Team Avatar Team 3132 - Thunder Down Under (2018)


2018 Robot: Blackburn
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
Pre-Qualified: Team 3132 is Pre-Qualified for the 2018 FIRST Championship

2018 Sponsors: Macquarie University/BAE Systems/Google/Rockwell Automation/Ford/Boeing/Salesforce/AndyMark/Aarnet/United Airlines/Optus/Blackbird Ventures/Newscorp Ltd/National Instruments/Hilti/Smile Like Drake Foundation/CSIRO/Anritsu/T-Shirt Printing Australia/CSC/Ullrich Aluminium/Silverwater Crate&Greater Sydney Area High Schools&Global Student Network


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3132 attended in 2018.
Team 3132 had a record of 21-33-0 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 18 - 25 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 3 - 8)

Southern Cross Regional

  March 10 to March 13, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 30
Record: 5 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Mon 3/12 - 9:34 AM 3132 6024 6996 6204 6836 6118 338 246
Qualification 6 Mon 3/12 - 10:05 AM 6434 6024 7278 3132 6204 6520 330 246
Qualification 13 Mon 3/12 - 11:12 AM 5331 4817 3132 4613 6996 4739 206 362
Qualification 16 Mon 3/12 - 12:31 PM 4537 6836 4613 6191 3132 4774 476 115
Qualification 24 Mon 3/12 - 1:58 PM 4802 7023 6083 6434 3132 7130 230 104
Qualification 29 Mon 3/12 - 2:45 PM 6118 6998 3132 7074 6579 7278 206 301
Qualification 31 Mon 3/12 - 3:05 PM 4613 5331 6579 6520 3132 4253 319 283
Qualification 38 Mon 3/12 - 4:12 PM 7278 6083 3132 7023 3008 6191 332 295
Qualification 45 Mon 3/12 - 5:06 PM 3132 5985 6187 6204 6508 7130 359 199
Qualification 50 Mon 3/12 - 5:49 PM 4817 3008 7130 3132 4774 5593 172 283
Qualification 53 Tue 3/13 - 9:12 AM 6508 3132 5983 5985 6996 4802 184 354
Qualification 60 Tue 3/13 - 10:09 AM 4253 6996 3008 3132 7023 6024 462 146
Qualification 63 Tue 3/13 - 10:43 AM 6083 5983 6024 4739 7074 3132 260 281
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3132 6836 7023 6996 6508 4774 238 424
Quarterfinal 8 3132 6836 7023 6996 6508 4774 346 340
Tiebreaker 4 3132 6836 7023 6996 6508 4774 278 461

South Pacific Regional

  March 16 to March 18, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 39
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/17 - 9:30 AM 6007 3132 7163 5988 5333 6476 249 357
Qualification 7 Sat 3/17 - 9:58 AM 6024 6083 6525 6813 3132 4774 189 450
Qualification 17 Sat 3/17 - 11:32 AM 5988 4802 3132 6083 6579 6035 336 392
Qualification 23 Sat 3/17 - 1:04 PM 3132 4614 6509 4729 6440 7050 226 199
Qualification 31 Sat 3/17 - 2:13 PM 5663 5564 5985 3132 6035 7124 414 242
Qualification 37 Sat 3/17 - 3:06 PM 6525 3132 5331 7124 4614 6524 390 73
Qualification 40 Sat 3/17 - 3:31 PM 6050 3132 5876 6813 4613 6510 118 411
Qualification 46 Sat 3/17 - 4:21 PM 6449 7128 6024 5584 5648 3132 268 356
Qualification 57 Sun 3/18 - 9:26 AM 6434 6050 4802 3132 6083 7128 353 265
Qualification 62 Sun 3/18 - 10:13 AM 5985 6510 3132 6525 6575 7163 441 106
Qualification 71 Sun 3/18 - 11:26 AM 6024 6432 6007 3132 7113 6063 196 258
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3132 6813 5988 6024 5331 5648 324 277
Quarterfinal 6 3132 6813 5988 6024 5331 5648 276 385
Tiebreaker 2 3132 6813 5988 6024 5331 5648 231 394

