Team Avatar Team 2283 - Panteras (2019)


2019 Robot: Quesadilla
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: General Motors Mexico/Centro Internacional de Exposiciones y Convenciones World Trade Center Mexico City/Telcel/National Instruments/Fundacion Azteca/ArtCenter/SIES/Asana/PTC/Google/BrandYourself/Salesforce/RPL Racing/GoKart Mania&Universidad Panamericana High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2283 attended in 2019.
Team 2283 had a record of 13-14-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 11 - 9 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 5)

Regional de la Ciudad de Mexico

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 27
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/15 - 10:12 AM 7161 3522 5716 7752 2283 3478 32 37
Qualification 6 Fri 3/15 - 10:46 AM 7161 3478 3794 2283 3522 4635 49 59
Qualification 14 Fri 3/15 - 12:25 PM 5948 2283 3354 3527 7678 5716 38 25
Qualification 18 Fri 3/15 - 1:04 PM 7753 5887 2283 3472 5696 4371 30 31
Qualification 21 Fri 3/15 - 1:30 PM 3480 4731 5696 2283 4775 7678 44 43
Qualification 26 Fri 3/15 - 3:40 PM 4010 5344 2283 5412 3354 3522 36 55
Qualification 31 Fri 3/15 - 4:34 PM 7752 4635 4401 3933 4371 2283 46 56
Qualification 35 Fri 3/15 - 5:12 PM 3472 2283 3527 6606 4775 6647 39 45
Qualification 37 Sat 3/16 - 8:49 AM 5344 5948 5412 2283 3480 7752 38 37
Qualification 44 Sat 3/16 - 10:15 AM 2283 3794 4401 3527 6606 5948 45 49
Qualification 47 Sat 3/16 - 10:48 AM 5412 5716 2283 5887 6647 3480 43 59
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4010 5696 5344 2283 3354 7678 51 51
Quarterfinal 6 4010 5696 5344 2283 3354 7678 36 65
Tiebreaker 2 4010 5696 5344 2283 3354 7678 54 59
Semifinal 1 4401 7161 5716 2283 3354 7678 61 50
Semifinal 3 4401 7161 5716 2283 3354 7678 60 55

Bayou Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 59
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/22 - 9:39 AM 281 7331 2992 364 2283 1369 40 64
Qualification 16   Fri 3/22 - 11:35 AM 2283 4013 1818 2080 3468 6068 52 37
Qualification 27   Fri 3/22 - 1:36 PM 2283 3337 3991 5412 1369 6103 54 39
Qualification 40   Fri 3/22 - 3:13 PM 2283 6923 7834 3966 7474 1912 43 30
Qualification 45   Fri 3/22 - 3:47 PM 3606 1927 3039 456 2078 2283 60 63
Qualification 54   Fri 3/22 - 4:55 PM 3966 2283 3937 5785 4013 3753 73 36
Qualification 67   Sat 3/23 - 9:32 AM 3991 364 7288 5863 5168 2283 76 56
Qualification 78   Sat 3/23 - 10:51 AM 7836 7412 2221 6677 2283 2080 38 61
Qualification 87   Sat 3/23 - 11:56 AM 5971 7275 7316 7874 7836 2283 36 32
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   3937 281 5997 4087 2283 4013 88 63
Quarterfinal 6   3937 281 5997 4087 2283 4013 81 69

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Regional de la Ciudad de Mexico

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 27
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/15 - 10:12 AM 7161 3522 5716 7752 2283 3478 32 37
Qualification 6 Fri 3/15 - 10:46 AM 7161 3478 3794 2283 3522 4635 49 59
Qualification 14 Fri 3/15 - 12:25 PM 5948 2283 3354 3527 7678 5716 38 25
Qualification 18 Fri 3/15 - 1:04 PM 7753 5887 2283 3472 5696 4371 30 31
Qualification 21 Fri 3/15 - 1:30 PM 3480 4731 5696 2283 4775 7678 44 43
Qualification 26 Fri 3/15 - 3:40 PM 4010 5344 2283 5412 3354 3522 36 55
Qualification 31 Fri 3/15 - 4:34 PM 7752 4635 4401 3933 4371 2283 46 56
Qualification 35 Fri 3/15 - 5:12 PM 3472 2283 3527 6606 4775 6647 39 45
Qualification 37 Sat 3/16 - 8:49 AM 5344 5948 5412 2283 3480 7752 38 37
Qualification 44 Sat 3/16 - 10:15 AM 2283 3794 4401 3527 6606 5948 45 49
Qualification 47 Sat 3/16 - 10:48 AM 5412 5716 2283 5887 6647 3480 43 59
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4010 5696 5344 2283 3354 7678 51 51
Quarterfinal 6 4010 5696 5344 2283 3354 7678 36 65
Tiebreaker 2 4010 5696 5344 2283 3354 7678 54 59
Semifinal 1 4401 7161 5716 2283 3354 7678 61 50
Semifinal 3 4401 7161 5716 2283 3354 7678 60 55

Bayou Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 59
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/22 - 9:39 AM 281 7331 2992 364 2283 1369 40 64
Qualification 16   Fri 3/22 - 11:35 AM 2283 4013 1818 2080 3468 6068 52 37
Qualification 27   Fri 3/22 - 1:36 PM 2283 3337 3991 5412 1369 6103 54 39
Qualification 40   Fri 3/22 - 3:13 PM 2283 6923 7834 3966 7474 1912 43 30
Qualification 45   Fri 3/22 - 3:47 PM 3606 1927 3039 456 2078 2283 60 63
Qualification 54   Fri 3/22 - 4:55 PM 3966 2283 3937 5785 4013 3753 73 36
Qualification 67   Sat 3/23 - 9:32 AM 3991 364 7288 5863 5168 2283 76 56
Qualification 78   Sat 3/23 - 10:51 AM 7836 7412 2221 6677 2283 2080 38 61
Qualification 87   Sat 3/23 - 11:56 AM 5971 7275 7316 7874 7836 2283 36 32
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   3937 281 5997 4087 2283 4013 88 63
Quarterfinal 6   3937 281 5997 4087 2283 4013 81 69