Team Avatar Team 2851 - Crevolution (2019)


2019 Robot: Hyperion
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Utica Community Schools/FCA Foundation/BAE SYSTEMS/Accu-rite Industries/ZF/TRW/4-H MSU Extension Macomb County&Utica High School&Adlai Stevenson High School&Henry Ford Ii High School&Eisenhower High School&Utica Academy For International Studies

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 32 (70%) 14 (30%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 18 10 (56%) 8 (44%) 0
Total 64 42 (66%) 22 (34%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Center Line Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 15 20 5 57
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/15 - 1:07 PM 7206 2851 1 4810 3539 7762 34 47
Qualification 11 Fri 3/15 - 2:27 PM 6566 453 7206 2851 818 5555 39 62
Qualification 18 Fri 3/15 - 3:43 PM 51 5225 3322 6566 2960 2851 45 44
Qualification 26 Fri 3/15 - 5:01 PM 2960 6099 910 2851 6096 4811 55 52
Qualification 29 Fri 3/15 - 5:29 PM 2851 7597 1025 3175 818 4405 75 40
Qualification 34 Fri 3/15 - 6:10 PM 7854 2851 33 7247 1189 4779 79 64
Qualification 46 Fri 3/15 - 8:05 PM 4815 6566 3096 6099 2851 469 27 65
Qualification 52 Sat 3/16 - 9:30 AM 3539 3175 2851 6096 5239 6567 57 39
Qualification 56 Sat 3/16 - 10:08 AM 7597 7854 910 2851 6567 51 60 69
Qualification 61 Sat 3/16 - 10:58 AM 5225 1701 2851 910 7224 3539 57 45
Qualification 68 Sat 3/16 - 11:53 AM 1189 3096 2851 6091 1 7211 60 58
Qualification 80 Sat 3/16 - 2:25 PM 3322 6958 2851 1025 5555 33 57 77
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2851 51 469 4779 1701 1 87 60
Quarterfinal 7 2851 51 469 4779 1701 1 78 55
Semifinal 2 2851 51 469 3175 2960 3322 73 60
Semifinal 4 2851 51 469 3175 2960 3322 74 53
Final 1 1025 33 5555 2851 51 469 66 83
Final 2 1025 33 5555 2851 51 469 74 59
Final 3 1025 33 5555 2851 51 469 75 65

FIM District Marysville Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 10 5 51
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/29 - 12:11 PM 7813 5090 4779 5926 2851 7859 40 65
Qualification 10 Fri 3/29 - 12:50 PM 5090 5860 2851 217 5167 7491 75 71
Qualification 18 Fri 3/29 - 2:39 PM 3534 2851 302 7854 5167 1684 99 59
Qualification 22 Fri 3/29 - 3:13 PM 3667 494 313 4779 2604 2851 69 81
Qualification 32 Fri 3/29 - 4:28 PM 7491 6344 453 3619 2851 6086 63 52
Qualification 40 Fri 3/29 - 5:27 PM 7166 5527 5843 2851 70 1684 52 94
Qualification 46 Fri 3/29 - 6:17 PM 6086 3535 7192 2851 7820 6344 62 52
Qualification 54 Fri 3/29 - 7:32 PM 7192 7491 2851 4130 7247 5926 80 66
Qualification 58 Fri 3/29 - 8:03 PM 2851 3452 7206 2604 3534 5155 78 58
Qualification 67 Sat 3/30 - 10:36 AM 217 5555 2851 5547 7813 7206 81 55
Qualification 73 Sat 3/30 - 11:18 AM 1189 6019 3619 2851 494 7813 47 85
Qualification 76 Sat 3/30 - 11:40 AM 7783 5547 2851 4130 7820 7813 59 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1684 2851 313 3667 4779 5860 84 73
Quarterfinal 7 1684 2851 313 3667 4779 5860 75 74
Semifinal 2 1684 2851 313 494 302 7491 62 91
Semifinal 4 1684 2851 313 494 302 7491 85 110

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - Dow Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
60 45 30 0 135
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/11 - 4:20 PM 5530 5205 4970 2851 308 4776 91 74
Qualification 9 Thu 4/11 - 4:53 PM 2771 2851 5641 245 5216 7656 97 78
Qualification 17 Thu 4/11 - 5:49 PM 2075 3538 5641 5561 2851 6861 99 58
Qualification 22 Thu 4/11 - 6:22 PM 1023 4776 5509 5046 4737 2851 81 75
Qualification 31 Fri 4/12 - 9:53 AM 2851 1322 5460 503 2959 51 105 53
Qualification 36 Fri 4/12 - 10:29 AM 2075 2851 503 4737 3656 6087 99 45
Qualification 44 Fri 4/12 - 11:30 AM 4325 6861 5046 1076 3655 2851 98 106
Qualification 51 Fri 4/12 - 12:24 PM 5530 314 2851 68 1076 2771 99 49
Qualification 57 Fri 4/12 - 2:28 PM 3618 2851 5509 314 503 3538 70 96
Qualification 65 Fri 4/12 - 3:37 PM 4325 7491 2851 2224 6079 308 101 77
Qualification 73 Fri 4/12 - 4:53 PM 7491 5046 123 2851 6087 51 68 103
Qualification 77 Fri 4/12 - 5:20 PM 308 51 3620 2851 1940 3538 71 111
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2075 2851 5046 5205 503 51 91 60
Quarterfinal 7 2075 2851 5046 5205 503 51 102 76
Semifinal 2 2075 2851 5046 1023 3620 5509 88 82
Semifinal 4 2075 2851 5046 1023 3620 5509 67 78
Tiebreaker 2 2075 2851 5046 1023 3620 5509 86 99

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/25 - 9:22 AM 78 2851 7553 237 7539 5847 113 65
Qualification 21   Thu 4/25 - 11:10 AM 2056 1519 2851 4028 967 48 95 74
Qualification 31   Thu 4/25 - 1:59 PM 7590 2851 401 1073 56 1684 96 93
Qualification 40   Thu 4/25 - 3:24 PM 195 3538 3339 4285 20 2851 91 75
Qualification 49   Thu 4/25 - 4:58 PM 7598 177 7039 4296 2851 1114 72 100
Qualification 63   Fri 4/26 - 9:16 AM 226 1501 5672 2851 1807 195 64 118
Qualification 74   Fri 4/26 - 10:54 AM 1519 303 1114 3655 2851 5509 90 84
Qualification 81   Fri 4/26 - 1:23 PM 173 3654 193 2851 5847 3656 69 77
Qualification 100   Fri 4/26 - 3:44 PM 279 2607 2851 126 1360 6090 80 78
Qualification 110   Fri 4/26 - 5:04 PM 302 5530 1023 2851 1073 2224 88 67
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   3538 1073 195 2851 967 1023 96 78
Quarterfinal 6   3538 1073 195 2851 5509 1023 101 94

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 243
Rank: 24 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 2851 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Center Line Event 57
FIM District Marysville Event 51
Michigan State Championship - Dow Division 135

If Team 2851 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 75
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 45
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 98
Level 6 Highest Match Score 111
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 106
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 105
Level 9 Random Sort ---