Team Avatar Team 2481 - Roboteers (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Caterpillar, Inc,/Boeing/Precision Planting&Tremont High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 45 35 (78%) 9 (20%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 21 14 (67%) 7 (33%) 0
Total 66 49 (74%) 16 (24%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Central Illinois Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 38
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/18 - 9:53 AM 3381 8096 7619 8122 2481 3067 15 65
Qualification 11   Fri 3/18 - 10:31 AM 4213 7619 8122 2481 1756 8096 36 111
Qualification 18   Fri 3/18 - 11:31 AM 5442 4096 3067 2358 2481 2338 16 107
Qualification 23   Fri 3/18 - 1:21 PM 4655 1716 2481 2783 4500 111 89 110
Qualification 27   Fri 3/18 - 1:54 PM 2481 4531 706 4655 2704 2039 91 45
Qualification 36   Fri 3/18 - 3:13 PM 2040 4645 2481 1781 1625 4500 78 72
Qualification 41   Fri 3/18 - 4:27 PM 2358 5822 648 2481 3381 7848 41 46
Qualification 46   Fri 3/18 - 5:05 PM 648 2704 2481 1756 4096 1736 59 70
Qualification 52   Sat 3/19 - 9:01 AM 4645 4143 1736 6651 2481 2783 60 92
Qualification 59   Sat 3/19 - 10:06 AM 7417 2481 2039 4241 3695 8096 61 32
Qualification 64   Sat 3/19 - 10:50 AM 2451 3695 2481 8029 6651 7417 107 37
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2


St. Louis Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 37
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 4/1 - 9:36 AM 4931 4232 931 2481 1781 5060 4 94
Qualification 8   Fri 4/1 - 10:09 AM 7117 2707 2481 4187 5060 1706 58 100
Qualification 13   Fri 4/1 - 10:50 AM 6157 4187 2481 7747 8077 1288 60 26
Qualification 20   Fri 4/1 - 11:47 AM 3397 4187 8719 2481 7472 8069 30 77
Qualification 29   Fri 4/1 - 2:10 PM 4143 2707 1329 931 7747 2481 65 65
Qualification 35   Fri 4/1 - 2:54 PM 4232 2481 1444 6157 1329 5176 91 35
Qualification 42   Fri 4/1 - 3:54 PM 8077 2481 2978 7472 4329 6744 74 64
Qualification 49   Fri 4/1 - 4:52 PM 1444 4330 931 1736 2481 1756 28 137
Qualification 54   Fri 4/1 - 5:31 PM 1756 1706 4500 2481 8719 1329 141 75
Qualification 61   Sat 4/2 - 9:48 AM 4600 2481 4931 1736 4232 1329 46 67
Qualification 66   Sat 4/2 - 10:40 AM 1781 6391 7496 4256 4329 2481 48 139
Qualification 70   Sat 4/2 - 11:11 AM 2481 6744 4500 3792 4256 1444 86 62
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   2481 4143 3397 7472 1444 8077 95 59
Quarterfinal 7   2481 4143 3397 7472 1444 8077 103 0
Semifinal 2   2481 4143 3397 6391 4329 6157 94 68
Semifinal 4   2481 4143 3397 6391 4329 6157 73 58
Final 1   1706 1756 4931 2481 4143 3397 122 108
Final 2   1706 1756 4931 2481 4143 3397 128 110

Green Country Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 36
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 4/8 - 9:39 AM 5889 2395 4735 2773 1986 2481 42 88
Qualification 12   Fri 4/8 - 10:43 AM 2481 3163 3179 8064 935 2398 82 20
Qualification 16   Fri 4/8 - 11:15 AM 2341 2398 4735 1209 2481 6424 51 85
Qualification 23   Fri 4/8 - 1:19 PM 5454 6809 1750 935 2481 2395 58 92
Qualification 30   Fri 4/8 - 2:16 PM 3179 2723 1982 2481 6809 31 44 97
Qualification 34   Fri 4/8 - 2:44 PM 6026 2481 6419 5437 8086 31 122 40
Qualification 38   Fri 4/8 - 3:17 PM 4005 1750 2481 8711 5550 2165 98 54
Qualification 43   Fri 4/8 - 4:07 PM 4005 8086 7744 2718 2481 5454 52 120
Qualification 49   Fri 4/8 - 4:51 PM 2481 4735 5550 5454 8086 6419 50 46
Qualification 57   Sat 4/9 - 9:37 AM 3507 3931 6424 2359 8064 2481 69 80
Qualification 62 Sat 4/9 - 10:13 AM 2481 3160 3507 6026 2395 1986 81 97
Qualification 70   Sat 4/9 - 11:17 AM 2773 1209 2718 7744 2398 2481 48 75
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/9 - 1:17 PM 1986 2481 8711 6419 31 1750 126 43
Quarterfinal 5   1986 2481 8711 6419 31 1750 115 56
Semifinal 1   1986 2481 8711 6026 6809 935 97 62
Semifinal 3   1986 2481 8711 6026 6809 935 111 45
Final 1   1986 2481 8711 2341 5454 5437 97 86
Final 2   1986 2481 8711 2341 5454 5437 111 74

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 76
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/21 - 8:39 AM 2959 2481 2590 8898 5705 2506 120 31
Qualification 14   Thu 4/21 - 10:17 AM 4329 8841 118 2481 2438 5809 127 63
Qualification 27   Thu 4/21 - 1:06 PM 4415 2601 3459 5089 3414 2481 84 116
Qualification 40   Thu 4/21 - 2:41 PM 3256 4786 1918 2481 86 3504 71 130
Qualification 52   Thu 4/21 - 4:13 PM 3937 2481 4786 254 8153 498 127 95
Qualification 75   Fri 4/22 - 9:23 AM 1816 1506 2638 5422 3641 2481 124 120
Qualification 86   Fri 4/22 - 10:37 AM 3476 5612 1023 1477 7541 2481 134 120
Qualification 98   Fri 4/22 - 1:13 PM 2481 1918 2586 1756 5903 2556 137 89
Qualification 106   Fri 4/22 - 2:10 PM 1756 2481 1771 401 1629 6672 137 82
Qualification 116   Fri 4/22 - 3:25 PM 4381 2557 2481 5089 88 2168 119 117
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   4415 694 2481 1756 846 3476 162 163
Quarterfinal 8   4415 694 2481 1756 846 3476 101 102

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


Roboteer Rumble 2022

  November 5 to November 5, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 32
Record: 3 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 11/5 - 10:05 AM 5847 4329 9996 8096 2451 2481 112 78
Qualification 11 Sat 11/5 - 10:58 AM 9990 2481 8116 6317 1706 4256 48 107
Qualification 16 Sat 11/5 - 11:40 AM 2338 4096 4187 1706 6574 2481 54 123
Qualification 21 Sat 11/5 - 12:21 PM 2481 4187 3061 3067 9999 8116 53 41
Qualification 27 Sat 11/5 - 1:06 PM 6419 3397 6421 9996 2481 1736 84 96
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 11/5 - 2:33 PM 2451 4256 4096 1625 1736 2481 87 95
Quarterfinal 5 4096 4256 2451 1625 1736 2481 77 74
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 1 4096 4256 2451 1625 1736 2481 83 115
Semifinal 1 1625 1736 2481 2338 930 1756 95 103
Semifinal 3 1625 1736 2481 2338 930 1756 79 107