Team 2283 - Panteras (2016)


2016 Robot: Chac Mool

2016 Sponsors: General Motors Mexico/Centro Internacional de Exposiciones y Convenciones World Trade Center Mexico City/National Instruments/Fundacion Azteca/ArtCenter Design/SIES/Grupo Condumex/Asana/PTC/INSIDE/Google/Airbus/BrandYourself & Universidad Panamericana High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2283 attended in 2016.
Team 2283 had a record of 16-11-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 12 - 8 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 4 - 3)

Mexico City Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 53
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (C) Fri 3/11 - 10:17 AM 6218 5312 4403 4635 4371 2283 62 60
Qualification 17 (A) Fri 3/11 - 1:43 PM 3480 3526 5948 5696 4355 2283 14 39
Qualification 27 (B) Fri 3/11 - 3:27 PM 2283 4401 4400 6010 6199 4731 47 37
Qualification 35 (C) Fri 3/11 - 4:38 PM 5874 2283 3158 4401 3354 4842 94 32
Qualification 43 (D) Fri 3/11 - 5:44 PM 5133 5887 2283 4400 6200 4746 71 49
Qualification 53 (A) Fri 3/11 - 7:04 PM 2283 6048 4584 4723 4735 3472 85 69
Qualification 57 (B) Sat 3/12 - 9:07 AM 4603 5959 3522 5948 5705 2283 67 47
Qualification 67 (C) Sat 3/12 - 10:27 AM 3527 5696 6229 4775 2283 3478 42 60
Qualification 80 (D) Sat 3/12 - 12:23 PM 2283 4782 6106 6048 6170 4010 65 43
Qualification 88 (A) Sat 3/12 - 1:28 PM 4355 4775 6156 6017 2283 5526 57 71
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Galileo Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 56 of 75
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (D) Thu 4/28 - 8:37 AM 3786 870 2283 1124 4625 88 89 105
Qualification 19 (A) Thu 4/28 - 10:52 AM 2283 68 2907 3637 3018 2502 102 101
Qualification 30 (B) Thu 4/28 - 2:08 PM 2283 623 5930 195 4384 5813 73 172
Qualification 44 (C) Thu 4/28 - 3:52 PM 341 5690 4740 5846 5872 2283 123 62
Qualification 54 (D) Thu 4/28 - 5:10 PM 333 2283 4063 5827 2341 1197 99 80
Qualification 72 (A) Fri 4/29 - 10:05 AM 5846 5448 3128 2283 5006 1023 96 114
Qualification 86 (C) Fri 4/29 - 11:45 AM 558 245 3132 4403 494 2283 134 111
Qualification 98 (D) Fri 4/29 - 3:16 PM 2283 5448 3926 6166 4009 68 106 107
Qualification 108 (D) Fri 4/29 - 4:41 PM 5034 538 2383 365 2468 2283 81 122
Qualification 119 (A) Fri 4/29 - 5:59 PM 4525 4013 2283 5855 6012 2439 72 109
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Mexico City Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 53
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (C) Fri 3/11 - 10:17 AM 6218 5312 4403 4635 4371 2283 62 60
Qualification 17 (A) Fri 3/11 - 1:43 PM 3480 3526 5948 5696 4355 2283 14 39
Qualification 27 (B) Fri 3/11 - 3:27 PM 2283 4401 4400 6010 6199 4731 47 37
Qualification 35 (C) Fri 3/11 - 4:38 PM 5874 2283 3158 4401 3354 4842 94 32
Qualification 43 (D) Fri 3/11 - 5:44 PM 5133 5887 2283 4400 6200 4746 71 49
Qualification 53 (A) Fri 3/11 - 7:04 PM 2283 6048 4584 4723 4735 3472 85 69
Qualification 57 (B) Sat 3/12 - 9:07 AM 4603 5959 3522 5948 5705 2283 67 47
Qualification 67 (C) Sat 3/12 - 10:27 AM 3527 5696 6229 4775 2283 3478 42 60
Qualification 80 (D) Sat 3/12 - 12:23 PM 2283 4782 6106 6048 6170 4010 65 43
Qualification 88 (A) Sat 3/12 - 1:28 PM 4355 4775 6156 6017 2283 5526 57 71
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Galileo Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 56 of 75
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (D) Thu 4/28 - 8:37 AM 3786 870 2283 1124 4625 88 89 105
Qualification 19 (A) Thu 4/28 - 10:52 AM 2283 68 2907 3637 3018 2502 102 101
Qualification 30 (B) Thu 4/28 - 2:08 PM 2283 623 5930 195 4384 5813 73 172
Qualification 44 (C) Thu 4/28 - 3:52 PM 341 5690 4740 5846 5872 2283 123 62
Qualification 54 (D) Thu 4/28 - 5:10 PM 333 2283 4063 5827 2341 1197 99 80
Qualification 72 (A) Fri 4/29 - 10:05 AM 5846 5448 3128 2283 5006 1023 96 114
Qualification 86 (C) Fri 4/29 - 11:45 AM 558 245 3132 4403 494 2283 134 111
Qualification 98 (D) Fri 4/29 - 3:16 PM 2283 5448 3926 6166 4009 68 106 107
Qualification 108 (D) Fri 4/29 - 4:41 PM 5034 538 2383 365 2468 2283 81 122
Qualification 119 (A) Fri 4/29 - 5:59 PM 4525 4013 2283 5855 6012 2439 72 109
Playoff Matches