Team 108 - SigmaC@T Robotic Team (2017)


This tab displays only official event's that Team 108 attended in 2017.
Team 108 had a record of 16-21-1 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 12 - 15 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 4 - 6)

Orlando Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 63
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/10 - 9:42 AM 1744 86 3242 6409 4481 108 245 225
Qualification 20 Fri 3/10 - 11:51 AM 1251 456 3556 1557 1523 108 205 305
Qualification 26 Fri 3/10 - 1:36 PM 2916 801 108 744 233 1065 215 302
Qualification 33 Fri 3/10 - 2:39 PM 386 108 5412 4592 1902 5276 230 235
Qualification 46 Fri 3/10 - 5:46 PM 1972 4562 108 4024 4065 59 166 240
Qualification 63 Sat 3/11 - 9:39 AM 2383 4622 108 4064 4769 6145 153 195
Qualification 71 Sat 3/11 - 10:42 AM 5472 5145 6609 1592 108 3653 155 340
Qualification 82 Sat 3/11 - 11:55 AM 108 1872 21 3164 5842 945 330 317
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 108 4064 386 3653 79 3556 260 390
Quarterfinal 6 108 4064 386 3653 79 3556 233 311

Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 48
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/24 - 9:53 AM 6654 6105 4462 108 4265 3844 90 156
Qualification 11 Fri 3/24 - 10:29 AM 4504 108 5816 3844 6219 4306 255 90
Qualification 24 Fri 3/24 - 1:10 PM 3824 3000 1466 1287 3821 108 318 210
Qualification 32 Fri 3/24 - 2:16 PM 4576 3966 108 6157 3843 801 180 195
Qualification 37 Fri 3/24 - 2:56 PM 5423 1287 1876 5022 6105 108 255 210
Qualification 46 Fri 3/24 - 4:12 PM 3489 108 1466 5816 4576 5508 230 256
Qualification 53 Fri 3/24 - 5:08 PM 63 279 48 3000 4098 108 305 305
Qualification 59 Sat 3/25 - 8:49 AM 4264 4521 3000 3984 108 3259 150 146
Qualification 65 Sat 3/25 - 9:53 AM 5186 108 4020 337 6302 4265 376 255
Qualification 74 Sat 3/25 - 11:05 AM 2393 5423 108 744 3821 5744 257 214
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 108 4265 3489 342 4264 337 455 273
Quarterfinal 8 108 4265 3489 342 4264 337 445 188
Semifinal 2 801 3824 2393 3489 4265 108 305 305
Semifinal 4 801 3824 2393 3489 4265 108 253 307
Tiebreaker 2 801 3824 2393 3489 4265 108 308 450
Final 1 3140 48 744 3489 4265 108 320 280
Final 2 3140 48 744 3489 4265 108 313 280

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 67
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/20 - 9:15 AM 5889 5960 2352 5104 108 4610 185 480
Qualification 18 Thu 4/20 - 11:23 AM 108 6390 3937 3997 4270 2723 350 255
Qualification 25 Thu 4/20 - 12:28 PM 3219 108 948 2147 4586 6225 185 286
Qualification 36 Thu 4/20 - 3:26 PM 3245 2990 6431 108 3737 5802 235 370
Qualification 51 Fri 4/21 - 8:14 AM 1523 5104 3103 4206 2907 108 335 345
Qualification 57 Fri 4/21 - 9:07 AM 4586 1983 108 5908 6384 1661 185 235
Qualification 74 Fri 4/21 - 1:13 PM 1165 5802 5417 5648 108 5677 325 255
Qualification 79 Fri 4/21 - 1:55 PM 1884 1318 2473 108 3337 5124 246 205
Qualification 92 Fri 4/21 - 3:38 PM 16 108 4270 1323 4451 4206 348 385
Qualification 112 Fri 4/21 - 6:22 PM 108 2102 399 3794 1287 3006 363 255
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 8 1595 1318 2046 5417 3103 108 484 255

