5339 3277 52 108
Qualification 53 (D) Fri 4/8 - 4:53 PM 5541 2194 2129 2177 2654 4632 69 45
Qualification 68 (A) Sat 4/9 - 10:13 AM 4277 5914 3691 4648 3610 5541 50 29
Qualification 77 (B) Sat 4/9 - 11:23 AM 967 3130 5541 3871 3275 3023 111 72
Playoff Matches