Team Avatar Team 2594 - Naskcorpions (2023)


2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: The Dittrich Foundation/The Idaho STEM Action Center/The One by One Foundation/Information Technology Core /Power Engineers&Nampa High School&Skyview High School&Columbia High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 23 5 (22%) 18 (78%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 23 5 (22%) 18 (78%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Colorado Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 43
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/24 - 9:48 AM 2261 2594 5493 2945 4068 1410 30 122
Qualification 11   Fri 3/24 - 10:30 AM 4944 3200 662 4550 2945 2594 103 75
Qualification 16   Fri 3/24 - 11:09 AM 2594 4499 7485 159 4293 4550 111 119
Qualification 27   Fri 3/24 - 1:27 PM 3648 4388 1619 2594 7479 3729 127 38
Qualification 34   Fri 3/24 - 2:24 PM 4593 1977 2594 4293 662 2083 99 58
Qualification 40   Fri 3/24 - 3:13 PM 2036 2594 1011 4293 1303 1339 73 123
Qualification 45   Fri 3/24 - 3:46 PM 2083 1339 2594 2240 1303 4068 99 127
Qualification 51   Fri 3/24 - 4:34 PM 3807 1138 1332 2594 7737 1619 65 93
Qualification 60   Fri 3/24 - 5:50 PM 6920 1339 2996 2594 4068 5763 122 70
Qualification 68   Sat 3/25 - 9:56 AM 5763 2261 3374 1303 9068 2594 67 41
Qualification 74   Sat 3/25 - 10:44 AM 9112 2594 7243 1799 9068 4499 26 94
Qualification 80   Sat 3/25 - 11:32 AM 4418 2341 1138 2996 2594 3200 58 121
Playoff Matches

Idaho Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 46 of 48
Record: 2 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/31 - 9:02 AM 3216 6036 115 7895 3045 2594 146 32
Qualification 11   Fri 3/31 - 10:16 AM 2122 7895 6364 2594 8551 3256 76 38
Qualification 20   Fri 3/31 - 11:30 AM 3243 2594 3006 1569 5871 3647 25 111
Qualification 25   Fri 3/31 - 1:12 PM 8551 8546 3647 3859 2594 4175 116 82
Qualification 36   Fri 3/31 - 2:31 PM 2594 8756 5871 3288 3134 3859 51 96
Qualification 42   Fri 3/31 - 3:15 PM 2594 6036 5461 1891 4175 5480 131 63
Qualification 51   Fri 3/31 - 4:19 PM 3288 3647 2594 114 8814 9044 75 121
Qualification 58   Fri 3/31 - 5:11 PM 5430 1569 2594 9243 4598 8011 81 91
Qualification 65   Sat 4/1 - 9:08 AM 2130 9314 3275 2594 9243 7419 90 67
Qualification 74   Sat 4/1 - 10:15 AM 9243 7634 8550 1566 2594 8885 69 76
Qualification 81   Sat 4/1 - 11:04 AM 3562 8550 2594 5430 3243 8 35 72
Playoff Matches