2024 Pacific Northwest District

Pacific Northwest District (PNW)


Events: 9
Teams: 127

Teams Qualified for District Championship: 50  (50 Available)
Teams Qualified for FIRST Championship: 22  (22 Available)

Rank Team District Points Event 1 Event 2 District Championship Other FIRST Championship

1

SERT
306.00 76 68 162 0 Qualified

2

StormBots
304.00 63 73 168 0 Qualified

3

Bear Metal
272.00 70 73 129 0 Qualified

4

AEMBOT
254.00 31 64 159 0 Qualified

5

Issaquah Robotics Society
254.00 23 54 177 0 Qualified

6

Chill Out
251.00 55 61 135 0 Qualified

7

Jack in the Bot
249.00 73 65 111 0 Qualified

8

Flaming Chickens
247.00 34 45 168 0 Qualified

9

CPR - Cedar Park Robotics
227.00 67 55 105 0 Qualified

10

Future Martians
218.00 52 47 114 5 Qualified

11

Royal Robotics
212.00 58 28 126 0 Qualified

12

NerdHerd
212.00 61 61 90 0 Qualified

13

Olympia Robotics Federation
211.00 31 48 132 0 Qualified

14

360
The Revolution
209.00 72 32 105 0 Qualified

15

Team Pronto 3070
186.00 73 59 54 0 Qualified

16

Saints Robotics
182.00 26 42 114 0 Qualified

17

Sonic Squirrels
182.00 37 40 105 0 Qualified

18

SOTAbots
180.00 70 29 81 0 --

19

Team Mean Machine
180.00 38 58 84 0 --

20

Miso Mechanics
180.00 43 37 90 10 --

21

CloverBots
161.00 62 57 42 0 --

22

The Dragons
141.00 51 30 60 0 --

23

Pack of Parts
140.00 35 66 39 0 --

24

Shockwave
139.00 62 47 30 0 --

25

492
Titan Robotics Club
138.00 38 34 66 0 --

26

Code Purple
137.00 34 58 45 0 --

27

Robo Sparks
134.00 27 53 54 0 --

28

Confidential
134.00 42 32 60 0 Qualified

29

CTEC Robotics
130.00 43 26 51 10 --

30

Ramen Robotics
127.00 28 34 60 5 --

31

Steel Ridge Robotics
120.00 45 45 30 0 --

32

RoboCats
118.00 42 37 39 0 --

33

Skunk Works Robotics
113.00 48 32 33 0 --

34

CyBears
108.00 40 35 33 0 --

35

C Cubed
107.00 39 37 21 10 --

36

R.A.I.D. (Raider Artificial Intelligence Division)
106.00 27 37 42 0 --

37

Iron Patriots
105.00 24 30 51 0 Qualified

38

Whidbey Island Wildcats
103.00 47 23 33 0 --

39

2B Determined
102.00 51 27 24 0 --

40

SAASquatch Robotics
102.00 30 36 36 0 --

41

Error Code Xero
101.00 30 38 33 0 --

42

Panther Robotics
98.00 29 39 30 0 --

43

Robototes
97.00 24 25 48 0 Qualified

44

Viking Robotics
96.00 44 28 24 0 --

45

Mabton LugNutz
92.00 40 40 12 0 --

46

Iron Riders
91.00 42 22 27 0 --

47

A-05 Annex
89.00 27 35 27 0 --

48

Sequim Robotics Federation "SRF"
84.00 31 41 12 0 --

49

488
Team XBOT
82.00 34 30 18 0 --

50

997
Spartan Robotics
63.00 30 33 0 0 --

51

957
SWARM - South and West Albany Robotics Maniacs
63.00 30 33 0 0 --

52

955
Ctrl C
62.00 18 44 0 0 --

53

Stealth Robotics
62.00 32 30 0 0 --

54

Skynet
61.00 31 30 0 0 --

55

Cardinal Dynamics
61.00 40 21 0 0 --

56

Lion's Byte
61.00 13 30 0 18.00 Qualified

57

847
PHRED
61.00 31 30 0 0 --

58

948
NRG (Newport Robotics Group)
60.00 27 33 0 0 --

59

BremerTron
59.00 43 16 0 0 --

60

Spartronics
59.00 29 30 0 0 --

61

Circuit Breakers
59.00 27 32 0 0 --

62

The Spartabots
58.00 41 17 0 0 --

63

Scalawags
58.00 35 23 0 0 --

64

Jesuit Robotics
58.00 28 30 0 0 --

65

Lake Monsters
58.00 29 14 15 0 --

66

R.A.V.E.N.
57.00 24 33 0 0 --

67

Velocity Raptors
57.00 28 11 0 18.00 Qualified

68

Chaos Theory
55.00 24 31 0 0 --

69

Hotwire
54.00 24 30 0 0 --

70

Generals
53.00 30 23 0 0 --

71

Robo-Raiders
53.00 25 28 0 0 --

72

Mystic Biscuit
52.00 12 40 0 0 --

73

Aldernating Current
51.00 41 10 0 0 --

74

Pigmice
51.00 22 29 0 0 --

75

