Team 2851 - Crevolution (2021)



2021 Sponsors: Utica Community Schools/FCA Foundation/BAE SYSTEMS/Accu-rite Industries/4-H MSU Extension Macomb County&Utica High School&Adlai Stevenson High School&Henry Ford Ii High School&Dwight D Eisenhower High Sch&Utica Academy For International Studies

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 0 0 0 0
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 0 0 0 0

Team 2851's 2021 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Cass Tech FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 12 to March 14, 2009


Troy FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 26 to March 28, 2009


Cass Tech FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 11 to March 13, 2010


Detroit FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 18 to March 20, 2010


Michigan FIRST Robotics Competition State Championship

  March 31 to April 2, 2010


Waterford FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 10 to March 12, 2011


Troy FIRST Robotics District Competition

  April 1 to April 3, 2011


Waterford FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 9 to March 11, 2012


Troy FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 30 to April 1, 2012


Michigan FRC State Championship

  April 13 to April 15, 2012


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


Waterford FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 7 to March 9, 2013


Detroit FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 14 to March 16, 2013


Troy FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 29 to March 31, 2013


Michigan FRC State Championship

  April 10 to April 12, 2013


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


Center Line FIRST Robotics District Competition

  February 27 to March 1, 2014


Escanaba FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 13 to March 15, 2014


Livonia FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 27 to March 29, 2014


Michigan FRC State Championship

  April 9 to April 11, 2014


FIM District - Waterford Event

  March 5 to March 7, 2015


FIM District - Center Line Event

  March 26 to March 28, 2015


FIM District - Marysville Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016


FIM District - Troy Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2016


FIM District - Troy Event

  March 30 to April 1, 2017


FIM District - Marysville Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Tesla Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIM District Waterford Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2018


FIM District Troy Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018


FIM District Center Line Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019


FIM District Marysville Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019


Michigan State Championship - Dow Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Boron Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Krypton Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Iron Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 0
Rank: 186 of 490 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No


If Team 2851 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 0
Level 6 Highest Match Score 0
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 0
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 0
Level 9 Random Sort ---