Team 2130 - Alpha+ (2015)


2015 Robot: SALT

2015 Sponsors: Autodesk / Ripley Comegys / Maxfield Family Fund / Encoder Products Company / Mountain Ledgers / Badger Boosters / NIDA & BONNERS FERRY HIGH SCHOOL


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2130 attended in 2015.
Team 2130 had a record of 2-1-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 0 - 0 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 1)

Western Canada Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 31
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 4/3 - 9:25 AM 1482 2130 5620 4625 5296 4733 57 17
Qualification 9 Fri 4/3 - 10:06 AM 2130 3513 5742 4625 4627 4010 37 29
Qualification 13 Fri 4/3 - 10:37 AM 2130 4625 3145 5725 4633 5015 43 14
Qualification 20 Fri 4/3 - 11:49 AM 4591 5615 4604 5064 2130 4497 26 48
Qualification 23 Fri 4/3 - 12:57 PM 5630 1695 5064 4591 5296 2130 59 30
Qualification 27 Fri 4/3 - 1:28 PM 2130 4633 4733 5078 5118 1482 72 68
Qualification 32 Fri 4/3 - 8:17 AM 4719 5117 4633 5725 2130 4334 110 103
Qualification 39 Fri 4/3 - 3:17 PM 5117 5630 2130 5118 5597 4733 44 25
Qualification 45 Fri 4/3 - 4:14 PM 2130 5015 4010 5615 4334 4627 106 104
Qualification 50 Sat 4/4 - 8:55 AM 5629 4634 5118 4591 2130 4719 7 116
Qualification 57 Sat 4/4 - 3:53 AM 4627 2130 5078 5118 4334 5015 64 79
Qualification 62 Sat 4/4 - 10:47 AM 5615 5725 3562 5078 2130 5629 82 100
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2130 4719 5118 4733 5620 5064 134 59
Quarterfinal 8 2130 4719 5118 1695 4591 4604 136 26
Semifinal 2 2130 4719 5118 5078 4334 5629 86 92
Semifinal 4 2130 4719 5118 1482 4627 5296 139 85
Semifinal 6 2130 4719 5118 5015 2013 3513 152 114
Finals 1 2130 4719 5118 5015 2013 3513 135 102
Finals 2 2130 4719 5118 5015 2013 3513 118 135
Finals 3 2130 4719 5118 5015 2013 3513 135 81

FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 76
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 13 Thu 4/23 - 5:12 AM 359 5689 5291 2130 1208 4039 20 187
Qualification 21 Thu 4/23 - 6:09 AM 126 3352 1718 2130 4381 71 152 113
Qualification 35 Thu 4/23 - 9:32 AM 771 3881 3844 2130 329 1024 77 180
Qualification 42 Thu 4/23 - 10:29 AM 2130 193 5458 3653 5546 2876 120 40
Qualification 53 Thu 4/23 - 12:10 PM 3536 2130 5442 4967 3324 3802 185 106
Qualification 69 Fri 4/24 - 4:32 AM 4945 2130 4915 5431 4183 216 150 120
Qualification 87 Fri 4/24 - 8:38 AM 4381 4536 4384 1768 2130 5437 128 186
Qualification 93 Fri 4/24 - 9:24 AM 3419 3512 2130 2648 2337 5437 92 85
Qualification 113 Fri 4/24 - 11:50 AM 2130 5515 5465 1717 3721 368 84 130
Qualification 124 Fri 4/24 - 1:13 PM 75 1425 971 2130 2337 3566 224 123
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Western Canada Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 31
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 4/3 - 9:25 AM 1482 2130 5620 4625 5296 4733 57 17
Qualification 9 Fri 4/3 - 10:06 AM 2130 3513 5742 4625 4627 4010 37 29
Qualification 13 Fri 4/3 - 10:37 AM 2130 4625 3145 5725 4633 5015 43 14
Qualification 20 Fri 4/3 - 11:49 AM 4591 5615 4604 5064 2130 4497 26 48
Qualification 23 Fri 4/3 - 12:57 PM 5630 1695 5064 4591 5296 2130 59 30
Qualification 27 Fri 4/3 - 1:28 PM 2130 4633 4733 5078 5118 1482 72 68
Qualification 32 Fri 4/3 - 8:17 AM 4719 5117 4633 5725 2130 4334 110 103
Qualification 39 Fri 4/3 - 3:17 PM 5117 5630 2130 5118 5597 4733 44 25
Qualification 45 Fri 4/3 - 4:14 PM 2130 5015 4010 5615 4334 4627 106 104
Qualification 50 Sat 4/4 - 8:55 AM 5629 4634 5118 4591 2130 4719 7 116
Qualification 57 Sat 4/4 - 3:53 AM 4627 2130 5078 5118 4334 5015 64 79
Qualification 62 Sat 4/4 - 10:47 AM 5615 5725 3562 5078 2130 5629 82 100
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2130 4719 5118 4733 5620 5064 134 59
Quarterfinal 8 2130 4719 5118 1695 4591 4604 136 26
Semifinal 2 2130 4719 5118 5078 4334 5629 86 92
Semifinal 4 2130 4719 5118 1482 4627 5296 139 85
Semifinal 6 2130 4719 5118 5015 2013 3513 152 114
Finals 1 2130 4719 5118 5015 2013 3513 135 102
Finals 2 2130 4719 5118 5015 2013 3513 118 135
Finals 3 2130 4719 5118 5015 2013 3513 135 81

FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 76
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 13 Thu 4/23 - 5:12 AM 359 5689 5291 2130 1208 4039 20 187
Qualification 21 Thu 4/23 - 6:09 AM 126 3352 1718 2130 4381 71 152 113
Qualification 35 Thu 4/23 - 9:32 AM 771 3881 3844 2130 329 1024 77 180
Qualification 42 Thu 4/23 - 10:29 AM 2130 193 5458 3653 5546 2876 120 40
Qualification 53 Thu 4/23 - 12:10 PM 3536 2130 5442 4967 3324 3802 185 106
Qualification 69 Fri 4/24 - 4:32 AM 4945 2130 4915 5431 4183 216 150 120
Qualification 87 Fri 4/24 - 8:38 AM 4381 4536 4384 1768 2130 5437 128 186
Qualification 93 Fri 4/24 - 9:24 AM 3419 3512 2130 2648 2337 5437 92 85
Qualification 113 Fri 4/24 - 11:50 AM 2130 5515 5465 1717 3721 368 84 130
Qualification 124 Fri 4/24 - 1:13 PM 75 1425 971 2130 2337 3566 224 123
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015