Team 2415 - WiredCats (2017)


2017 Robot: Rainstick
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: Underwriters Laboratories/Greenguard/Air Quality Sciences/CAMaster/KGMade Welding and Fabrication/Unboundary & the Westminster Schools

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 45 25 (56%) 19 (42%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 27 17 (63%) 10 (37%) 0
Total 72 42 (58%) 29 (40%) 1 (1%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PCH District - Dalton Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 12 30 8 67
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 35
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/10 - 11:57 AM 6705 6341 5293 4459 1414 2415 182 106
Qualification 6 Fri 3/10 - 12:18 PM 4516 4749 2415 3329 3998 4080 235 90
Qualification 16 Fri 3/10 - 2:55 PM 6712 6139 1414 2974 6705 2415 45 345
Qualification 23 Fri 3/10 - 3:55 PM 4749 6340 4193 4195 2415 5900 140 210
Qualification 26 Fri 3/10 - 4:23 PM 2974 4516 3815 2415 4509 5293 235 251
Qualification 34 Fri 3/10 - 5:31 PM 2415 6712 3998 5900 5132 5608 145 140
Qualification 36 Fri 3/10 - 5:47 PM 5608 5109 2415 6023 4516 3318 135 210
Qualification 41 Fri 3/10 - 6:28 PM 5536 4235 2974 1771 4193 2415 145 225
Qualification 48 Sat 3/11 - 9:48 AM 6715 2415 3344 832 5109 5900 135 235
Qualification 58 Sat 3/11 - 6:04 AM 6023 4509 1311 2415 6340 3318 140 205
Qualification 60 Sat 3/11 - 6:25 AM 5132 2415 5219 832 6471 3998 260 300
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4701 4235 4080 2974 2415 1771 145 260
Quarterfinal 6 4701 4235 4080 2974 2415 1771 140 280
Semifinal 1 3329 5293 6705 2974 2415 1771 300 280
Semifinal 3 3329 5293 6705 2974 2415 1771 210 305
Tiebreaker 1 3329 5293 6705 2974 2415 1771 180 470
Final 1 1771 2415 2974 6340 3998 5900 185 236
Final 2 1771 2415 2974 6340 3998 5900 255 211
Final 3 1771 2415 2974 6340 3998 5900 445 206

PCH District - Columbus Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 16 10 5 44
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 37
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/17 - 11:20 AM 3694 6716 3581 3091 4188 2415 88 250
Qualification 10 Fri 3/17 - 12:19 PM 1414 2415 5840 4701 3573 5632 150 145
Qualification 16 Fri 3/17 - 2:16 PM 2415 5332 4730 1414 6177 3815 200 215
Qualification 23 Fri 3/17 - 3:13 PM 1683 5828 4468 6716 2415 4240 205 85
Qualification 29 Fri 3/17 - 4:00 PM 6716 3815 5332 2415 5848 5632 165 135
Qualification 32 Fri 3/17 - 4:22 PM 3573 6325 2415 3091 5848 4516 180 140
Qualification 39 Fri 3/17 - 5:14 PM 4112 2415 1648 5632 5074 5482 255 90
Qualification 49 Fri 3/17 - 6:28 PM 1795 6349 4910 2415 4701 3694 255 225
Qualification 53 Fri 3/17 - 6:57 PM 6340 4910 6177 2415 3635 3815 257 230
Qualification 57 Sat 3/18 - 9:35 AM 2415 5482 3265 4188 1414 4516 150 225
Qualification 64 Sat 3/18 - 10:24 AM 5582 1002 3265 4910 4026 2415 255 255
Qualification 69 Sat 3/18 - 11:04 AM 1746 2415 6349 4240 6750 3635 250 90
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/18 - 2:02 PM 3573 1683 2415 3815 6325 4026 470 200
Quarterfinal 5 3573 1683 2415 3815 6325 4026 280 215
Semifinal 1 3573 1683 2415 6340 4910 3091 255 260
Semifinal 3 3573 1683 2415 6340 4910 3091 205 218

