Team Avatar Team 2130 - Alpha+ (2019)


2019 Robot: Libra (Latin for scales, balance)
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Laura Moore Cunningham Foundation/Boeing/Idaho STEM Action Center/Frontier Communications/Ripley Comegys Foundation/BNSF Railway /Mountain Ledgers/Encoder Products Company/The Fox Trust/Maxfield Family Fund/Rotary Club of Bonners Ferry/Badger Booster Club/Friends and Families of Alpha+/Boundary County School District 101&Bonners Ferry High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 12 8 (67%) 4 (33%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 4 2 (50%) 2 (50%) 0
Total 16 10 (63%) 6 (38%) 0 (0%)

Team 2130's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Autonomous Award sponsored by Ford Idaho Regional
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Clint Hopkins)
Idaho Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Idaho Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 27
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/29 - 9:33 AM 5461 6680 1566 2130 3562 1622 11 38
Qualification 5   Fri 3/29 - 9:48 AM 1569 4175 3794 3647 2130 6680 56 71
Qualification 13   Fri 3/29 - 11:15 AM 2130 6918 3794 7754 2144 7301 68 36
Qualification 16   Fri 3/29 - 1:08 PM 1569 2130 5012 6358 4698 5461 68 66
Qualification 19   Fri 3/29 - 1:32 PM 3145 2130 2122 6918 3647 5012 42 80
Qualification 25   Fri 3/29 - 2:21 PM 2130 6237 2594 1160 2144 6680 74 46
Qualification 30   Fri 3/29 - 3:13 PM 7301 6358 3647 5461 1983 2130 55 68
Qualification 32   Fri 3/29 - 3:33 PM 4175 2643 6918 3562 1160 2130 68 51
Qualification 40   Sat 3/30 - 8:58 AM 2130 4698 1891 2144 6918 2122 69 73
Qualification 44   Sat 3/30 - 9:32 AM 5871 2643 2594 6680 7301 2130 55 54
Qualification 48   Sat 3/30 - 10:00 AM 6358 2130 5871 1569 7895 3562 64 43
Qualification 50   Sat 3/30 - 10:17 AM 3794 7754 5461 1160 4175 2130 49 81
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   2130 6918 3562 3145 7754 1891 78 39
Quarterfinal 8   2130 6918 3562 3145 7754 1891 59 52
Semifinal 2   5012 3647 1566 2130 6918 3562 76 48
Semifinal 4   5012 3647 1566 2130 6918 3562 91 43