Team 4019 - Mechanical Paradise (2020)


2020 Robot: Pssh
2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: SolidWorks/The Paton Group/NASA&Bridges Academy


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4019 attended in 2020.
Team 4019 had a record of 7-8-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 5 - 5 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 3)

Los Angeles Regional

  March 5 to March 8, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 44
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Sat 3/7 - 9:19 AM 8159 6658 4501 5634 3408 4019 20 54
Qualification 10   Sat 3/7 - 10:41 AM 4019 841 5510 5553 7455 4964 15 45
Qualification 19   Sat 3/7 - 1:00 PM 980 207 5669 4019 5553 4123 40 67
Qualification 26   Sat 3/7 - 2:04 PM 4400 5512 4019 3512 1836 6904 50 62
Qualification 36   Sat 3/7 - 3:33 PM 987 4019 1759 4578 4400 5634 109 61
Qualification 43   Sat 3/7 - 4:32 PM 5510 4999 2637 4019 2710 1836 78 86
Qualification 48   Sat 3/7 - 5:10 PM 1452 7185 4123 1515 7033 4019 64 57
Qualification 55   Sun 3/8 - 9:14 AM 2710 687 7033 7447 4019 207 142 40
Qualification 61   Sun 3/8 - 10:05 AM 7447 3952 6938 597 5802 4019 71 162
Qualification 67   Sun 3/8 - 10:57 AM 606 4019 1452 1759 1197 4400 65 97
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   5802 3408 4019 1836 5089 1452 147 136
Quarterfinal 8   5802 3408 4019 1836 5089 1452 79 115
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 4   5802 3408 4019 1836 5089 1452 139 135
Semifinal 2   5124 1197 2576 5802 3408 4019 210 128
Semifinal 4   5124 1197 2576 5802 3408 4019 185 123

Team 4019's 2020 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Los Angeles Regional

  March 5 to March 8, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 44
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Sat 3/7 - 9:19 AM 8159 6658 4501 5634 3408 4019 20 54
Qualification 10   Sat 3/7 - 10:41 AM 4019 841 5510 5553 7455 4964 15 45
Qualification 19   Sat 3/7 - 1:00 PM 980 207 5669 4019 5553 4123 40 67
Qualification 26   Sat 3/7 - 2:04 PM 4400 5512 4019 3512 1836 6904 50 62
Qualification 36   Sat 3/7 - 3:33 PM 987 4019 1759 4578 4400 5634 109 61
Qualification 43   Sat 3/7 - 4:32 PM 5510 4999 2637 4019 2710 1836 78 86
Qualification 48   Sat 3/7 - 5:10 PM 1452 7185 4123 1515 7033 4019 64 57
Qualification 55   Sun 3/8 - 9:14 AM 2710 687 7033 7447 4019 207 142 40
Qualification 61   Sun 3/8 - 10:05 AM 7447 3952 6938 597 5802 4019 71 162
Qualification 67   Sun 3/8 - 10:57 AM 606 4019 1452 1759 1197 4400 65 97
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   5802 3408 4019 1836 5089 1452 147 136
Quarterfinal 8   5802 3408 4019 1836 5089 1452 79 115
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 4   5802 3408 4019 1836 5089 1452 139 135
Semifinal 2   5124 1197 2576 5802 3408 4019 210 128
Semifinal 4   5124 1197 2576 5802 3408 4019 185 123