Team 108 - SigmaC@T Robotic Team (2015)


This tab displays only official event's that Team 108 attended in 2015.
Team 108 had a record of 2-0-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 0 - 0 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 0)

South Florida Regional

  February 25 to February 28, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 50
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 2/27 - 4:28 AM 4562 5557 4013 3502 1523 108 8 29
Qualification 14 Fri 2/27 - 6:27 AM 180 125 5472 2383 1592 108 62 101
Qualification 24 Fri 2/27 - 8:15 AM 192 1649 108 5655 4516 1065 30 37
Qualification 32 Fri 2/27 - 9:22 AM 108 180 4517 714 5655 2016 30 14
Qualification 42 Fri 2/27 - 10:47 AM 3242 5410 192 108 5472 4953 48 21
Qualification 47 Fri 2/27 - 11:24 AM 5243 3164 744 2641 3242 108 113 73
Qualification 57 Fri 2/27 - 12:56 PM 108 1251 125 4953 4471 3653 8 40
Qualification 66 Sat 2/28 - 4:49 AM 2383 87 59 3992 5329 108 61 14
Qualification 70 Sat 2/28 - 5:14 AM 4471 108 5283 5243 3233 263 106 65
Qualification 82 Sat 2/28 - 6:35 AM 108 1065 5557 2234 2152 3932 49 29
Playoff Matches

Peachtree Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 66
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Fri 3/27 - 10:57 AM 108 4195 1127 5293 3265 4149 24 19
Qualification 21 Fri 3/27 - 12:13 PM 4092 4026 343 4924 1414 108 54 47
Qualification 26 Fri 3/27 - 1:25 PM 3573 5717 4193 2974 108 4188 10 157
Qualification 42 Fri 3/27 - 3:29 PM 5651 5410 3976 832 4701 108 8 12
Qualification 54 Fri 3/27 - 5:09 PM 108 343 5482 5045 5405 1746 82 18
Qualification 60 Fri 3/27 - 5:48 PM 3318 4112 5608 4910 4080 108 57 26
Qualification 73 Sat 3/28 - 10:16 AM 3139 108 4013 5582 4707 283 88 82
Qualification 83 Sat 3/28 - 11:49 AM 4468 5332 108 5536 5132 5632 54 38
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 343 4188 108 1746 1414 2415 126 104
Quarterfinal 7 343 4188 108 5045 3139 832 134 91
Semifinal 1 343 4188 108 5608 4468 3653 163 126
Semifinal 3 343 4188 108 283 1319 4459 156 124
Semifinal 6 1746 1414 2415 343 4188 108 123 154
Finals 1 343 4188 108 5608 4468 3653 120 87
Finals 2 343 4188 108 5608 4468 3653 162 124

FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 61 of 76
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Thu 4/23 - 4:29 AM 2342 3284 1572 5212 108 314 91 68
Qualification 20 Thu 4/23 - 6:01 AM 5505 2848 68 108 5687 1700 125 70
Qualification 29 Thu 4/23 - 9:03 AM 3103 1322 108 4201 3278 4364 70 132
Qualification 39 Thu 4/23 - 10:30 AM 5536 188 1714 108 2220 135 134 126
Qualification 52 Thu 4/23 - 12:17 PM 623 108 207 5464 360 3357 73 60
Qualification 72 Fri 4/24 - 7:37 AM 3602 5048 2605 5571 108 51 122 122
Qualification 78 Fri 4/24 - 5:40 AM 108 378 3238 4451 5667 1089 61 66
Qualification 93 Fri 4/24 - 7:20 AM 4977 3322 234 2013 4207 108 124 109
Qualification 110 Fri 4/24 - 11:09 AM 108 2383 2914 5212 1701 115 104 112
Qualification 127 Fri 4/24 - 1:30 PM 108 691 2655 1310 1706 2974 99 164
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Team 108's 2015 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners Peachtree Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

South Florida Regional

  February 25 to February 28, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 50
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 2/27 - 4:28 AM 4562 5557 4013 3502 1523 108 8 29
Qualification 14 Fri 2/27 - 6:27 AM 180 125 5472 2383 1592 108 62 101
Qualification 24 Fri 2/27 - 8:15 AM 192 1649 108 5655 4516 1065 30 37
Qualification 32 Fri 2/27 - 9:22 AM 108 180 4517 714 5655 2016 30 14
Qualification 42 Fri 2/27 - 10:47 AM 3242 5410 192 108 5472 4953 48 21
Qualification 47 Fri 2/27 - 11:24 AM 5243 3164 744 2641 3242 108 113 73
Qualification 57 Fri 2/27 - 12:56 PM 108 1251 125 4953 4471 3653 8 40
Qualification 66 Sat 2/28 - 4:49 AM 2383 87 59 3992 5329 108 61 14
Qualification 70 Sat 2/28 - 5:14 AM 4471 108 5283 5243 3233 263 106 65
Qualification 82 Sat 2/28 - 6:35 AM 108 1065 5557 2234 2152 3932 49 29
Playoff Matches

Peachtree Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 66
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Fri 3/27 - 10:57 AM 108 4195 1127 5293 3265 4149 24 19
Qualification 21 Fri 3/27 - 12:13 PM 4092 4026 343 4924 1414 108 54 47
Qualification 26 Fri 3/27 - 1:25 PM 3573 5717 4193 2974 108 4188 10 157
Qualification 42 Fri 3/27 - 3:29 PM 5651 5410 3976 832 4701 108 8 12
Qualification 54 Fri 3/27 - 5:09 PM 108 343 5482 5045 5405 1746 82 18
Qualification 60 Fri 3/27 - 5:48 PM 3318 4112 5608 4910 4080 108 57 26
Qualification 73 Sat 3/28 - 10:16 AM 3139 108 4013 5582 4707 283 88 82
Qualification 83 Sat 3/28 - 11:49 AM 4468 5332 108 5536 5132 5632 54 38
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 343 4188 108 1746 1414 2415 126 104
Quarterfinal 7 343 4188 108 5045 3139 832 134 91
Semifinal 1 343 4188 108 5608 4468 3653 163 126
Semifinal 3 343 4188 108 283 1319 4459 156 124
Semifinal 6 1746 1414 2415 343 4188 108 123 154
Finals 1 343 4188 108 5608 4468 3653 120 87
Finals 2 343 4188 108 5608 4468 3653 162 124

FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 61 of 76
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Thu 4/23 - 4:29 AM 2342 3284 1572 5212 108 314 91 68
Qualification 20 Thu 4/23 - 6:01 AM 5505 2848 68 108 5687 1700 125 70
Qualification 29 Thu 4/23 - 9:03 AM 3103 1322 108 4201 3278 4364 70 132
Qualification 39 Thu 4/23 - 10:30 AM 5536 188 1714 108 2220 135 134 126
Qualification 52 Thu 4/23 - 12:17 PM 623 108 207 5464 360 3357 73 60
Qualification 72 Fri 4/24 - 7:37 AM 3602 5048 2605 5571 108 51 122 122
Qualification 78 Fri 4/24 - 5:40 AM 108 378 3238 4451 5667 1089 61 66
Qualification 93 Fri 4/24 - 7:20 AM 4977 3322 234 2013 4207 108 124 109
Qualification 110 Fri 4/24 - 11:09 AM 108 2383 2914 5212 1701 115 104 112
Qualification 127 Fri 4/24 - 1:30 PM 108 691 2655 1310 1706 2974 99 164
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015