Team Avatar Team 5985 - Project Bucephalus (2018)


2018 Robot: Lynx
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Project Bucephalus Robotics/University of Wollongong/Wollongong West Public School/IronCAD/Total Aerospace Solutions/CAD International/Moneywise Accounting/Scouts Australia&Family/Community

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 34 26 (76%) 8 (24%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 11 10 (91%) 5 (45%) 0
Total 45 36 (80%) 13 (29%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Southern Cross Regional

  March 10 to March 13, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 30
Record: 11 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Mon 3/12 - 9:44 AM 4774 5331 6083 5985 6520 7278 158 325
Qualification 10 Mon 3/12 - 10:44 AM 7074 6836 5985 4817 4739 7023 367 117
Qualification 15 Mon 3/12 - 11:34 AM 7130 6024 6520 3008 6998 5985 277 335
Qualification 18 Mon 3/12 - 12:51 PM 7130 5985 5983 6996 5593 4817 373 158
Qualification 25 Mon 3/12 - 2:09 PM 4739 4537 6579 6508 5985 6996 245 422
Qualification 27 Mon 3/12 - 2:30 PM 4774 7130 5985 6434 4253 5331 249 369
Qualification 32 Mon 3/12 - 3:13 PM 3008 7278 4537 6024 4817 5985 309 25
Qualification 40 Mon 3/12 - 4:26 PM 6579 5985 6118 6836 4739 7130 504 162
Qualification 45 Mon 3/12 - 5:06 PM 3132 5985 6187 6204 6508 7130 359 199
Qualification 49 Mon 3/12 - 5:41 PM 6187 6996 4739 4537 5985 6083 214 411
Qualification 53 Tue 3/13 - 9:12 AM 6508 3132 5983 5985 6996 4802 184 354
Qualification 56 Tue 3/13 - 9:35 AM 5985 6191 5331 6204 4613 6118 362 299
Qualification 62 Tue 3/13 - 10:34 AM 5985 4253 7023 6998 6187 4817 439 181
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 5985 6579 7130 6024 6998 5331 425 178
Quarterfinal 7 5985 6579 7130 6024 6998 5331 396 231
Semifinal 2 5985 6579 7130 6996 6508 4774 319 321
Semifinal 4 5985 6579 7130 6996 6508 4774 284 399

South Pacific Regional

  March 16 to March 18, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 39
Record: 10 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/17 - 9:42 AM 4801 6063 5985 5564 4802 7050 481 65
Qualification 13 Sat 3/17 - 10:54 AM 5648 6449 4729 6083 5985 5333 61 366
Qualification 18 Sat 3/17 - 11:41 AM 7113 6524 5333 7163 5985 6024 107 434
Qualification 25 Sat 3/17 - 1:19 PM 6063 6813 5663 6449 6434 5985 194 121
Qualification 31 Sat 3/17 - 2:13 PM 5663 5564 5985 3132 6035 7124 414 242
Qualification 35 Sat 3/17 - 2:45 PM 6083 6510 5584 6579 5985 6509 328 364
Qualification 45 Sat 3/17 - 4:13 PM 4774 6524 6007 5985 6432 6035 326 417
Qualification 49 Sat 3/17 - 4:42 PM 7128 6007 5985 6509 7163 6440 420 202
Qualification 53 Sat 3/17 - 5:15 PM 5876 5985 5648 5331 6063 6007 414 219
Qualification 62 Sun 3/18 - 10:13 AM 5985 6510 3132 6525 6575 7163 441 106
Qualification 66 Sun 3/18 - 10:44 AM 5985 4774 6050 4614 5988 7128 436 50
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 5663 5985 7128 4774 6434 5333 348 293
Quarterfinal 7 5663 5985 7128 4774 6434 5333 374 212
Semifinal 2 5663 5985 7128 6510 6579 4802 371 166
Semifinal 4 5663 5985 7128 6510 6579 4802 454 283
Final 1 4613 5584 6050 5663 5985 7128 161 348
Final 2 4613 5584 6050 5663 5985 7128 227 397

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Roebling Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 67
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Thu 4/19 - 9:52 AM 5985 2906 3959 3288 1730 668 367 184
Qualification 15   Thu 4/19 - 10:38 AM 7327 5985 1072 6652 488 3646 224 352
Qualification 32   Thu 4/19 - 2:35 PM 2073 5985 5429 3390 4401 6459 411 142
Qualification 38   Thu 4/19 - 3:18 PM 5472 3792 7018 5985 2576 1178 264 423
Qualification 53   Fri 4/20 - 8:18 AM 2584 1323 5985 2383 1778 6996 334 163
Qualification 60   Fri 4/20 - 9:06 AM 5985 7102 1763 3239 4802 2522 261 453
Qualification 75   Fri 4/20 - 10:51 AM 3476 3880 1002 6106 6348 5985 355 304
Qualification 89   Fri 4/20 - 2:31 PM 972 5985 3646 6072 7152 1983 382 327
Qualification 99   Fri 4/20 - 3:42 PM 1323 1540 2521 179 4159 5985 452 306
Qualification 104   Fri 4/20 - 4:22 PM 6957 6390 7312 5985 2080 2352 281 262
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 3   1072 1323 3476 2383 4522 5985 365 355