Team Avatar Team 1706 - Ratchet Rockers (2022)


2022 Robot: Blue Widow
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: The Boeing Company/Tormach Inc./Wentzville School District/Wentzville Community Club/TDK Technologies/Planet Tool & Engineering/American Legion, Post 323/Liberty High School Booster Club/Timberland High School Booster Club/Cuivre River Electric Cooperative & Holt, Liberty, North Point, and Timberland High School in Wentzville, MO

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 34 31 (91%) 2 (6%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 24 20 (83%) 4 (17%) 0
Total 58 51 (88%) 6 (10%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Heartland Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 28
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/18 - 9:10 AM 1706 1987 2001 5189 8825 4522 114 62
Qualification 8   Fri 3/18 - 10:18 AM 1730 935 3184 4809 6391 1706 54 66
Qualification 12   Fri 3/18 - 11:08 AM 3184 5268 1775 1706 1994 1827 57 65
Qualification 15   Fri 3/18 - 11:40 AM 1764 4329 5098 5918 3184 1706 58 73
Qualification 21   Fri 3/18 - 1:59 PM 2457 5013 8825 1706 5147 2560 50 57
Qualification 27   Fri 3/18 - 3:12 PM 4329 5918 1706 1994 5147 5189 77 21
Qualification 30   Fri 3/18 - 3:43 PM 8825 5119 1706 5126 5918 1994 73 12
Qualification 34   Fri 3/18 - 4:23 PM 2001 4329 4809 2410 1706 5268 37 69
Qualification 42   Sat 3/19 - 9:10 AM 5013 1706 5098 1987 1764 5189 97 83
Qualification 45   Sat 3/19 - 9:50 AM 5119 1987 1775 1706 1764 4766 64 60
Qualification 48   Sat 3/19 - 10:28 AM 2560 1763 1764 1987 1706 1730 64 89
Qualification 52   Sat 3/19 - 11:10 AM 4522 1706 935 5013 5126 1775 96 42
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/19 - 1:38 PM 1987 1706 5098 5126 5268 6391 70 34
Quarterfinal 5   1987 1706 5098 5126 5268 6391 84 35
Semifinal 1   1987 1706 5098 4766 3184 2457 87 61
Semifinal 3   1987 1706 5098 4766 3184 2457 90 46
Final 1   1987 1706 5098 4522 1730 2560 90 85
Final 2   1987 1706 5098 4522 1730 2560 86 87
Final 3   1987 1706 5098 4522 1730 2560 99 88

St. Louis Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 37
Record: 10 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 4/1 - 8:59 AM 1288 7496 4600 1706 7117 1736 9 100
Qualification 8   Fri 4/1 - 10:09 AM 7117 2707 2481 4187 5060 1706 58 100
Qualification 14   Fri 4/1 - 11:00 AM 7496 1756 4330 8069 1706 4232 64 34
Qualification 22   Fri 4/1 - 1:14 PM 2408 1444 1706 5060 1288 4232 81 27
Qualification 30   Fri 4/1 - 2:17 PM 4600 6157 2408 5583 1706 6744 26 66
Qualification 34   Fri 4/1 - 2:47 PM 1706 4600 931 7472 5583 2408 74 12
Qualification 38   Fri 4/1 - 3:19 PM 5583 1178 4256 3792 1706 2707 42 68
Qualification 50 Fri 4/1 - 5:00 PM 1706 1178 1781 6744 4143 3792 100 87
Qualification 54   Fri 4/1 - 5:31 PM 1756 1706 4500 2481 8719 1329 141 75
Qualification 58   Sat 4/2 - 9:27 AM 1706 7496 2978 3792 931 4500 48 31
Qualification 67   Sat 4/2 - 10:48 AM 5176 4931 1706 931 8077 8719 72 16
Qualification 72   Sat 4/2 - 11:26 AM 5060 1736 4329 3397 8077 1706 62 62
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/2 - 1:33 PM 1706 1756 4931 8069 2978 1178 82 29
Quarterfinal 5   1706 1756 4931 8069 2978 1178 116 45
Semifinal 1   1706 1756 4931 4500 1736 1288 86 52
Semifinal 3   1706 1756 4931 4500 1736 1288 120 50
Final 1   1706 1756 4931 2481 4143 3397 122 108
Final 2   1706 1756 4931 2481 4143 3397 128 110

