Team 2130 - Alpha+ (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: Autodesk/Ripley Comegys/The Boeing Company/The Fox Trust/Mountain Ledgers/Shopko/General Feed & Grain/Maxfield Family Fund/Badger Booster Club/Boundary County School District 101&Bonners Ferry High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 9 6 (67%) 3 (33%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 5 2 (40%) 2 (40%) 0
Total 14 8 (57%) 5 (36%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Pacific Northwest Regional

  February 28 to March 2, 2007


Oregon Regional

  February 27 to February 29, 2008


Oregon Regional

  March 4 to March 6, 2009


Autodesk Oregon Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2010


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 13 to April 15, 2010


Autodesk Oregon Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2011


Autodesk Oregon Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2012


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


Autodesk Oregon Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2013


Spokane Regional

  April 3 to April 5, 2013


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


Western Canada Regional

  April 2 to April 4, 2014


Western Canada Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Western Canada Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2016


Western Canada Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 48
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 4/7 - 9:46 AM 3354 6485 6563 5725 2130 244 95 235
Qualification 9 Fri 4/7 - 10:28 AM 2130 4634 6724 5515 5015 6351 200 205
Qualification 24 Fri 4/7 - 1:44 PM 2130 6719 6701 4625 1482 5883 175 90
Qualification 32 Fri 4/7 - 2:53 PM 6169 5897 6008 5883 6679 2130 161 230
Qualification 38 Fri 4/7 - 3:50 PM 6188 6458 6403 2130 4774 4627 120 200
Qualification 42 Fri 4/7 - 4:25 PM 6188 2130 6406 5597 5118 6719 256 100
Qualification 53 Sat 4/8 - 9:14 AM 2122 216 4627 2130 4191 6390 373 185
Qualification 61 Sat 4/8 - 10:23 AM 4733 2130 6700 4774 6703 6408 210 225
Qualification 66 Sat 4/8 - 11:10 AM 6701 3216 5078 2130 4010 6458 230 308
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 5630 4627 2130 6008 6458 6390 281 218
Quarterfinal 7 5630 4627 2130 6008 6458 6390 305 168
Semifinal 2 5630 4627 2130 244 5015 4191 207 305
Semifinal 4 5630 4627 2130 244 5015 4191 255 255
Tiebreaker 2 5630 4627 2130 244 5015 4191 206 215

Idaho Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018


Canadian Rockies Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


Idaho Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019


Neon Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Manganese Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Boron Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Rocky Mountain Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021