Team 2177 - The Robettes (2017)


2017 Robot: Hopper
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Boston Scientific & Convent of the Visitation School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 27 12 (44%) 15 (56%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 27 12 (44%) 15 (56%) 0 (0%)

Team 2177's 2017 Awards
Award Event
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
     (Division Level Award)
FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Tesla Subdivision
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Minnesota North Star Regional
Volunteer of the Year
     (Presented to Walt LaRoche)
Minnesota North Star Regional
Judges' Award Iowa Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Iowa Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 44 of 54
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/24 - 9:48 AM 1208 4506 2410 5041 2177 2040 305 195
Qualification 15   Fri 3/24 - 11:02 AM 6467 2530 4536 3633 2450 2177 250 105
Qualification 20   Fri 3/24 - 11:39 AM 525 3633 3928 3528 5809 2177 226 165
Qualification 32   Fri 3/24 - 2:32 PM 1987 6164 2177 5638 6359 6412 145 235
Qualification 40   Fri 3/24 - 3:29 PM 2574 6320 2177 6630 2512 3528 130 295
Qualification 46   Fri 3/24 - 4:09 PM 6371 2512 2177 3206 6455 167 235 317
Qualification 55   Fri 3/24 - 5:15 PM 2177 6455 6536 5434 5906 1094 270 222
Qualification 71   Sat 3/25 - 10:30 AM 6359 2177 4329 2574 2500 6379 215 235
Qualification 80   Sat 3/25 - 11:45 AM 5576 5690 1785 2500 2177 3206 210 220
Playoff Matches

Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 4/7 - 9:23 AM 2177 2491 2667 3926 4687 2957 330 215
Qualification 13 Fri 4/7 - 10:59 AM 2549 3848 2606 3206 2177 2472 135 160
Qualification 29 Fri 4/7 - 2:12 PM 4693 4632 4665 4215 2225 2177 195 245
Qualification 36 Fri 4/7 - 3:07 PM 3883 4277 2177 3055 4778 4663 260 255
Qualification 42 Fri 4/7 - 3:50 PM 2525 3883 3197 2177 4626 2501 282 205
Qualification 55 Fri 4/7 - 5:37 PM 3130 5278 1710 2177 4225 4239 400 15
Qualification 63 Sat 4/8 - 9:59 AM 4778 2177 2207 4225 5801 3277 220 264
Qualification 76 Sat 4/8 - 12:08 PM 3292 2177 2574 2491 5340 5826 330 195
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Tesla Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 48 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/27 - 9:05 AM 193 3359 2177 1391 271 4356 345 301
Qualification 23 Thu 4/27 - 11:41 AM 190 6622 2607 2177 1939 111 255 215
Qualification 28 Thu 4/27 - 2:10 PM 2177 4991 714 3452 95 1792 305 315
Qualification 44 Thu 4/27 - 4:13 PM 191 272 2168 2177 3015 3546 306 307
Qualification 51 Fri 4/28 - 7:58 AM 829 4342 4481 1023 2177 148 275 345
Qualification 60 Fri 4/28 - 9:22 AM 1985 11 5952 292 2177 1781 250 280
Qualification 74 Fri 4/28 - 11:05 AM 4607 2177 5422 3419 4506 3547 205 306
Qualification 86 Fri 4/28 - 2:36 PM 4508 2177 2851 3201 2039 1519 309 208
Qualification 100 Fri 4/28 - 4:33 PM 2177 5016 3683 2386 6419 3954 285 290
Qualification 105 Fri 4/28 - 5:17 PM 2177 271 772 51 3464 5016 205 295
Playoff Matches

Gitchi Gummi Get-Together

  July 20 to July 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 22
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 7/21 - 2:31 PM 2512 2846 2491 4607 5690 2177 145 230
Qualification 5 Fri 7/21 - 3:16 PM 2846 2491 3026 3134 2177 2500 90 145
Qualification 8 Fri 7/21 - 3:48 PM 2169 4480 2177 2846 2175 2883 140 210
Qualification 12 Fri 7/21 - 4:32 PM 4480 2883 3130 2512 2177 857 235 165
Qualification 19 Fri 7/21 - 5:51 PM 2177 3130 3244 4480 3102 2500 276 245
Qualification 21 Sat 7/22 - 8:35 AM 2169 6569 4607 2177 3275 4009 370 215
Qualification 23 Sat 7/22 - 8:53 AM 1816 2177 2175 6569 6047 2500 265 285
Qualification 27 Sat 7/22 - 9:27 AM 2169 6047 2177 857 3130 5690 170 255
Qualification 32 Sat 7/22 - 10:09 AM 2512 3102 6047 2491 2883 2177 235 156
Qualification 37 Sat 7/22 - 10:49 AM 2177 2491 3134 3275 6569 2512 345 195
Qualification 39 Sat 7/22 - 11:05 AM 4480 857 3275 2177 2500 3026 280 290
Qualification 41 Sat 7/22 - 11:38 AM 6569 2177 3102 5690 6047 3134 205 260
Playoff Matches

Minnesota Robotics Invitational

  October 14 to October 14, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 10/14 - 8:55 AM 4215 2846 2177 4536 2823 4511 230 200
Qualification 8 Sat 10/14 - 9:58 AM 4198 3184 2220 2177 2574 2502 184 204
Qualification 16 Sat 10/14 - 11:10 AM 3081 3244 3407 4480 2532 2177 197 205
Qualification 19 Sat 10/14 - 11:33 AM 2177 3294 2530 2855 3926 2532 250 85
Qualification 30 Sat 10/14 - 1:46 PM 2220 2177 3023 5172 4480 3244 217 198
Qualification 35 Sat 10/14 - 2:20 PM 2177 3244 2052 2846 3082 2491 262 255
Qualification 40 Sat 10/14 - 2:56 PM 1816 2177 3026 3883 3130 2502 115 167
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 4607 2177 2491 5172 2500 4536 285 295
Semifinal 4 4607 2177 2491 5172 2500 4536 285 434