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 75
Record: 10 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11   Thu 4/21 - 9:51 AM 5216 1706 2135 1807 4592 6424 124 58
Qualification 20   Thu 4/21 - 10:55 AM 3794 1706 3322 4213 8745 7315 137 64
Qualification 34   Thu 4/21 - 2:01 PM 3478 6424 1706 6036 6998 829 130 82
Qualification 49   Thu 4/21 - 3:51 PM 5006 2502 4499 1706 2905 1339 93 117
Qualification 61   Thu 4/21 - 5:18 PM 201 1625 5806 1706 2976 11 89 96
Qualification 70   Fri 4/22 - 8:59 AM 4063 2832 3538 8745 2614 1706 110 115
Qualification 79   Fri 4/22 - 10:01 AM 1111 5817 1706 2771 6135 597 140 102
Qualification 98   Fri 4/22 - 1:22 PM 2992 1706 494 7848 2052 8739 146 110
Qualification 111   Fri 4/22 - 2:56 PM 5505 302 5454 2883 1706 1678 130 189
Qualification 122   Fri 4/22 - 4:15 PM 1706 488 2767 7021 4522 148 142 102
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/23 - 8:35 AM 4213 1706 1678 302 1538 4201 152 111
Quarterfinal 5   5454 1706 1678 302 1538 4201 143 136
Semifinal 1   4213 1678 1706 4911 488 2767 156 120
Semifinal 3   4213 1678 1706 4911 488 2767 135 134
Final 1   5454 1678 1706 4499 148 2614 157 127
Final 2   5454 1678 1706 4499 148 2614 166 160

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Hopper

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Einstein 3   4213 1678 1706 2910 1730 973 121 136
Einstein 6   1619 6672 254 4213 1678 1706 142 150
Einstein 8   3534 5940 6328 5454 1706 1678 122 138
Einstein 10 5454 1678 1706 604 3603 1323 135 154
Einstein 14   4213 1678 1706 4099 1577 4414 120 140

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 16 to July 17, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 48
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 7/16 - 11:14 AM 1706 2056 5484 2338 1533 7457 154 84
Qualification 15 Sat 7/16 - 12:22 PM 3940 2363 1706 3538 1023 180 125 185
Qualification 22 Sat 7/16 - 1:12 PM 1706 4499 587 340 1720 2363 149 72
Qualification 28 Sat 7/16 - 2:18 PM 829 2056 4143 4099 1732 1706 145 123
Qualification 39 Sat 7/16 - 3:39 PM 1706 3175 3538 2075 4265 1024 119 97
Qualification 48 Sat 7/16 - 4:48 PM 4265 2614 5712 2767 1706 5010 109 131
Qualification 55 Sat 7/16 - 5:45 PM 2539 33 2767 3176 1706 4635 116 96
Qualification 63 Sun 7/17 - 9:29 AM 503 4028 4926 195 4265 1706 122 123
Qualification 68 Sun 7/17 - 10:09 AM 3357 2468 4265 1706 503 340 128 140
Qualification 76 Sun 7/17 - 11:17 AM 1533 1706 234 694 1339 27 146 118
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 7/17 - 2:05 PM 5712 1706 33 2468 1730 5406 118 100
Quarterfinal 5 5712 1706 33 340 1730 5406 153 139
Semifinal 1 5712 1706 33 2767 1023 3538 159 154
Semifinal 3 5712 1706 33 2767 1023 3538 156 174
Semifinal Tiebreaker 1 5712 1706 33 2767 1023 3538 173 139
Final 1 5712 1706 33 2056 4099 180 133 162
Final 2 5712 1706 33 2056 4099 180 103 161

Roboteer Rumble 2022

  November 5 to November 5, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 11/5 - 9:44 AM 1706 1736 930 7657 7117 2040 109 50
Qualification 11 Sat 11/5 - 10:58 AM 9990 2481 8116 6317 1706 4256 48 107
Qualification 16 Sat 11/5 - 11:40 AM 2338 4096 4187 1706 6574 2481 54 123
Qualification 20 Sat 11/5 - 12:14 PM 6421 1706 4096 4329 1625 1756 100 78
Qualification 25 Sat 11/5 - 12:51 PM 6574 3061 3197 2040 4329 1706 76 112
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 5442 3061 1706 5847 9999 7657 131 69
Quarterfinal 7 8096 3061 1706 5847 9999 6317 142 63
Semifinal 2 5442 3061 1706 3397 4143 9996 163 109
Semifinal 4 8096 3061 1706 2040 4143 9996 117 65
Final 1 2338 930 1756 8096 1706 3061 123 64
Final 2 2338 930 1756 5442 1706 3061 100 104
Final 3 2338 930 1756 5442 1706 3061 106 54