Bearcat Robotics
50.00 21 29 0 0 --

76

749
Ctrl V
50.00 27 23 0 0 --

77

Canine Crusaders
49.00 30 19 0 0 --

78

StormBreakers
46.00 25 21 0 10 --

79

NeoBots
45.00 8 37 0 0 --

80

CHUCK
45.00 18 27 0 0 --

81

Cast Iron Orcas
45.00 18 27 0 0 --

82

753
High Desert Droids
44.00 33 11 0 0 --

83

SciBorgs
44.00 24 20 0 0 --

84

Bearcat Robotics
43.00 17 26 0 0 --

85

VIKotics
43.00 16 27 0 0 --

86

TinkRex
41.00 28 13 0 0 --

87

IMVERT (Mount Vernon Robotics Team)
40.00 15 25 0 0 --

88

TREAD (Trojan Robotics, Engineering, Art, & Design)
40.00 28 12 0 0 --

89

X-Flare Robotics
40.00 6 24 0 10 --

90

Byte Sized Robotics
39.00 11 28 0 0 --

91

Wolf Tech Robotics
38.00 4 34 0 0 --

92

Classified
38.00 26 12 0 0 --

93

MI Robotics
37.00 6 31 0 0 --

94

Flying Hedgehogs
37.00 20 17 0 0 --

95

Otter Chaos
36.00 5 31 0 0 --

96

CyberKnights
35.00 16 19 0 0 --

97

SIA Phoenix Rising
35.00 9 16 0 10 --

98

Clawbots
33.00 8 25 0 0 --

99

Metal Mallards
33.00 10 23 0 0 --

100

Reign Robotics
33.00 16 17 0 0 --

101

Leopard Tech
32.00 13 9 0 10 --

102

ChainLynx
31.00 19 12 0 0 --

103

Beta Blues
28.00 17 11 0 0 --

104

Pandamonium
27.00 7 20 0 0 --

105

HIGH TEKERZ
27.00 19 8 0 0 --

106

The Roboctopi
26.00 10 16 0 0 --

107

Sushi Squad
25.00 16 9 0 0 --

108

C.Y.B.O.R.G. Seagulls
23.00 15 8 0 0 --

109

Chargers
22.00 14 8 0 0 --

110

Ni-TRO
21.00 14 7 0 0 --

111

Cheney Circuit Cyclone
20.00 8 12 0 0 --

112

Emeral Ridge JAGBOTS
20.00 8 12 0 0 --

113

Bad Wolf 1
19.00 9 DNP 0 10 --

114

RoboEagles
18.00 7 11 0 0 --

115

the Talon
17.00 10 7 0 0 --

116

River Bots
17.00 10 7 0 0 --

117

Beavertronics
16.00 9 7 0 0 --

118

GatorBytes
15.00 10 5 0 0 --

119

ReVamp
15.00 11 4 0 0 --

120

Horns of Havoc
14.00 6 8 0 0 --

121

Lion Robotics
14.00 10 4 0 0 --

122

LoggerBots
13.00 4 9 0 0 --

123

Valhallabots
12.00 7 5 0 0 --

124

949
Wolverine Robotics
11.00 4 7 0 0 --

125

Sentinel Prime Robotics
11.00 5 6 0 0 --

126

My Favorite Team
9.00 4 5 0 0 --

127

NEST Robotics
9.00 9 DNP 0 0 --

360
The Revolution
Tacoma, Washington, USA
488
Team XBOT
Seattle, Washington, USA
492
Titan Robotics Club
Bellevue, Washington, USA
749
Ctrl V
Corvallis, Oregon, USA
753
High Desert Droids
Bend, Oregon, USA
847
PHRED
Philomath, Oregon, USA
948
NRG (Newport Robotics Group)
Bellevue, Washington, USA
949
Wolverine Robotics
Bellevue, Washington, USA
955
Ctrl C
Corvallis, Oregon, USA
957
SWARM - South and West Albany Robotics Maniacs
Albany, Oregon, USA
997
Spartan Robotics
Corvallis, Oregon, USA
1294
Pack of Parts
Sammamish, Washington, USA
1318
Issaquah Robotics Society
Issaquah, Washington, USA
1359
Scalawags
Lebanon, Oregon, USA
1425
Error Code Xero
Wilsonville, Oregon, USA
1540
Flaming Chickens
Portland, Oregon, USA
1595
The Dragons
Spokane, Washington, USA
1778
Chill Out
Mountlake Terrace, Washington, USA
1899
Saints Robotics
Bellevue, Washington, USA
1983
Skunk Works Robotics
Seattle, Washington, USA
2046
Bear Metal
Maple Valley, Washington, USA
2147
CHUCK
Spokane, Washington, USA
2374
Jesuit Robotics
Portland, Oregon, USA
2412
Robototes
Bellevue, Washington, USA
2471
Team Mean Machine
Camas, Washington, USA
2521
SERT
Eugene, Oregon, USA
2522
Royal Robotics
Bothell, Washington, USA
2550
Skynet
Oregon City, Oregon, USA
2557
SOTAbots
Tacoma, Washington, USA
2635
Lake Monsters
Lake Oswego, Oregon, USA
2733
Pigmice
Portland, Oregon, USA
2811
StormBots
Vancouver, Washington, USA
2898
Flying Hedgehogs
Portland, Oregon, USA
2903
NeoBots
