Team 5983 - Blast Furnace Bots (2016)


2016 Robot: Jenny

2016 Sponsors: Lithgow High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5983 attended in 2016.
Team 5983 had a record of 3-7-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 3 - 7 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

Australia Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 43
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (B) Fri 3/18 - 8:41 AM 6063 4739 5983 6204 4537 5573 32 50
Qualification 13 (C) Fri 3/18 - 11:17 AM 5592 5983 1739 6062 4774 5606 29 67
Qualification 18 (D) Fri 3/18 - 12:35 PM 4729 5983 3132 6118 5985 4739 69 81
Qualification 24 (A) Fri 3/18 - 1:25 PM 5985 4529 5983 5087 5876 6050 54 69
Qualification 36 (C) Fri 3/18 - 2:56 PM 4613 5983 6024 5893 4253 6191 97 40
Qualification 40 (C) Fri 3/18 - 3:26 PM 4801 4613 5087 6118 5983 5593 77 67
Qualification 48 (D) Fri 3/18 - 4:34 PM 5988 4817 5983 3132 5584 6083 62 75
Qualification 51 (A) Fri 3/18 - 5:06 PM 1739 6061 6018 5983 5584 6007 52 27
Qualification 65 (C) Sat 3/19 - 10:08 AM 6035 5988 4788 5983 6187 4774 59 62
Qualification 68 (C) Sat 3/19 - 10:29 AM 5333 5648 4817 5983 4801 6212 52 65
Playoff Matches

Team 5983's 2016 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Australia Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 43
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (B) Fri 3/18 - 8:41 AM 6063 4739 5983 6204 4537 5573 32 50
Qualification 13 (C) Fri 3/18 - 11:17 AM 5592 5983 1739 6062 4774 5606 29 67
Qualification 18 (D) Fri 3/18 - 12:35 PM 4729 5983 3132 6118 5985 4739 69 81
Qualification 24 (A) Fri 3/18 - 1:25 PM 5985 4529 5983 5087 5876 6050 54 69
Qualification 36 (C) Fri 3/18 - 2:56 PM 4613 5983 6024 5893 4253 6191 97 40
Qualification 40 (C) Fri 3/18 - 3:26 PM 4801 4613 5087 6118 5983 5593 77 67
Qualification 48 (D) Fri 3/18 - 4:34 PM 5988 4817 5983 3132 5584 6083 62 75
Qualification 51 (A) Fri 3/18 - 5:06 PM 1739 6061 6018 5983 5584 6007 52 27
Qualification 65 (C) Sat 3/19 - 10:08 AM 6035 5988 4788 5983 6187 4774 59 62
Qualification 68 (C) Sat 3/19 - 10:29 AM 5333 5648 4817 5983 4801 6212 52 65
Playoff Matches