Team 2283 - Panteras (2015)


2015 Robot: Alebrije by Alstom and Movistar

2015 Sponsors: General Motors Mexico/Centro Internacional de Exposiciones y Convenciones World Trade Center Mexico City/Alstom/Movistar/National Instruments/Fundacion Azteca/ArtCenter Design/SIES/Grupo Condumex/Airbus/Asana/Google/PTC & Universidad Panamericana High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2283 attended in 2015.
Team 2283 had a record of 2-0-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 0 - 0 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 0)

Mexico City Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 39
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/6 - 10:28 AM 4403 3933 3158 3794 2283 3510 30 38
Qualification 8 Fri 3/6 - 5:38 AM 4400 5312 3794 4977 2283 3933 17 66
Qualification 14 Fri 3/6 - 6:47 AM 2283 5312 5344 4685 3472 4371 15 36
Qualification 23 Fri 3/6 - 8:05 AM 5696 2283 4400 3527 5750 2914 35 42
Qualification 29 Fri 3/6 - 3:02 PM 4635 4401 2283 4735 4746 4977 47 41
Qualification 38 Fri 3/6 - 10:43 AM 3522 2283 5415 4262 4603 5696 37 25
Qualification 44 Fri 3/6 - 11:46 AM 3526 2283 4685 4842 4775 5415 29 44
Qualification 48 Fri 3/6 - 12:14 PM 3794 3522 4401 2283 4355 4842 72 51
Qualification 54 Sat 3/7 - 3:58 AM 2283 3527 4371 4731 4010 5526 22 34
Qualification 62 Sat 3/7 - 4:58 AM 3472 4746 2283 4010 4603 5705 18 1
Qualification 69 Sat 3/7 - 5:54 AM 4723 4977 4371 2283 3354 4735 72 73
Qualification 72 Sat 3/7 - 6:17 AM 4842 4584 4685 3158 2283 4010 25 56
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2283 4977 5696 3158 4400 3526 68 53
Quarterfinal 7 2283 4977 5696 4584 5750 3472 55 60
Semifinal 1 3478 5415 5716 2283 4977 5696 48 68
Semifinal 4 4403 2914 3527 2283 4977 5696 71 90
Semifinal 5 4584 5750 3472 2283 4977 5696 65 86
Finals 1 2283 4977 5696 4403 2914 3527 97 44
Finals 2 2283 4977 5696 4403 2914 3527 97 50

FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 73 of 75
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Thu 4/23 - 4:36 AM 2075 1885 2601 5406 4818 2283 131 133
Qualification 21 Thu 4/23 - 6:19 AM 236 1501 558 60 2283 1629 132 131
Qualification 27 Thu 4/23 - 8:31 AM 225 2377 3880 418 3481 2283 76 50
Qualification 49 Thu 4/23 - 11:14 AM 93 5338 2283 3478 4587 3604 94 100
Qualification 56 Fri 4/24 - 3:10 AM 467 5549 2085 2283 399 4953 78 94
Qualification 69 Fri 4/24 - 4:45 AM 203 999 1511 2283 246 1885 160 80
Qualification 82 Fri 4/24 - 6:16 AM 3728 2283 1241 1306 4215 16 44 122
Qualification 97 Fri 4/24 - 9:59 AM 4574 2283 4028 4980 5719 5254 100 130
Qualification 109 Fri 4/24 - 11:31 AM 4488 2905 2283 20 2471 4499 180 178
Qualification 117 Fri 4/24 - 12:23 PM 5625 2283 4499 5510 1458 3547 77 98
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Mexico City Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 39
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/6 - 10:28 AM 4403 3933 3158 3794 2283 3510 30 38
Qualification 8 Fri 3/6 - 5:38 AM 4400 5312 3794 4977 2283 3933 17 66
Qualification 14 Fri 3/6 - 6:47 AM 2283 5312 5344 4685 3472 4371 15 36
Qualification 23 Fri 3/6 - 8:05 AM 5696 2283 4400 3527 5750 2914 35 42
Qualification 29 Fri 3/6 - 3:02 PM 4635 4401 2283 4735 4746 4977 47 41
Qualification 38 Fri 3/6 - 10:43 AM 3522 2283 5415 4262 4603 5696 37 25
Qualification 44 Fri 3/6 - 11:46 AM 3526 2283 4685 4842 4775 5415 29 44
Qualification 48 Fri 3/6 - 12:14 PM 3794 3522 4401 2283 4355 4842 72 51
Qualification 54 Sat 3/7 - 3:58 AM 2283 3527 4371 4731 4010 5526 22 34
Qualification 62 Sat 3/7 - 4:58 AM 3472 4746 2283 4010 4603 5705 18 1
Qualification 69 Sat 3/7 - 5:54 AM 4723 4977 4371 2283 3354 4735 72 73
Qualification 72 Sat 3/7 - 6:17 AM 4842 4584 4685 3158 2283 4010 25 56
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2283 4977 5696 3158 4400 3526 68 53
Quarterfinal 7 2283 4977 5696 4584 5750 3472 55 60
Semifinal 1 3478 5415 5716 2283 4977 5696 48 68
Semifinal 4 4403 2914 3527 2283 4977 5696 71 90
Semifinal 5 4584 5750 3472 2283 4977 5696 65 86
Finals 1 2283 4977 5696 4403 2914 3527 97 44
Finals 2 2283 4977 5696 4403 2914 3527 97 50

FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 73 of 75
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Thu 4/23 - 4:36 AM 2075 1885 2601 5406 4818 2283 131 133
Qualification 21 Thu 4/23 - 6:19 AM 236 1501 558 60 2283 1629 132 131
Qualification 27 Thu 4/23 - 8:31 AM 225 2377 3880 418 3481 2283 76 50
Qualification 49 Thu 4/23 - 11:14 AM 93 5338 2283 3478 4587 3604 94 100
Qualification 56 Fri 4/24 - 3:10 AM 467 5549 2085 2283 399 4953 78 94
Qualification 69 Fri 4/24 - 4:45 AM 203 999 1511 2283 246 1885 160 80
Qualification 82 Fri 4/24 - 6:16 AM 3728 2283 1241 1306 4215 16 44 122
Qualification 97 Fri 4/24 - 9:59 AM 4574 2283 4028 4980 5719 5254 100 130
Qualification 109 Fri 4/24 - 11:31 AM 4488 2905 2283 20 2471 4499 180 178
Qualification 117 Fri 4/24 - 12:23 PM 5625 2283 4499 5510 1458 3547 77 98
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015