Team 2177 - The Robettes (2015)


2015 Robot: Hopper

2015 Sponsors: Boston Scientific & VISITATION SCHOOL

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 19 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 19 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Team 2177's 2015 Awards
Award Event
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Claire Gorman)
Lake Superior Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Lake Superior Regional

  February 25 to February 28, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 43 of 63
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 2/27 - 4:03 AM 2503 3294 5658 3276 2883 2177 30 54
Qualification 21 Fri 2/27 - 6:32 AM 4054 3122 3042 4539 2177 3102 56 78
Qualification 30 Fri 2/27 - 8:25 AM 5653 3788 3846 2177 4217 2531 2 4
Qualification 41 Fri 2/27 - 9:53 AM 2177 3828 2202 4845 3290 4239 44 50
Qualification 50 Fri 2/27 - 10:57 AM 5690 4986 4217 2177 4762 4181 0 2
Qualification 59 Fri 2/27 - 12:01 PM 3290 2177 4728 5299 5542 4181 10 6
Qualification 69 Sat 2/28 - 3:58 AM 4511 3740 2177 5019 4397 3277 14 40
Qualification 83 Sat 2/28 - 5:40 AM 4260 2177 93 2526 4693 5541 66 75
Qualification 89 Sat 2/28 - 6:21 AM 4011 4818 2264 1716 2177 2977 25 18
Playoff Matches

Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 57 of 60
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 4/3 - 9:22 AM 2667 3275 2472 5297 2177 2220 29 16
Qualification 13 Fri 4/3 - 10:33 AM 4663 2525 2957 3699 3018 2177 12 12
Qualification 26 Fri 4/3 - 12:11 PM 4665 3691 4648 2207 2143 2177 31 24
Qualification 40 Fri 4/3 - 9:23 AM 2654 5576 2177 2207 3883 3633 59 67
Qualification 45 Fri 4/3 - 3:04 PM 5522 3042 5275 2177 2239 2129 38 32
Qualification 59 Fri 4/3 - 4:46 PM 3055 2177 3765 5339 967 2654 18 95
Qualification 70 Fri 4/3 - 6:00 PM 2450 3090 2177 3206 3848 4632 32 2
Qualification 75 Sat 4/4 - 9:12 AM 2175 2220 3134 2177 2989 4632 50 7
Qualification 83 Sat 4/4 - 10:11 AM 2826 4687 3130 5449 2177 2175 268 86
Qualification 95 Sat 4/4 - 11:30 AM 2177 3293 3134 4778 3871 4626 38 40
Playoff Matches