Team 2851 - Crevolution (2017)


2017 Robot: Achilles
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Utica Community Schools / DELPHI / FCA Foundation / BAE SYSTEMS / Accu-rite Industries & Academy for International Studies & Utica High School & Adlai Stevenson High School & Eisenhower High School & Henry Ford Ii High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 34 18 (53%) 16 (47%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 5 1 (20%) 4 (80%) 0
Total 39 19 (49%) 20 (51%) 0 (0%)

Team 2851's 2017 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Cass Tech FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 12 to March 14, 2009


Troy FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 26 to March 28, 2009


Cass Tech FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 11 to March 13, 2010


Detroit FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 18 to March 20, 2010


Michigan FIRST Robotics Competition State Championship

  March 31 to April 2, 2010


Waterford FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 10 to March 12, 2011


Troy FIRST Robotics District Competition

  April 1 to April 3, 2011


Waterford FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 9 to March 11, 2012


Troy FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 30 to April 1, 2012


Michigan FRC State Championship

  April 13 to April 15, 2012


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


Waterford FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 7 to March 9, 2013


Detroit FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 14 to March 16, 2013


Troy FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 29 to March 31, 2013


Michigan FRC State Championship

  April 10 to April 12, 2013


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


Center Line FIRST Robotics District Competition

  February 27 to March 1, 2014


Escanaba FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 13 to March 15, 2014


Livonia FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 27 to March 29, 2014


Michigan FRC State Championship

  April 9 to April 11, 2014


FIM District - Waterford Event

  March 5 to March 7, 2015


FIM District - Center Line Event

  March 26 to March 28, 2015


FIM District - Marysville Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016


FIM District - Troy Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2016


FIM District - Troy Event

  March 30 to April 1, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 6 0 0 16
Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 41
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/31 - 11:18 AM 6532 6616 2851 6152 4811 6099 65 100
Qualification 10 Fri 3/31 - 12:26 PM 6338 6096 5460 5197 4961 2851 110 185
Qualification 15 Fri 3/31 - 1:12 PM 2851 1718 3539 5217 5555 6096 260 120
Qualification 27 Fri 3/31 - 3:40 PM 6616 4961 6120 469 2851 3619 140 310
Qualification 34 Fri 3/31 - 4:40 PM 573 6099 2851 3098 4507 910 235 289
Qualification 40 Fri 3/31 - 5:37 PM 1718 3632 3302 2851 280 4507 195 190
Qualification 46 Fri 3/31 - 6:31 PM 2851 5048 6742 4994 4507 3539 230 260
Qualification 51 Fri 3/31 - 7:15 PM 3096 4815 573 5662 2851 5555 310 195
Qualification 61 Sat 4/1 - 9:20 AM 2960 226 5642 2851 3302 5217 262 230
Qualification 64 Sat 4/1 - 9:44 AM 4810 2851 226 6616 3096 6742 354 140
Qualification 69 Sat 4/1 - 6:40 AM 5436 2851 4994 469 2337 5048 208 326
Qualification 78 Sat 4/1 - 11:55 AM 1718 3096 245 818 6338 2851 264 256
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3096 1718 217 245 226 2851 235 254
Quarterfinal 8 3096 1718 217 245 226 2851 305 263
Tiebreaker 4 3096 1718 217 245 226 2851 390 263

FIM District - Marysville Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 11 0 0 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 4/7 - 11:43 AM 6120 5527 2604 5167 2851 3773 280 180
Qualification 10 Fri 4/7 - 12:26 PM 904 5048 6567 2851 6119 2604 220 141
Qualification 15 Fri 4/7 - 1:06 PM 2851 6002 5046 6120 5612 2075 305 236
Qualification 26 Fri 4/7 - 3:27 PM 2851 5201 6344 1684 4779 217 240 346
Qualification 33 Fri 4/7 - 4:21 PM 6013 3773 6633 1189 2851 5612 150 236
Qualification 36 Fri 4/7 - 4:43 PM 2851 5860 5843 5201 2604 6002 305 255
Qualification 42 Fri 4/7 - 5:30 PM 5612 3534 5048 2075 6093 2851 220 285
Qualification 52 Fri 4/7 - 6:50 PM 4130 6020 5072 6019 2851 5215 215 236
Qualification 58 Fri 4/7 - 7:46 PM 1701 6338 1189 2851 5150 3534 308 331
Qualification 66 Sat 4/8 - 10:15 AM 217 5926 5860 5048 2851 6013 314 305
Qualification 69 Sat 4/8 - 10:38 AM 68 6633 2851 6002 5843 6538 314 257
Qualification 80 Sat 4/8 - 12:01 PM 1684 3667 2851 6019 6338 2604 249 200
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 6538 5048 5155 2075 2851 5612 288 260
Quarterfinal 8 6538 5048 5155 2075 2851 5612 450 305

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Tesla Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/27 - 9:15 AM 6582 4241 2068 272 2851 1023 210 305
Qualification 22 Thu 4/27 - 11:34 AM 2851 3359 3284 3414 6538 272 309 295
Qualification 34 Thu 4/27 - 2:57 PM 4481 191 1781 3130 3954 2851 307 346
Qualification 41 Thu 4/27 - 3:49 PM 1781 2851 5422 1706 834 271 308 344
Qualification 46 Thu 4/27 - 4:30 PM 4607 2851 6637 3683 772 193 268 309
Qualification 59 Fri 4/28 - 9:11 AM 829 1792 5016 2851 4506 4485 370 260
Qualification 77 Fri 4/28 - 11:31 AM 2851 51 5528 6419 3546 148 308 256
Qualification 86 Fri 4/28 - 2:36 PM 4508 2177 2851 3201 2039 1519 309 208
Qualification 93 Fri 4/28 - 3:30 PM 3464 2607 4991 3546 2537 2851 285 305
Qualification 106 Fri 4/28 - 5:24 PM 3452 2537 2386 2851 1391 2783 370 272
Playoff Matches

FIM District Waterford Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2018


FIM District Troy Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018


FIM District Center Line Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019


FIM District Marysville Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019


Michigan State Championship - Dow Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Boron Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Krypton Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Iron Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 44
Rank: 249 of 451 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (Waitlist)

Team 2851 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District - Troy Event 16
FIM District - Marysville Event 28

If Team 2851 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 17
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 27
Level 6 Highest Match Score 354
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 331
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 314
Level 9 Random Sort ---