Peachtree State Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
45 36 0 24 105
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 45
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 4/7 - 9:55 AM 4459 1746 5632 5734 4026 2415 301 207
Qualification 9 Fri 4/7 - 10:16 AM 1311 1683 2415 5828 2974 4188 270 240
Qualification 16 Fri 4/7 - 11:11 AM 4080 1311 4235 5828 3635 2415 160 345
Qualification 30 Fri 4/7 - 2:21 PM 1002 4112 5582 2415 3581 5132 230 185
Qualification 34 Fri 4/7 - 2:49 PM 4516 5332 4730 2415 4189 1746 215 350
Qualification 45 Fri 4/7 - 4:20 PM 6177 2415 5293 4189 6340 5900 233 203
Qualification 52 Fri 4/7 - 5:06 PM 3329 2415 5632 6325 6023 5582 285 205
Qualification 59 Fri 4/7 - 5:58 PM 2415 5608 1771 4941 6023 6349 205 335
Qualification 67 Sat 4/8 - 9:10 AM 6705 2415 6325 6340 5074 4910 185 328
Qualification 70 Sat 4/8 - 9:39 AM 4459 5582 6340 3998 1648 2415 238 330
Qualification 78 Sat 4/8 - 10:34 AM 4730 3815 2415 6325 3329 1771 230 305
Qualification 87 Sat 4/8 - 12:07 PM 1414 3091 3581 5332 832 2415 158 235
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5293 3998 6705 2415 832 1683 257 305
Quarterfinal 6 5293 3998 6705 2415 832 1683 422 230
Tiebreaker 2 5293 3998 6705 2415 832 1683 380 255

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Galileo

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Einstein 2 2630 5654 2415 973 5499 1011 470 511
Einstein 6 2630 5654 2415 2848 2903 604 325 395
Einstein 9 1595 1318 2046 2415 5654 2630 356 445
Einstein 11 4188 1678 118 2415 5654 2630 454 470
Einstein 13 987 4910 2122 2415 5654 2630 505 445

FIRST Championship - Houston - Galileo Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/20 - 9:03 AM 86 2415 5074 6404 662 5696 325 95
Qualification 20 Thu 4/20 - 11:39 AM 5414 6445 2415 192 5190 3303 280 257
Qualification 33 Thu 4/20 - 2:57 PM 5572 5437 2231 2415 6474 6739 420 185
Qualification 39 Thu 4/20 - 3:41 PM 6191 2415 6547 6171 4364 368 255 259
Qualification 53 Fri 4/21 - 8:33 AM 2333 5414 492 2415 3966 2576 236 235
Qualification 63 Fri 4/21 - 9:49 AM 4355 6579 4841 2415 2135 3005 306 370
Qualification 68 Fri 4/21 - 10:27 AM 4388 1538 4112 3512 6658 2415 314 310
Qualification 83 Fri 4/21 - 2:31 PM 587 3507 1817 386 2415 6464 280 306
Qualification 97 Fri 4/21 - 4:28 PM 3635 3211 3574 6404 3959 2415 245 305
Qualification 109 Fri 4/21 - 6:10 PM 2415 199 4516 4080 701 3478 325 246
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 386 3478 6445 2415 5654 2630 305 430
Quarterfinal 8 386 4904 3478 2415 5654 2630 209 450
Semifinal 2 192 498 368 2415 5654 2630 311 450
Semifinal 4 192 498 368 2415 5654 2630 262 420
Final 1 2576 1538 492 2415 5654 2630 455 255
Final 2 2576 1538 492 2415 5654 2630 310 445
Final 3 2576 1538 492 2415 5654 2630 336 405

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 216
Rank: 8 of 75 teams in the Peachtree District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPEngInsp)

Team 2415 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
PCH District - Dalton Event 67
PCH District - Columbus Event 44
Peachtree State Championship 105

If Team 2415 is tied with any other Peachtree teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 64
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 36
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 75
Level 6 Highest Match Score 470
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 470
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 445
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Georgia Robotics Invitational Tournament & Showcase

  October 28 to October 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 29
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 10/28 - 11:08 AM 5293 1311 1261 2415 1771 9985 185 180
Qualification 10 Sat 10/28 - 12:59 PM 2415 4468 2974 3581 6325 4509 230 153
Qualification 12 Sat 10/28 - 1:18 PM 2415 5608 6705 5132 3581 1311 190 161
Qualification 15 Sat 10/28 - 11:28 AM 1648 1002 2415 5608 1414 1771 260 250
Qualification 23 Sat 10/28 - 12:40 PM 1311 832 2415 5332 1746 6705 199 173
Qualification 27 Sat 10/28 - 1:12 PM 3581 2415 1746 6325 4188 4910 225 380
Qualification 32 Sat 10/28 - 1:57 PM 2415 5293 4188 2974 1648 4189 255 256
Qualification 37 Sun 10/29 - 6:35 AM 832 5132 3998 1414 2415 4509 300 285
Qualification 42 Sun 10/29 - 7:16 AM 4509 5608 5132 5482 2415 5332 205 285
Qualification 44 Sun 10/29 - 7:35 AM 3815 9985 5109 1261 3998 2415 205 255
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 3 2415 1002 1746 5293 3998 9985 445 255
Final 2 2415 1002 1746 4910 5332 6325 495 305