Team 2415 - WiredCats (2015)



2015 Sponsors: Underwriters Laboratories/Greenguard/Air Quality Sciences/CAMaster/KGMade Welding and Fabrication/Unboundary & THE WESTMINSTER SCHOOLS

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 27 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 12 3 (25%) 2 (17%) 0
Total 39 3 (8%) 2 (5%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Peachtree Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2008


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 17 to April 19, 2008


Peachtree Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2009


Palmetto Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2009


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 15 to April 17, 2009


Peachtree Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2010


North Carolina Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2010


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 16 to April 18, 2010


Alamo Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2011


Peachtree Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2011


North Carolina Regional

  April 7 to April 9, 2011


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


Peachtree Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2012


Lone Star Regional

  April 5 to April 7, 2012


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


Peachtree Regional

  March 15 to March 17, 2013


Washington DC Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2013


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


Dallas Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2014


Peachtree Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting

  March 11 to March 14, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 60
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Fri 3/13 - 10:24 AM 2415 3314 3700 5052 3961 5047 18 29
Qualification 14 Fri 3/13 - 11:06 AM 2789 2415 3679 2158 4989 4670 64 52
Qualification 21 Fri 3/13 - 12:04 PM 2415 2721 5241 4597 3366 3029 14 6
Qualification 31 Fri 3/13 - 2:03 PM 3481 2415 3366 2468 4063 3561 69 100
Qualification 44 Fri 3/13 - 3:47 PM 4378 5681 3335 4412 5639 2415 14 2
Qualification 55 Fri 3/13 - 5:07 PM 4696 2833 2415 5726 3314 3035 19 43
Qualification 69 Sat 3/14 - 9:39 AM 231 2805 457 3743 4335 2415 62 79
Qualification 75 Sat 3/14 - 10:20 AM 3240 3103 1868 2969 4721 2415 12 18
Qualification 85 Sat 3/14 - 11:30 AM 3999 4734 2583 2881 2415 1296 52 110
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2468 1296 2415 1255 231 457 157 86
Quarterfinal 8 2468 1296 2415 2881 3103 1868 158 45
Semifinal 2 2468 1296 2415 1817 233 2158 82 88
Semifinal 4 2468 1296 2415 1255 231 457 159 63
Semifinal 6 2468 1296 2415 1726 3314 5572 157 93
Finals 1 2468 1296 2415 1817 233 2158 149 147
Finals 2 2468 1296 2415 1817 233 2158 132 58

Peachtree Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 66
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/27 - 10:19 AM 2415 1683 5045 1261 5132 3976 45 58
Qualification 22 Fri 3/27 - 12:27 PM 5034 4149 4080 2415 5582 5651 0 45
Qualification 27 Fri 3/27 - 1:31 PM 5074 2415 4924 1398 1746 4910 16 39
Qualification 44 Fri 3/27 - 3:45 PM 5536 2415 3694 283 1319 5336 24 132
Qualification 51 Fri 3/27 - 4:51 PM 2415 832 3318 4092 3139 4468 101 65
Qualification 56 Fri 3/27 - 5:23 PM 4749 5005 4026 5594 2415 3861 46 65
Qualification 74 Sat 3/28 - 10:24 AM 1127 343 5632 4459 2415 3653 46 84
Qualification 84 Sat 3/28 - 11:57 AM 4701 1414 4148 2415 5482 5608 65 91
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 343 4188 108 1746 1414 2415 126 104
Quarterfinal 8 283 1319 4459 1746 1414 2415 128 163
Semifinal 2 1746 1414 2415 283 1319 4459 123 120
Semifinal 4 1746 1414 2415 5608 4468 3653 123 154
Semifinal 6 1746 1414 2415 343 4188 108 123 154

FIRST Championship - Tesla Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 76
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/23 - 4:27 AM 5712 2526 1806 1502 2415 3847 112 105
Qualification 15 Thu 4/23 - 5:28 AM 2959 5627 4003 2415 1647 5582 96 65
Qualification 29 Thu 4/23 - 9:00 AM 2486 319 2415 3941 2875 2481 143 196
Qualification 40 Thu 4/23 - 10:25 AM 58 1523 2415 5072 5582 1610 182 66
Qualification 63 Fri 4/24 - 3:51 AM 4481 624 1323 668 2415 3824 159 168
Qualification 70 Fri 4/24 - 4:41 AM 2415 3656 2137 5415 5678 226 219 98
Qualification 88 Fri 4/24 - 6:54 AM 3360 2415 1515 3476 2658 2950 111 154
Qualification 96 Fri 4/24 - 9:36 AM 2399 141 244 1255 612 2415 83 154
Qualification 111 Fri 4/24 - 11:30 AM 4571 1836 2415 2122 1311 1403 105 5
Qualification 121 Fri 4/24 - 12:42 PM 2992 3184 4256 5730 340 2415 39 116
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


PCH District - Columbus Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2016


PCH District - Kennesaw Event

  April 8 to April 10, 2016


Peachtree District State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Tesla Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


PCH District - Dalton Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2017


PCH District - Columbus Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017


Peachtree State Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Galileo Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


PCH District Gainesville Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2018


PCH District Columbus Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2018


Peachtree District State Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


PCH District Albany Event presented by Procter & Gamble

  March 14 to March 16, 2019


PCH District Forsyth District Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019


Peachtree District State Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


Oxygen Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Magnesium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Fluorine Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Peachtree District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


Georgia Robotics Invitational Tournament & Showcase

  October 28 to October 29, 2017


GRITS 2018

  October 13 to October 13, 2018