Team Avatar Team 2177 - The Robettes (2018)


2018 Robot: Kimmy Swift
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Boston Scientific/PTC/Palmer Family&Convent of the Visitation School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 29 14 (48%) 15 (52%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 29 14 (48%) 15 (52%) 0 (0%)

Team 2177's 2018 Awards
Award Event
Regional Chairman's Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Minnesota North Star Regional
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Mary Murphy)
Northern Lights Regional
Judges' Award Northern Lights Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Northern Lights Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 40 of 58
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/9 - 9:11 AM 5434 4656 2177 6147 6819 876 328 10
Qualification 11   Fri 3/9 - 10:32 AM 2177 3926 6147 2987 2227 5541 77 365
Qualification 24   Fri 3/9 - 1:07 PM 2509 3054 2181 2177 4549 5826 182 287
Qualification 32   Fri 3/9 - 2:05 PM 2177 706 6707 4624 3297 6044 72 279
Qualification 43   Fri 3/9 - 3:20 PM 5998 4623 4174 2501 2177 5903 367 316
Qualification 49   Fri 3/9 - 4:02 PM 6045 2177 876 3036 2450 7311 252 94
Qualification 60   Fri 3/9 - 5:23 PM 2861 4226 4632 2450 2512 2177 412 273
Qualification 73   Sat 3/10 - 10:12 AM 6707 4182 3212 2502 4239 2177 98 686
Qualification 86   Sat 3/10 - 11:49 AM 4859 4665 4506 4531 2177 3630 219 250
Playoff Matches

Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 54
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/30 - 9:23 AM 2177 2491 6758 2667 5290 3848 416 68
Qualification 15   Fri 3/30 - 10:48 AM 2225 4665 2472 2177 3202 3871 336 182
Qualification 26   Fri 3/30 - 1:07 PM 2525 2451 3082 4225 3277 2177 311 104
Qualification 31   Fri 3/30 - 1:41 PM 2654 3082 2177 2491 3042 1625 230 501
Qualification 41   Fri 3/30 - 2:56 PM 3042 2177 2227 4230 3276 2574 288 308
Qualification 53   Fri 3/30 - 4:16 PM 2129 2175 2512 2177 5340 3313 404 179
Qualification 62   Fri 3/30 - 5:17 PM 2227 2883 3367 7258 3750 2177 304 388
Qualification 70   Sat 3/31 - 9:26 AM 6912 2177 5278 4277 4693 171 349 132
Qualification 81   Sat 3/31 - 10:46 AM 3633 2177 1625 4778 3610 7019 348 320
Qualification 88   Sat 3/31 - 11:40 AM 3750 3883 4648 7273 2512 2177 376 175
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 45 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 12   Thu 4/26 - 9:54 AM 555 6875 4521 868 1218 2177 350 441
Qualification 17   Thu 4/26 - 10:30 AM 4237 5724 5436 2081 2075 2177 459 165
Qualification 34   Thu 4/26 - 2:24 PM 2177 3381 2200 5413 5407 1923 253 377
Qualification 40   Thu 4/26 - 3:02 PM 2377 2177 4909 3381 5422 5913 411 344
Qualification 47   Thu 4/26 - 3:48 PM 2177 1756 4776 2377 3620 67 361 286
Qualification 65   Fri 4/27 - 9:25 AM 447 6329 2177 3618 1325 7329 305 294
Qualification 77   Fri 4/27 - 10:43 AM 2177 2228 5674 1493 2220 1262 116 414
Qualification 85   Fri 4/27 - 1:43 PM 6121 2016 4392 1259 2177 4011 358 345
Qualification 94   Fri 4/27 - 2:44 PM 1114 2177 5531 3656 6860 2549 410 216
Qualification 104   Fri 4/27 - 3:55 PM 5216 1322 4096 4541 2177 612 404 208
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


MSHSL FIRST State Robotics Championship

  May 19 to May 19, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 36
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 5/19 - 8:39 AM 2177 2181 3276 2512 2846 2052 306 458
Qualification 8 Sat 5/19 - 9:31 AM 3038 2177 2491 2502 5278 1816 215 430
Qualification 16 Sat 5/19 - 10:25 AM 5914 2987 4539 2177 3926 2883 414 294
Qualification 21 Sat 5/19 - 11:01 AM 2177 1816 2227 2491 3926 4623 352 319
Qualification 25 Sat 5/19 - 11:25 AM 3130 2225 3244 3184 2177 5638 329 300
Qualification 31 Sat 5/19 - 12:02 PM 3130 2175 2177 4174 3038 5172 224 373
Qualification 39 Sat 5/19 - 1:49 PM 2181 4539 2227 3244 3750 2177 329 455
Qualification 43 Sat 5/19 - 2:14 PM 2175 3038 2169 2225 2177 3100 419 168
Qualification 54 Sat 5/19 - 3:22 PM 3184 6175 6628 4607 2052 2177 100 411
Playoff Matches

Minnesota Robotics Invitational

  October 13 to October 13, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 36
Record: 2 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 10/13 - 9:08 AM 2177 4607 3130 2175 3926 3100 324 235
Qualification 12 Sat 10/13 - 10:23 AM 3082 2052 2177 5172 4536 2129 216 367
Qualification 16 Sat 10/13 - 10:51 AM 3407 2177 4549 2239 2491 4198 191 345
Qualification 21 Sat 10/13 - 11:26 AM 3082 3184 2532 2177 4539 4511 120 271
Qualification 29 Sat 10/13 - 1:31 PM 2491 4859 2177 9992 2846 3750 105 437
Qualification 35 Sat 10/13 - 2:23 PM 876 3055 4207 2855 2177 2606 296 235
Qualification 39 Sat 10/13 - 2:54 PM 3130 2220 2606 3184 2987 2177 319 131
Playoff Matches