Team 108's 2017 Awards
Award Event
Regional Finalists Smoky Mountains Regional
Wildcard
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Smoky Mountains Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Orlando Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 63
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/10 - 9:42 AM 1744 86 3242 6409 4481 108 245 225
Qualification 20 Fri 3/10 - 11:51 AM 1251 456 3556 1557 1523 108 205 305
Qualification 26 Fri 3/10 - 1:36 PM 2916 801 108 744 233 1065 215 302
Qualification 33 Fri 3/10 - 2:39 PM 386 108 5412 4592 1902 5276 230 235
Qualification 46 Fri 3/10 - 5:46 PM 1972 4562 108 4024 4065 59 166 240
Qualification 63 Sat 3/11 - 9:39 AM 2383 4622 108 4064 4769 6145 153 195
Qualification 71 Sat 3/11 - 10:42 AM 5472 5145 6609 1592 108 3653 155 340
Qualification 82 Sat 3/11 - 11:55 AM 108 1872 21 3164 5842 945 330 317
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 108 4064 386 3653 79 3556 260 390
Quarterfinal 6 108 4064 386 3653 79 3556 233 311

Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 48
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/24 - 9:53 AM 6654 6105 4462 108 4265 3844 90 156
Qualification 11 Fri 3/24 - 10:29 AM 4504 108 5816 3844 6219 4306 255 90
Qualification 24 Fri 3/24 - 1:10 PM 3824 3000 1466 1287 3821 108 318 210
Qualification 32 Fri 3/24 - 2:16 PM 4576 3966 108 6157 3843 801 180 195
Qualification 37 Fri 3/24 - 2:56 PM 5423 1287 1876 5022 6105 108 255 210
Qualification 46 Fri 3/24 - 4:12 PM 3489 108 1466 5816 4576 5508 230 256
Qualification 53 Fri 3/24 - 5:08 PM 63 279 48 3000 4098 108 305 305
Qualification 59 Sat 3/25 - 8:49 AM 4264 4521 3000 3984 108 3259 150 146
Qualification 65 Sat 3/25 - 9:53 AM 5186 108 4020 337 6302 4265 376 255
Qualification 74 Sat 3/25 - 11:05 AM 2393 5423 108 744 3821 5744 257 214
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 108 4265 3489 342 4264 337 455 273
Quarterfinal 8 108 4265 3489 342 4264 337 445 188
Semifinal 2 801 3824 2393 3489 4265 108 305 305
Semifinal 4 801 3824 2393 3489 4265 108 253 307
Tiebreaker 2 801 3824 2393 3489 4265 108 308 450
Final 1 3140 48 744 3489 4265 108 320 280
Final 2 3140 48 744 3489 4265 108 313 280

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 67
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/20 - 9:15 AM 5889 5960 2352 5104 108 4610 185 480
Qualification 18 Thu 4/20 - 11:23 AM 108 6390 3937 3997 4270 2723 350 255
Qualification 25 Thu 4/20 - 12:28 PM 3219 108 948 2147 4586 6225 185 286
Qualification 36 Thu 4/20 - 3:26 PM 3245 2990 6431 108 3737 5802 235 370
Qualification 51 Fri 4/21 - 8:14 AM 1523 5104 3103 4206 2907 108 335 345
Qualification 57 Fri 4/21 - 9:07 AM 4586 1983 108 5908 6384 1661 185 235
Qualification 74 Fri 4/21 - 1:13 PM 1165 5802 5417 5648 108 5677 325 255
Qualification 79 Fri 4/21 - 1:55 PM 1884 1318 2473 108 3337 5124 246 205
Qualification 92 Fri 4/21 - 3:38 PM 16 108 4270 1323 4451 4206 348 385
Qualification 112 Fri 4/21 - 6:22 PM 108 2102 399 3794 1287 3006 363 255
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 8 1595 1318 2046 5417 3103 108 484 255