Team 2415 - WiredCats (2018)


2018 Robot: Rainstick
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Novelis/Jim and Marilyn Black Family/UL-Greenguard & the Westminster Schools

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 23 (50%) 23 (50%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 11 7 (64%) 4 (36%) 0
Total 57 30 (53%) 27 (47%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PCH District Gainesville Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 11 0 0 29
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/3 - 11:59 AM 1225 5132 4188 2415 6325 6925 149 127
Qualification 14 Sat 3/3 - 2:11 PM 2415 6887 7104 6919 1795 4112 171 232
Qualification 19 Sat 3/3 - 2:48 PM 5734 1311 2415 4235 4926 587 78 105
Qualification 23 Sat 3/3 - 3:19 PM 832 1102 5651 2415 6705 1002 259 330
Qualification 32 Sat 3/3 - 4:34 PM 6471 5651 2415 5734 1746 5109 271 85
Qualification 36 Sat 3/3 - 5:02 PM 1648 2415 587 829 6887 7060 271 243
Qualification 42 Sat 3/3 - 5:49 PM 6325 1683 1414 2415 7060 832 148 359
Qualification 48 Sat 3/3 - 6:31 PM 5109 2415 1683 832 5582 3494 261 297
Qualification 56 Sun 3/4 - 9:30 AM 6919 4188 2415 4189 6705 5632 242 283
Qualification 64 Sun 3/4 - 10:28 AM 6925 587 1414 3494 4749 2415 252 260
Qualification 68 Sun 3/4 - 10:52 AM 5582 1002 4749 1746 2415 5608 76 377
Qualification 74 Sun 3/4 - 11:33 AM 6177 6829 829 4926 2415 5132 336 195
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1746 4189 6471 6829 2415 6919 348 217
Quarterfinal 8 1746 4189 6471 6829 2415 6919 300 267

PCH District Columbus Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 12 0 8 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 33
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/23 - 11:56 AM 2415 4516 6750 4195 5900 4188 120 380
Qualification 8 Fri 3/23 - 12:14 PM 1414 3265 6340 3344 3091 2415 380 256
Qualification 15 Fri 3/23 - 2:18 PM 2415 2974 6716 3344 6750 4910 204 191
Qualification 18 Fri 3/23 - 2:38 PM 6139 3265 6023 5482 2415 5900 91 286
Qualification 23 Fri 3/23 - 3:14 PM 5828 6714 2415 6325 4941 5219 88 418
Qualification 31 Fri 3/23 - 4:16 PM 5828 3091 3573 4730 3815 2415 121 244
Qualification 38 Fri 3/23 - 5:11 PM 4240 2415 5582 5840 5848 4516 262 152
Qualification 44 Fri 3/23 - 5:52 PM 4516 4910 6714 6139 2415 3573 404 195
Qualification 48 Sat 3/24 - 9:50 AM 2415 3635 6325 2974 1414 5840 363 201
Qualification 54 Sat 3/24 - 10:30 AM 4730 6139 5482 4188 6340 2415 185 261
Qualification 56 Sat 3/24 - 10:47 AM 2974 6715 3265 6023 2415 4459 292 203
Qualification 65 Sat 3/24 - 11:49 AM 5840 4459 6925 2415 4910 6340 162 445
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4459 4240 5848 2415 6325 3265 228 279
Quarterfinal 6 4459 4240 5848 2415 6325 3265 334 237
Tiebreaker 2 4459 4240 5848 2415 6325 3265 248 213

Peachtree District State Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
39 3 90 15 147
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 45
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 4/6 - 9:00 AM 2415 3581 6887 1414 5332 6471 216 359
Qualification 13 Fri 4/6 - 10:22 AM 3581 3573 3815 6705 1002 2415 164 374
Qualification 18 Fri 4/6 - 10:54 AM 1002 4941 5482 2415 6340 4240 362 255
Qualification 24 Fri 4/6 - 1:12 PM 2415 4188 1771 5848 6829 4240 250 210
Qualification 35 Fri 4/6 - 2:30 PM 4026 4459 4468 1102 2415 7315 224 407
Qualification 43 Fri 4/6 - 3:22 PM 2974 832 2415 6341 3998 1771 374 283
Qualification 51 Fri 4/6 - 4:16 PM 2415 4112 6325 1683 1261 6919 250 256
Qualification 56 Fri 4/6 - 4:48 PM 1648 3815 2415 6177 1311 4188 234 367
Qualification 61 Fri 4/6 - 5:20 PM 832 7315 6325 6715 2415 3635 312 204
Qualification 70 Sat 4/7 - 9:24 AM 3329 1746 1648 5900 2415 6341 412 188
Qualification 78 Sat 4/7 - 10:27 AM 6887 4240 4910 6177 2415 1261 271 287
Qualification 90 Sat 4/7 - 11:52 AM 5848 4189 4188 4941 3998 2415 401 258
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/7 - 2:05 PM 1648 1102 2415 6829 6712 2974 412 170
Quarterfinal 5 1648 1102 2415 6829 6712 2974 387 279
Semifinal 1 1648 1102 2415 4910 1414 4468 422 171
Semifinal 3 1648 1102 2415 4910 1414 4468 394 344
Final 1 1648 1102 2415 4188 4189 4941 397 111
Final 2 1648 1102 2415 4188 6471 4941 412 212

FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/19 - 8:38 AM 5499 2811 5829 2910 2928 2415 251 336
Qualification 22   Thu 4/19 - 12:58 PM 4192 4171 1414 2415 3834 6413 306 281
Qualification 31   Thu 4/19 - 2:18 PM 1410 2415 4501 7111 2723 7123 276 323
Qualification 36   Thu 4/19 - 2:54 PM 6988 1466 4944 2415 5458 3132 400 286
Qualification 54   Fri 4/20 - 8:10 AM 3238 342 2415 3229 418 3145 321 317
Qualification 68   Fri 4/20 - 9:48 AM 6800 100 4265 7123 2415 1690 325 344
Qualification 77   Fri 4/20 - 10:49 AM 2415 4306 5006 801 6502 580 306 447
Qualification 83   Fri 4/20 - 11:31 AM 2152 2415 5987 7301 1378 744 496 177
Qualification 91   Fri 4/20 - 2:25 PM 1425 1769 6902 4013 108 2415 189 294
Qualification 105   Fri 4/20 - 3:59 PM 2415 5805 932 5987 5458 4499 269 508
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 212
Rank: 10 of 82 teams in the Peachtree District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPEventWinner)

Team 2415 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
PCH District Gainesville Event 29
PCH District Columbus Event 36
Peachtree District State Championship 147

If Team 2415 is tied with any other Peachtree teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 26
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 73
Level 6 Highest Match Score 445
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 422
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 412
Level 9 Random Sort ---

GRITS 2018

  October 13 to October 13, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 31
Record: 4 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 10/13 - 9:39 AM 1648 6925 2415 3635 2974 1002 62 389
Qualification 6 Sat 10/13 - 10:21 AM 6705 1683 7072 5900 2415 1746 328 70
Qualification 11 Sat 10/13 - 11:04 AM 4112 3815 2415 1311 1261 5900 151 185
Qualification 19 Sat 10/13 - 12:10 PM 5293 6325 5109 1414 2415 6705 219 402
Qualification 23 Sat 10/13 - 1:51 PM 2415 4910 2974 1746 5632 4188 417 101
Qualification 30 Sat 10/13 - 2:49 PM 832 2415 1002 4112 1414 3344 394 182
Qualification 33 Sat 10/13 - 3:12 PM 4516 5332 4509 2415 6905 5632 240 255
Playoff Matches