Team 7472 - R2 Jesu Robotics (2022)


2022 Robot: Finn
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Boeing/Watlow/Bayer Fund/EFK Moen Civil Engineering Design&Cor Jesu Academy


This tab displays only official event's that Team 7472 attended in 2022.
Team 7472 had a record of 6-8-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 6 - 6 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

St. Louis Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 37
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 4/1 - 9:53 AM 4143 2978 7472 5176 1444 1178 56 27
Qualification 10   Fri 4/1 - 10:27 AM 931 7472 5176 1178 3792 8069 24 60
Qualification 16   Fri 4/1 - 11:15 AM 3397 3792 7472 4931 4143 2408 46 52
Qualification 20   Fri 4/1 - 11:47 AM 3397 4187 8719 2481 7472 8069 30 77
Qualification 27   Fri 4/1 - 1:56 PM 1288 1444 6391 7472 4187 7496 46 32
Qualification 34   Fri 4/1 - 2:47 PM 1706 4600 931 7472 5583 2408 74 12
Qualification 42   Fri 4/1 - 3:54 PM 8077 2481 2978 7472 4329 6744 74 64
Qualification 46   Fri 4/1 - 4:30 PM 7117 1329 8077 7472 1781 4931 15 53
Qualification 51   Fri 4/1 - 5:07 PM 4187 4329 2707 4232 7117 7472 72 22
Qualification 62   Sat 4/2 - 9:55 AM 4256 7472 7747 4330 5060 6157 46 29
Qualification 68   Sat 4/2 - 10:56 AM 5060 1329 7747 4330 1736 7472 26 56
Qualification 73   Sat 4/2 - 11:33 AM 1329 7472 1756 7496 1178 6157 76 28
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   2481 4143 3397 7472 1444 8077 95 59
Quarterfinal 7   2481 4143 3397 7472 1444 8077 103 0

Team 7472's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

St. Louis Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 37
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 4/1 - 9:53 AM 4143 2978 7472 5176 1444 1178 56 27
Qualification 10   Fri 4/1 - 10:27 AM 931 7472 5176 1178 3792 8069 24 60
Qualification 16   Fri 4/1 - 11:15 AM 3397 3792 7472 4931 4143 2408 46 52
Qualification 20   Fri 4/1 - 11:47 AM 3397 4187 8719 2481 7472 8069 30 77
Qualification 27   Fri 4/1 - 1:56 PM 1288 1444 6391 7472 4187 7496 46 32
Qualification 34   Fri 4/1 - 2:47 PM 1706 4600 931 7472 5583 2408 74 12
Qualification 42   Fri 4/1 - 3:54 PM 8077 2481 2978 7472 4329 6744 74 64
Qualification 46   Fri 4/1 - 4:30 PM 7117 1329 8077 7472 1781 4931 15 53
Qualification 51   Fri 4/1 - 5:07 PM 4187 4329 2707 4232 7117 7472 72 22
Qualification 62   Sat 4/2 - 9:55 AM 4256 7472 7747 4330 5060 6157 46 29
Qualification 68   Sat 4/2 - 10:56 AM 5060 1329 7747 4330 1736 7472 26 56
Qualification 73   Sat 4/2 - 11:33 AM 1329 7472 1756 7496 1178 6157 76 28
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   2481 4143 3397 7472 1444 8077 95 59
Quarterfinal 7   2481 4143 3397 7472 1444 8077 103 0