Team Avatar Team 8069 - Super Hornets (2022)


2022 Robot: The Hungry Hungry Hornet
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: NASA/Craftsmen Industries/Bayer&Super Hornets Robotics


This tab displays only official event's that Team 8069 attended in 2022.
Team 8069 had a record of 6-8-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 6 - 6 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

St. Louis Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 37
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 4/1 - 9:07 AM 8069 7747 6744 4187 5583 1329 13 18
Qualification 10   Fri 4/1 - 10:27 AM 931 7472 5176 1178 3792 8069 24 60
Qualification 14   Fri 4/1 - 11:00 AM 7496 1756 4330 8069 1706 4232 64 34
Qualification 20   Fri 4/1 - 11:47 AM 3397 4187 8719 2481 7472 8069 30 77
Qualification 25   Fri 4/1 - 1:42 PM 4500 4143 8069 6157 2707 1781 75 44
Qualification 32   Fri 4/1 - 2:32 PM 7117 4330 1178 8069 4256 8719 26 28
Qualification 43   Fri 4/1 - 4:03 PM 8069 6157 1756 1444 5060 3397 74 32
Qualification 47   Fri 4/1 - 4:37 PM 4256 4187 1288 4329 8069 2978 63 57
Qualification 52   Fri 4/1 - 5:15 PM 6391 8069 5060 2978 6157 7747 42 32
Qualification 56   Sat 4/2 - 9:08 AM 2408 1736 8069 8077 6157 4143 70 71
Qualification 65   Sat 4/2 - 10:19 AM 1178 2978 4232 4600 8069 3397 29 28
Qualification 71   Sat 4/2 - 11:19 AM 5176 8069 7117 2408 931 6391 26 50
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/2 - 1:33 PM 1706 1756 4931 8069 2978 1178 82 29
Quarterfinal 5   1706 1756 4931 8069 2978 1178 116 45

Team 8069's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

St. Louis Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 37
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 4/1 - 9:07 AM 8069 7747 6744 4187 5583 1329 13 18
Qualification 10   Fri 4/1 - 10:27 AM 931 7472 5176 1178 3792 8069 24 60
Qualification 14   Fri 4/1 - 11:00 AM 7496 1756 4330 8069 1706 4232 64 34
Qualification 20   Fri 4/1 - 11:47 AM 3397 4187 8719 2481 7472 8069 30 77
Qualification 25   Fri 4/1 - 1:42 PM 4500 4143 8069 6157 2707 1781 75 44
Qualification 32   Fri 4/1 - 2:32 PM 7117 4330 1178 8069 4256 8719 26 28
Qualification 43   Fri 4/1 - 4:03 PM 8069 6157 1756 1444 5060 3397 74 32
Qualification 47   Fri 4/1 - 4:37 PM 4256 4187 1288 4329 8069 2978 63 57
Qualification 52   Fri 4/1 - 5:15 PM 6391 8069 5060 2978 6157 7747 42 32
Qualification 56   Sat 4/2 - 9:08 AM 2408 1736 8069 8077 6157 4143 70 71
Qualification 65   Sat 4/2 - 10:19 AM 1178 2978 4232 4600 8069 3397 29 28
Qualification 71   Sat 4/2 - 11:19 AM 5176 8069 7117 2408 931 6391 26 50
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/2 - 1:33 PM 1706 1756 4931 8069 2978 1178 82 29
Quarterfinal 5   1706 1756 4931 8069 2978 1178 116 45