Team 2637 - Phantom Catz (2020)


2020 Robot: Denali
2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Kinecta / Boeing / John Deere / Raytheon Corporation / Astro Machine Company / Honda / JKSS, Inc. / R.R. Donnelley / Marathon / Time Station / Velox CNC / M&K Metals / Walong Marketing, Inc / Hickory Tree School / Hashiro and Sheh CNC Services & Palos Verdes Peninsula HS

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 10 5 (50%) 5 (50%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 12 5 (42%) 7 (58%) 0 (0%)

Team 2637's 2020 Awards
Award Event
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Benjamin Lappinga)
Los Angeles Regional
Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation Los Angeles Regional
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award
     (Presented to Mike Hashiro)
Los Angeles Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Los Angeles Regional

  March 5 to March 8, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 44
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Sat 3/7 - 9:53 AM 980 2637 7447 3512 4201 1759 35 159
Qualification 12   Sat 3/7 - 10:57 AM 5669 3512 2637 1515 5089 987 62 108
Qualification 22   Sat 3/7 - 1:29 PM 4964 4578 7033 1452 2637 5512 22 102
Qualification 25   Sat 3/7 - 1:57 PM 687 7455 606 2637 3952 7033 10 33
Qualification 30   Sat 3/7 - 2:40 PM 5124 4964 5802 1197 2637 597 138 163
Qualification 43   Sat 3/7 - 4:32 PM 5510 4999 2637 4019 2710 1836 78 86
Qualification 46   Sat 3/7 - 4:55 PM 3408 5510 4400 841 207 2637 110 73
Qualification 58   Sun 3/8 - 9:38 AM 5553 8159 6904 6938 5802 2637 98 148
Qualification 66   Sun 3/8 - 10:48 AM 2637 5634 8159 207 7185 2576 52 61
Qualification 70   Sun 3/8 - 11:20 AM 4123 7051 6938 2637 6658 1836 60 125
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sun 3/8 - 1:55 PM 987 4201 6000 2637 207 687 189 80
Quarterfinal 5   987 4201 6000 2637 207 687 138 74