Team 108 - SigmaC@T Robotics Team (2019)


2019 Robot: "NEIL"
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Motorola Solutions Foundation/Florida Power & Light/Apex Machine Company/The State of Florida/DPR Construction/Harold Rosenberg Fund for Children's Education of the Community Foundation of Broward /Citirix&Dillard High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 18 10 (56%) 8 (44%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 5 1 (20%) 4 (80%) 0
Total 23 11 (48%) 12 (52%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Palmetto Regional

  February 27 to March 2, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 64
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11   Fri 3/1 - 10:57 AM 1287 108 1758 6222 379 4074 33 32
Qualification 20   Fri 3/1 - 12:14 PM 1369 108 5472 5317 263 4582 56 42
Qualification 32   Fri 3/1 - 2:45 PM 108 1553 5130 4267 4823 6626 33 11
Qualification 40   Fri 3/1 - 3:59 PM 6366 108 5777 4504 3651 1539 25 34
Qualification 49   Fri 3/1 - 5:15 PM 3976 342 3490 4847 3824 108 48 42
Qualification 62   Fri 3/1 - 7:04 PM 108 4073 7085 5777 900 4020 48 35
Qualification 67   Fri 3/1 - 7:39 PM 1051 5022 4005 5063 2393 108 77 51
Qualification 76   Sat 3/2 - 9:40 AM 5410 6167 2187 21 4075 108 31 46
Qualification 89   Sat 3/2 - 11:15 AM 6961 2614 1287 108 7409 4187 27 40
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   2614 379 3824 108 1287 263 77 59
Quarterfinal 8   2614 379 3824 108 1287 263 66 68
Tiebreaker 4   2614 379 3824 108 1287 263 75 71

South Florida Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 64
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/29 - 9:46 AM 7107 7490 108 6415 7552 4064 43 25
Qualification 15   Fri 3/29 - 11:04 AM 7489 1251 108 3627 4592 7450 52 49
Qualification 26   Fri 3/29 - 1:36 PM 1744 6686 2152 108 3653 3164 73 59
Qualification 38   Fri 3/29 - 3:25 PM 59 5472 3410 7216 108 7442 60 52
Qualification 47   Fri 3/29 - 4:38 PM 2797 108 744 3932 179 2383 43 79
Qualification 59   Fri 3/29 - 6:17 PM 108 7409 4064 7152 6685 5329 41 45
Qualification 65   Fri 3/29 - 7:04 PM 7488 1523 1144 5283 7575 108 47 67
Qualification 81   Sat 3/30 - 10:39 AM 5949 7216 5410 108 5665 180 40 73
Qualification 93   Sat 3/30 - 12:10 PM 7442 4065 6823 6001 108 1065 55 43
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/30 - 1:44 PM 180 179 5872 108 7107 3627 108 60
Quarterfinal 5   180 179 5872 108 7107 3627 96 60