Arlington, Washington, USA
2906
Sentinel Prime Robotics
Spanaway, Washington, USA
2907
Lion Robotics
Auburn, Washington, USA
2910
Jack in the Bot
Mill Creek, Washington, USA
2915
Pandamonium
Portland, Oregon, USA
2926
Robo Sparks
Wapato, Washington, USA
2927
NEST Robotics
Graham, Washington, USA
2928
Viking Robotics
Seattle, Washington, USA
2929
Emeral Ridge JAGBOTS
Puyallup, Washington, USA
2930
Sonic Squirrels
Snohomish, Washington, USA
2976
The Spartabots
Sammamish, Washington, USA
2980
Whidbey Island Wildcats
Oak Harbor, Washington, USA
2990
Hotwire
Turner, Oregon, USA
3024
My Favorite Team
Ashland, Oregon, USA
3049
BremerTron
Bremerton, Washington, USA
3070
Team Pronto 3070
Shoreline, Washington, USA
3218
Panther Robotics
Bonney Lake, Washington, USA
3219
TREAD (Trojan Robotics, Engineering, Art, & Design)
Auburn, Washington, USA
3268
Valhallabots
Kenmore, Washington, USA
3393
Horns of Havoc
Puyallup, Washington, USA
3574
HIGH TEKERZ
Renton, Washington, USA
3588
the Talon
Renton, Washington, USA
3636
Generals
Portland, Oregon, USA
3663
CPR - Cedar Park Robotics
Bothell, Washington, USA
3673
C.Y.B.O.R.G. Seagulls
Seaside, Oregon, USA
3674
CloverBots
Battle Ground, Washington, USA
3681
Robo-Raiders
Seattle, Washington, USA
3712
RoboCats
Union, Oregon, USA
3786
Chargers
Kent, Washington, USA
3826
Sequim Robotics Federation "SRF"
Sequim, Washington, USA
3876
Mabton LugNutz
Mabton, Washington, USA
4043
NerdHerd
Lafayette, Oregon, USA
4060
Bearcat Robotics
Chehalis, Washington, USA
4061
SciBorgs
Pullman, Washington, USA
4089
Stealth Robotics
Duvall, Washington, USA
4104
Cheney Circuit Cyclone
Cheney, Washington, USA
4125
Confidential
Umatilla, Oregon, USA
4127
LoggerBots
Vernonia, Oregon, USA
4131
Iron Patriots
Renton, Washington, USA
4173
IMVERT (Mount Vernon Robotics Team)
Mount Vernon, Washington, USA
4180
Iron Riders
Seattle, Washington, USA
4450
Olympia Robotics Federation
Olympia, Washington, USA
4469
R.A.I.D. (Raider Artificial Intelligence Division)
Federal Way, Washington, USA
4488
Shockwave
Hillsboro, Oregon, USA
4512
Otter Chaos
Everett, Washington, USA
4513
Circuit Breakers
Medical Lake, Washington, USA
4579
RoboEagles
Federal Way, Washington, USA
4662
Byte Sized Robotics
Scappoose, Oregon, USA
4682
CyBears
Seattle, Washington, USA
4692
Metal Mallards
Toutle, Washington, USA
4911
CyberKnights
Seattle, Washington, USA
4915
Spartronics
Bainbridge Island, Washington, USA
4918
The Roboctopi
Port Townsend, Washington, USA
4980
Canine Crusaders
Kettle Falls, Washington, USA
5295
Aldernating Current
Shelton, Washington, USA
5468
Chaos Theory
Bend, Oregon, USA
5588
Reign Robotics
Seattle, Washington, USA
5683
R.A.V.E.N.
Auburn, Washington, USA
5827
Code Purple
Kirkland, Washington, USA
5920
VIKotics
Palouse, Washington, USA
5937
MI Robotics
Mercer Island, Washington, USA
5941
Cast Iron Orcas
Everett, Washington, USA
5970
Beavertronics
Beaverton, Oregon, USA
5975
Beta Blues
Portland, Oregon, USA
6076
ReVamp
Northport, Washington, USA
6343
Steel Ridge Robotics
Ridgefield, Washington, USA
6350
Clawbots
Enumclaw, Washington, USA
6443
AEMBOT
Hillsboro, Oregon, USA
6465
Mystic Biscuit
Bend, Oregon, USA
6696
Cardinal Dynamics
Corbett, Oregon, USA
6831
A-05 Annex
Hood River, Oregon, USA
6845
River Bots
Astoria, Oregon, USA
7034
2B Determined
West Linn, Oregon, USA
7461
Sushi Squad
Redmond, Washington, USA
7627
Bearcat Robotics
Monroe, Washington, USA
8032
SAASquatch Robotics
Seattle, Washington, USA
8051
TinkRex
Tukwila, Washington, USA
8248
ChainLynx