Team Avatar Team 4293 - Komodo (2023)


2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: Young Engineers Association/Superior Metal Products/Lockheed Martin/Google&Young Engineers Association

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 33 20 (61%) 13 (39%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 8 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 41 20 (49%) 13 (32%) 0 (0%)

Team 4293's 2023 Awards
Award Event
Regional Finalists Colorado Regional
Wildcard
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Colorado Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Oklahoma Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 34
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/10 - 9:28 AM 3465 4293 3931 1108 2165 6026 28 67
Qualification 8   Fri 3/10 - 9:53 AM 2352 2165 4293 8711 1750 5578 91 22
Qualification 17   Fri 3/10 - 11:36 AM 4293 3247 3660 2341 2945 4523 73 30
Qualification 21   Fri 3/10 - 1:22 PM 4293 5550 2945 6424 1619 2718 44 96
Qualification 28   Fri 3/10 - 2:31 PM 1108 4293 6809 2333 3465 2773 67 80
Qualification 31   Fri 3/10 - 3:18 PM 2718 4005 3160 4293 2373 8711 66 39
Qualification 37   Fri 3/10 - 4:25 PM 4005 1209 1561 2395 4293 2359 115 63
Qualification 43   Fri 3/10 - 5:27 PM 3931 3247 2373 4293 9007 4603 84 46
Qualification 49   Sat 3/11 - 9:16 AM 2986 2945 2718 5889 1410 4293 56 83
Qualification 52   Sat 3/11 - 9:43 AM 4523 4005 4293 5889 3465 3160 76 39
Qualification 61   Sat 3/11 - 11:02 AM 6809 2395 3660 6026 4293 1750 70 12
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 1 (R1)   Sat 3/11 - 1:39 PM 2333 6424 1619 2341 2773 4293 124 43
Match 5 (R2)   4523 2773 4293 3931 1209 3247 56 90

Colorado Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 43
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/24 - 9:33 AM 4293 4593 9068 2341 9112 4944 96 75
Qualification 9   Fri 3/24 - 10:10 AM 9112 1011 4293 2341 2083 7737 81 37
Qualification 16   Fri 3/24 - 11:09 AM 2594 4499 7485 159 4293 4550 111 119
Qualification 24   Fri 3/24 - 1:01 PM 5763 1332 3298 4293 3200 2240 50 126
Qualification 34   Fri 3/24 - 2:24 PM 4593 1977 2594 4293 662 2083 99 58
Qualification 40   Fri 3/24 - 3:13 PM 2036 2594 1011 4293 1303 1339 73 123
Qualification 48   Fri 3/24 - 4:11 PM 8334 4550 2341 3298 4293 4944 100 96
Qualification 54   Fri 3/24 - 4:58 PM 8334 4293 3374 2996 159 7243 108 98
Qualification 59   Fri 3/24 - 5:40 PM 3298 2240 2945 3729 7243 4293 102 113
Qualification 67   Sat 3/25 - 9:49 AM 7243 1799 4068 1332 4418 4293 62 85
Qualification 72   Sat 3/25 - 10:29 AM 7737 1410 4293 1011 5493 4418 102 69
Qualification 83   Sat 3/25 - 11:54 AM 4068 4293 5493 3807 3729 4388 100 88
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 4 (R1)   4418 4293 4068 4593 3648 2083 118 96
Match 8 (R2)   3298 1410 1619 4068 4293 4418 103 133
Match 11 (R4)   1339 1799 4499 4068 4293 4418 169 122
Match 13 (R5)   4418 4293 4068 2240 2996 4388 122 117
Final 1   1339 1799 4499 4068 4293 4418 165 92
Final 2   1339 1799 4499 4068 4293 4418 161 133

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Johnson Division

  April 19 to April 22, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 53 of 78
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Thu 4/20 - 9:43 AM 217 1676 28 2080 4607 4293 95 122
Qualification 19   Thu 4/20 - 11:26 AM 51 3339 6919 3506 217 4293 171 93
Qualification 28   Thu 4/20 - 12:41 PM 7460 4276 4293 1296 3506 4624 105 136
Qualification 44   Thu 4/20 - 3:22 PM 4293 1802 1785 422 3753 1625 100 87
Qualification 56   Thu 4/20 - 5:07 PM 9176 9312 85 1540 4293 3794 118 89
Qualification 75   Fri 4/21 - 9:43 AM 1025 4293 7748 9152 1714 9068 141 115
Qualification 90   Fri 4/21 - 11:43 AM 4293 668 166 1718 1684 5431 149 143
Qualification 101   Fri 4/21 - 1:42 PM 359 2080 1732 4920 4293 281 127 150
Qualification 115   Fri 4/21 - 3:40 PM 5431 4293 5883 533 1730 6377 135 153
Qualification 127   Fri 4/21 - 5:17 PM 4607 2832 7558 4293 1339 971 152 153
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 19 to April 22, 2023