Team Avatar Team 3648 - Sparta Robotica (2023)


2023 Robot: A-JO
2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: Comcast & Thomas Jefferson High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 13 (54%) 11 (46%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 3 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 27 13 (48%) 11 (41%) 0 (0%)

Team 3648's 2023 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Utah Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 44
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/3 - 9:07 AM 7895 9044 3243 2972 3648 4593 28 51
Qualification 8   Fri 3/3 - 10:16 AM 4348 8 3648 5071 8885 4068 37 48
Qualification 22   Fri 3/3 - 12:06 PM 8087 6400 4593 3648 5851 3245 64 70
Qualification 27   Fri 3/3 - 1:45 PM 4593 6844 2240 3648 3405 8087 111 39
Qualification 32   Fri 3/3 - 2:25 PM 3648 1569 1828 9138 8174 4499 38 124
Qualification 38   Fri 3/3 - 3:07 PM 4585 3648 4499 7906 701 8885 90 19
Qualification 51   Fri 3/3 - 4:59 PM 1332 3648 5933 2972 3288 4175 71 65
Qualification 57   Fri 3/3 - 5:40 PM 6400 7634 3648 4944 3245 5071 82 55
Qualification 66   Sat 3/4 - 9:21 AM 8174 4944 2993 6411 7906 3648 40 64
Qualification 71   Sat 3/4 - 10:04 AM 3405 2996 2122 7436 3648 4944 63 67
Qualification 79   Sat 3/4 - 11:04 AM 3648 3288 192 6411 8174 6358 34 53
Qualification 86   Sat 3/4 - 12:03 PM 3200 7634 3288 7895 9138 3648 74 70
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 10 (R3)   2122 4550 5933 3648 2996 4593 92 46

Colorado Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 43
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/24 - 9:25 AM 7479 3298 4418 3648 159 7737 59 53
Qualification 10   Fri 3/24 - 10:22 AM 1138 5763 1303 3648 7485 4593 27 75
Qualification 18   Fri 3/24 - 11:23 AM 3807 3200 4068 9068 3648 8334 80 53
Qualification 27   Fri 3/24 - 1:27 PM 3648 4388 1619 2594 7479 3729 127 38
Qualification 36   Fri 3/24 - 2:43 PM 5493 2341 3648 7243 4944 1138 71 109
Qualification 42   Fri 3/24 - 3:27 PM 5763 2945 3648 1799 2341 3807 38 46
Qualification 50   Fri 3/24 - 4:26 PM 4418 1799 3648 4388 4593 6920 98 80
Qualification 56   Fri 3/24 - 5:16 PM 1303 3648 662 4388 4418 9112 87 42
Qualification 64   Sat 3/25 - 9:23 AM 4944 1011 1410 3648 2036 9112 102 96
Qualification 69   Sat 3/25 - 10:04 AM 1339 3648 3807 1977 9112 4499 137 115
Qualification 76   Sat 3/25 - 10:59 AM 159 1619 2240 4068 4944 3648 128 132
Qualification 85   Sat 3/25 - 12:08 PM 3374 2240 4550 3298 3648 1410 135 115
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 4 (R1)   4418 4293 4068 4593 3648 2083 118 96
Match 6 (R2)   3374 6920 2036 4593 3648 2083 100 97