Team 5983 - Blast Furnace Bots (2018)


2018 Robot: Jenny
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Lithgow High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5983 attended in 2018.
Team 5983 had a record of 7-8-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 7 - 6 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Southern Cross Regional

  March 10 to March 13, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 30
Record: 7 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Mon 3/12 - 9:53 AM 4739 5983 3008 6579 4802 6191 143 365
Qualification 9 Mon 3/12 - 10:34 AM 6083 6118 3008 5983 4802 4613 158 506
Qualification 14 Mon 3/12 - 11:26 AM 6187 7278 5983 6579 6434 6836 86 370
Qualification 18 Mon 3/12 - 12:51 PM 7130 5985 5983 6996 5593 4817 373 158
Qualification 23 Mon 3/12 - 1:45 PM 4817 6520 6191 5983 6998 6204 194 234
Qualification 28 Mon 3/12 - 2:37 PM 6508 4817 5593 5983 6083 6836 245 266
Qualification 34 Mon 3/12 - 3:33 PM 4774 5593 6204 6996 6118 5983 328 158
Qualification 37 Mon 3/12 - 3:55 PM 6204 6508 5331 4253 4537 5983 302 368
Qualification 44 Mon 3/12 - 4:58 PM 7023 4537 6579 5983 6434 4774 375 147
Qualification 46 Mon 3/12 - 5:13 PM 5331 5983 7074 6024 6579 6191 319 265
Qualification 53 Tue 3/13 - 9:12 AM 6508 3132 5983 5985 6996 4802 184 354
Qualification 57 Tue 3/13 - 9:44 AM 4817 5983 6579 6187 6083 6520 350 160
Qualification 63 Tue 3/13 - 10:43 AM 6083 5983 6024 4739 7074 3132 260 281
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3008 7074 6191 4537 7278 5983 292 113
Quarterfinal 6 3008 7074 6191 4537 7278 5983 392 149

Team 5983's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Southern Cross Regional

  March 10 to March 13, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 30
Record: 7 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Mon 3/12 - 9:53 AM 4739 5983 3008 6579 4802 6191 143 365
Qualification 9 Mon 3/12 - 10:34 AM 6083 6118 3008 5983 4802 4613 158 506
Qualification 14 Mon 3/12 - 11:26 AM 6187 7278 5983 6579 6434 6836 86 370
Qualification 18 Mon 3/12 - 12:51 PM 7130 5985 5983 6996 5593 4817 373 158
Qualification 23 Mon 3/12 - 1:45 PM 4817 6520 6191 5983 6998 6204 194 234
Qualification 28 Mon 3/12 - 2:37 PM 6508 4817 5593 5983 6083 6836 245 266
Qualification 34 Mon 3/12 - 3:33 PM 4774 5593 6204 6996 6118 5983 328 158
Qualification 37 Mon 3/12 - 3:55 PM 6204 6508 5331 4253 4537 5983 302 368
Qualification 44 Mon 3/12 - 4:58 PM 7023 4537 6579 5983 6434 4774 375 147
Qualification 46 Mon 3/12 - 5:13 PM 5331 5983 7074 6024 6579 6191 319 265
Qualification 53 Tue 3/13 - 9:12 AM 6508 3132 5983 5985 6996 4802 184 354
Qualification 57 Tue 3/13 - 9:44 AM 4817 5983 6579 6187 6083 6520 350 160
Qualification 63 Tue 3/13 - 10:43 AM 6083 5983 6024 4739 7074 3132 260 281
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3008 7074 6191 4537 7278 5983 292 113
Quarterfinal 6 3008 7074 6191 4537 7278 5983 392 149