Silicon Valley Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 60
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/30 - 2:56 AM 2144 6039 604 6238 2473 3132 540 240
Qualification 16   Fri 3/30 - 11:11 AM 1967 841 383 846 3132 3482 249 231
Qualification 22   Fri 3/30 - 11:57 AM 4904 3132 5737 5924 253 6410 501 244
Qualification 34   Fri 3/30 - 2:09 PM 6814 3132 6665 192 6883 2473 180 344
Qualification 41   Fri 3/30 - 3:03 PM 3132 256 192 4159 668 5171 173 442
Qualification 57   Fri 3/30 - 4:53 PM 2035 4973 846 3132 6036 6619 336 265
Qualification 64   Fri 3/30 - 5:45 PM 6303 670 3132 1868 7245 4669 375 400
Qualification 75   Sat 3/31 - 10:14 AM 3132 2643 2489 4186 6884 5027 341 236
Qualification 84   Sat 3/31 - 11:17 AM 2643 6418 5499 581 4990 3132 398 255
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/31 - 1:40 PM 973 254 2367 668 4904 3132 509 143
Quarterfinal 5   973 254 2367 668 4904 3132 499 99

FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/19 - 9:09 AM 3132 3145 4013 343 2152 100 186 222
Qualification 13   Thu 4/19 - 10:14 AM 5803 1622 5829 6902 3132 6988 320 342
Qualification 29   Thu 4/19 - 1:50 PM 1414 6502 4911 3132 4944 5805 574 327
Qualification 36   Thu 4/19 - 2:54 PM 6988 1466 4944 2415 5458 3132 400 286
Qualification 50   Thu 4/19 - 4:29 PM 3753 175 3132 2429 2928 801 321 300
Qualification 60   Fri 4/20 - 8:51 AM 4192 5499 3238 5987 1410 3132 260 392
Qualification 74   Fri 4/20 - 10:27 AM 1378 3132 6413 1769 7123 2811 358 307
Qualification 86   Fri 4/20 - 11:53 AM 3132 2928 932 580 5026 16 287 506
Qualification 101   Fri 4/20 - 3:33 PM 341 418 3132 6985 108 3753 442 251
Qualification 112   Fri 4/20 - 4:54 PM 3834 3132 2723 7301 3229 4795 134 429
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Tiebreaker 1   4499 2910 4911 6502 342 3132 441 200

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Southern Cross Regional

  March 10 to March 13, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 30
Record: 5 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Mon 3/12 - 9:34 AM 3132 6024 6996 6204 6836 6118 338 246
Qualification 6 Mon 3/12 - 10:05 AM 6434 6024 7278 3132 6204 6520 330 246
Qualification 13 Mon 3/12 - 11:12 AM 5331 4817 3132 4613 6996 4739 206 362
Qualification 16 Mon 3/12 - 12:31 PM 4537 6836 4613 6191 3132 4774 476 115
Qualification 24 Mon 3/12 - 1:58 PM 4802 7023 6083 6434 3132 7130 230 104
Qualification 29 Mon 3/12 - 2:45 PM 6118 6998 3132 7074 6579 7278 206 301
Qualification 31 Mon 3/12 - 3:05 PM 4613 5331 6579 6520 3132 4253 319 283
Qualification 38 Mon 3/12 - 4:12 PM 7278 6083 3132 7023 3008 6191 332 295
Qualification 45 Mon 3/12 - 5:06 PM 3132 5985 6187 6204 6508 7130 359 199
Qualification 50 Mon 3/12 - 5:49 PM 4817 3008 7130 3132 4774 5593 172 283
Qualification 53 Tue 3/13 - 9:12 AM 6508 3132 5983 5985 6996 4802 184 354
Qualification 60 Tue 3/13 - 10:09 AM 4253 6996 3008 3132 7023 6024 462 146
Qualification 63 Tue 3/13 - 10:43 AM 6083 5983 6024 4739 7074 3132 260 281
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3132 6836 7023 6996 6508 4774 238 424
Quarterfinal 8 3132 6836 7023 6996 6508 4774 346 340
Tiebreaker 4 3132 6836 7023 6996 6508 4774 278 461

