Team 2283 - Panteras (2017)


2017 Robot: Quesadilla
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: General Motors Mexico/Centro Internacional de Exposiciones y Convenciones World Trade Center Mexico City/Telcel/National Instruments/Fundacion Azteca/ArtCenter/SIES/Asana/PTC/Google/Airbus/BrandYourself/Salesforce/RPL Racing/GoKart Mania&Universidad Panamericana High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 21 9 (43%) 11 (52%) 1 (5%)
Playoff 11 6 (55%) 5 (45%) 0
Total 32 15 (47%) 16 (50%) 1 (3%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Detroit Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2007


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 12 to April 14, 2007


Silicon Valley Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2008


Dallas Regional, Sponsored by JCPenney and the JCPenney Afterschool Fund

  March 11 to March 13, 2009


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 15 to April 17, 2009


Dallas Regional sponsored by JCPenney and the JCPenney Afterschool Fund

  March 17 to March 19, 2010


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 13 to April 15, 2010


Dallas Regional sponsored by jcpenney

  April 7 to April 9, 2011


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


Alamo Regional

  March 1 to March 3, 2012


Dallas Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2013


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


Mexico City Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2014


Peachtree Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


Mexico City Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Mexico City Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016


FIRST Championship - Galileo Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Toluca Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 43
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/3 - 9:36 AM 5948 5716 4782 2283 5887 5344 85 35
Qualification 9 Fri 3/3 - 11:06 AM 6319 3478 3158 4731 6605 2283 157 45
Qualification 20 Fri 3/3 - 12:54 PM 6607 2283 4685 4371 6348 4735 80 80
Qualification 28 Fri 3/3 - 2:12 PM 2283 6708 5716 5750 6689 4010 100 90
Qualification 33 Fri 3/3 - 3:33 PM 3472 5948 2283 3480 4010 4723 112 100
Qualification 43 Fri 3/3 - 4:54 PM 4371 6708 3354 2283 6106 4401 141 95
Qualification 49 Fri 3/3 - 6:00 PM 2283 3158 5696 6604 3527 6106 165 95
Qualification 55 Sat 3/4 - 9:36 AM 5932 3794 6606 4584 2283 4723 140 120
Qualification 59 Sat 3/4 - 10:07 AM 4262 6694 6048 5133 2283 3478 100 201
Qualification 66 Sat 3/4 - 11:09 AM 4010 6319 2283 6170 3933 3510 115 120
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/4 - 1:46 PM 4010 3472 3478 2283 5887 3527 116 145
Quarterfinal 5 4010 3472 3478 2283 5887 3527 282 170
Tiebreaker 1 4010 3472 3478 2283 5887 3527 165 195
Semifinal 1 2283 5887 3527 3794 6606 3354 195 125
Semifinal 3 2283 5887 3527 3794 6606 3354 105 95
Final 1 2283 5887 3527 5696 3158 4723 145 195
Final 2 2283 5887 3527 5696 3158 4723 215 230

Laguna Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 35
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/31 - 11:21 AM 3472 6156 2283 3158 6200 6010 197 245
Qualification 10 Fri 3/31 - 11:51 AM 6507 5312 6407 2283 4603 5093 90 265
Qualification 12 Fri 3/31 - 12:09 PM 3478 5526 5093 6444 2283 3480 258 225
Qualification 19 Fri 3/31 - 1:07 PM 2283 4401 4746 4355 5526 6647 190 265
Qualification 24 Fri 3/31 - 1:50 PM 3794 6652 4400 6010 2283 6407 150 135
Qualification 32 Fri 3/31 - 2:54 PM 4403 6483 6634 6200 6702 2283 135 185
Qualification 39 Fri 3/31 - 5:01 PM 6156 4400 5959 2283 6017 6483 145 200
Qualification 45 Fri 3/31 - 5:52 PM 6199 2283 4400 4746 3480 6702 150 105
Qualification 51 Sat 4/1 - 10:09 AM 2283 6647 5705 4635 5093 5874 195 245
Qualification 57 Sat 4/1 - 11:00 AM 6017 3472 6647 4735 2283 5526 266 210
Qualification 63 Sat 4/1 - 11:48 AM 6666 3158 2283 6170 3478 6483 280 199
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4735 3472 2283 4401 4400 3480 308 180
Quarterfinal 6 4735 3472 2283 4401 4400 3480 256 110
Semifinal 1 4403 3478 3158 2283 3472 4735 318 258
Semifinal 3 4403 3478 3158 2283 3472 4735 400 283

Hub City Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018


Laguna Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


Regional de la Ciudad de Mexico

  March 13 to March 16, 2019


Bayou Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019


Regional Monterrey

  February 26 to February 29, 2020


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Chromium Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Chromium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Mexico Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021