Team Avatar Team 2130 - Alpha+ (2018)


2018 Robot: Libra (Latin for scales, balance)
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Autodesk/Ripley Comegys Foundation/Idaho STEM Action Center/BNSF Railway Foundation/Frontier Communications/Mountain Ledgers/Maxfield Family Fund/Badger Boosters/Friends and Families of Alpha+/Boundary County School District 101&Bonners Ferry High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 33 20 (61%) 13 (39%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 16 9 (56%) 8 (50%) 0
Total 49 29 (59%) 21 (43%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Idaho Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 39
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/30 - 9:46 AM 2130 3145 5461 6358 115 3239 224 473
Qualification 12 Fri 3/30 - 10:34 AM 6358 2130 4944 1619 4585 4598 429 260
Qualification 15 Fri 3/30 - 11:37 AM 2130 3513 3230 1566 3288 3598 442 169
Qualification 21 Fri 3/30 - 1:21 PM 115 5630 2122 4585 2130 3256 386 273
Qualification 28 Fri 3/30 - 2:17 PM 5871 3243 5430 2130 3245 5496 108 414
Qualification 37 Fri 3/30 - 3:22 PM 4643 2130 4598 3145 1566 1569 317 289
Qualification 43 Fri 3/30 - 4:14 PM 3239 7148 2130 5461 5933 4135 373 256
Qualification 51 Fri 3/30 - 5:15 PM 5461 3256 3006 5630 2130 1569 407 215
Qualification 56 Sat 3/31 - 9:06 AM 1891 4175 2102 4135 7301 2130 317 295
Qualification 61 Sat 3/31 - 9:51 AM 6411 1569 3288 4175 2594 2130 272 395
Qualification 66 Sat 3/31 - 10:34 AM 6680 7301 3598 3006 3128 2130 190 434
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2130 3239 3288 5933 4175 2594 461 158
Quarterfinal 8 2130 3239 3288 5933 4175 2594 389 247
Semifinal 2 3128 3230 1891 2130 3239 3288 362 258
Semifinal 4 3128 3230 1891 2130 3239 3288 259 391
Tiebreaker 2 3128 3230 1891 2130 3239 3288 203 306
Final 1 1619 2122 3145 2130 3239 3288 323 174
Final 2 1619 2122 3145 2130 3239 3288 465 101

Canadian Rockies Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 35
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 4/6 - 9:44 AM 5118 6700 6364 4604 5787 2130 168 216
Qualification 11 Fri 4/6 - 11:10 AM 2130 7277 1622 6435 6841 5015 390 82
Qualification 14 Fri 4/6 - 11:38 AM 6041 7205 6178 2122 6679 2130 36 477
Qualification 23 Fri 4/6 - 1:32 PM 2130 6700 6979 7277 4010 5725 393 155
Qualification 27 Fri 4/6 - 2:02 PM 5725 6351 4733 2130 7246 6178 298 267
Qualification 35 Fri 4/6 - 3:08 PM 5725 6106 1482 2130 3011 6041 90 450
Qualification 40 Fri 4/6 - 3:49 PM 4627 2130 6351 6701 3216 2122 209 333
Qualification 43 Fri 4/6 - 4:12 PM 5630 2130 5725 1622 4775 4627 208 410
Qualification 47 Fri 4/6 - 4:46 PM 3250 4733 2130 5078 6701 6106 439 241
Qualification 55 Sat 4/7 - 9:14 AM 6188 2130 5015 3250 6351 1482 301 313
Qualification 61 Sat 4/7 - 10:07 AM 7246 359 5630 7205 2130 5118 184 437
Qualification 68 Sat 4/7 - 10:58 AM 4334 3250 3216 4775 6364 2130 343 424
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2130 3250 5630 4627 5787 1482 513 269
Quarterfinal 7 2130 3250 5630 4627 5787 1482 453 142
Semifinal 2 2130 3250 5630 3216 1622 6106 293 392
Semifinal 4 2130 3250 5630 3216 1622 6106 382 299
Tiebreaker 2 2130 3250 5630 3216 1622 6106 439 295
Final 1 359 2122 4733 2130 3250 5630 379 271
Final 2 359 2122 4733 2130 3250 5630 418 258

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 67
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Thu 4/19 - 9:35 AM 1538 2658 7063 4146 3218 2130 226 348
Qualification 21   Thu 4/19 - 4:40 PM 3847 7179 4627 2130 5453 3663 226 438
Qualification 29   Thu 4/19 - 12:00 PM 2130 2341 6131 360 2059 2471 329 296
Qualification 37   Thu 4/19 - 2:54 PM 842 6888 364 5417 6822 2130 424 45
Qualification 50   Thu 4/19 - 4:26 PM 2848 2130 5908 6952 2478 1533 295 532
Qualification 64   Fri 4/20 - 9:37 AM 5818 5716 1318 4941 2130 5045 371 303
Qualification 78   Fri 4/20 - 11:21 AM 3847 2130 6314 7057 5449 6131 391 103
Qualification 84   Fri 4/20 - 1:56 PM 5986 3512 2637 7079 2130 2102 452 297
Qualification 100   Fri 4/20 - 3:52 PM 4698 2630 2130 5522 3593 2655 426 261
Qualification 110   Fri 4/20 - 5:12 PM 2130 5986 6445 4984 987 2231 216 386
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 5   2557 2130 2471 1296 2655 1533 441 329
Tiebreaker 1   2557 2130 2471 1296 2655 1533 273 422