South Pacific Regional

  March 16 to March 18, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 39
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/17 - 9:30 AM 6007 3132 7163 5988 5333 6476 249 357
Qualification 7 Sat 3/17 - 9:58 AM 6024 6083 6525 6813 3132 4774 189 450
Qualification 17 Sat 3/17 - 11:32 AM 5988 4802 3132 6083 6579 6035 336 392
Qualification 23 Sat 3/17 - 1:04 PM 3132 4614 6509 4729 6440 7050 226 199
Qualification 31 Sat 3/17 - 2:13 PM 5663 5564 5985 3132 6035 7124 414 242
Qualification 37 Sat 3/17 - 3:06 PM 6525 3132 5331 7124 4614 6524 390 73
Qualification 40 Sat 3/17 - 3:31 PM 6050 3132 5876 6813 4613 6510 118 411
Qualification 46 Sat 3/17 - 4:21 PM 6449 7128 6024 5584 5648 3132 268 356
Qualification 57 Sun 3/18 - 9:26 AM 6434 6050 4802 3132 6083 7128 353 265
Qualification 62 Sun 3/18 - 10:13 AM 5985 6510 3132 6525 6575 7163 441 106
Qualification 71 Sun 3/18 - 11:26 AM 6024 6432 6007 3132 7113 6063 196 258
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3132 6813 5988 6024 5331 5648 324 277
Quarterfinal 6 3132 6813 5988 6024 5331 5648 276 385
Tiebreaker 2 3132 6813 5988 6024 5331 5648 231 394

Silicon Valley Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 60
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/30 - 2:56 AM 2144 6039 604 6238 2473 3132 540 240
Qualification 16   Fri 3/30 - 11:11 AM 1967 841 383 846 3132 3482 249 231
Qualification 22   Fri 3/30 - 11:57 AM 4904 3132 5737 5924 253 6410 501 244
Qualification 34   Fri 3/30 - 2:09 PM 6814 3132 6665 192 6883 2473 180 344
Qualification 41   Fri 3/30 - 3:03 PM 3132 256 192 4159 668 5171 173 442
Qualification 57   Fri 3/30 - 4:53 PM 2035 4973 846 3132 6036 6619 336 265
Qualification 64   Fri 3/30 - 5:45 PM 6303 670 3132 1868 7245 4669 375 400
Qualification 75   Sat 3/31 - 10:14 AM 3132 2643 2489 4186 6884 5027 341 236
Qualification 84   Sat 3/31 - 11:17 AM 2643 6418 5499 581 4990 3132 398 255
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/31 - 1:40 PM 973 254 2367 668 4904 3132 509 143
Quarterfinal 5   973 254 2367 668 4904 3132 499 99

FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/19 - 9:09 AM 3132 3145 4013 343 2152 100 186 222
Qualification 13   Thu 4/19 - 10:14 AM 5803 1622 5829 6902 3132 6988 320 342
Qualification 29   Thu 4/19 - 1:50 PM 1414 6502 4911 3132 4944 5805 574 327
Qualification 36   Thu 4/19 - 2:54 PM 6988 1466 4944 2415 5458 3132 400 286
Qualification 50   Thu 4/19 - 4:29 PM 3753 175 3132 2429 2928 801 321 300
Qualification 60   Fri 4/20 - 8:51 AM 4192 5499 3238 5987 1410 3132 260 392
Qualification 74   Fri 4/20 - 10:27 AM 1378 3132 6413 1769 7123 2811 358 307
Qualification 86   Fri 4/20 - 11:53 AM 3132 2928 932 580 5026 16 287 506
Qualification 101   Fri 4/20 - 3:33 PM 341 418 3132 6985 108 3753 442 251
Qualification 112   Fri 4/20 - 4:54 PM 3834 3132 2723 7301 3229 4795 134 429
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Tiebreaker 1   4499 2910 4911 6502 342 3132 441 200

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018