Team 2415 - WiredCats (2019)


2019 Robot: Rainstick
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Novelis/Jim and Marilyn Black Family/UL-Greenguard & the Westminster Schools

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 16 (35%) 25 (54%) 3 (7%)
Playoff 19 14 (74%) 5 (26%) 0
Total 65 30 (46%) 30 (46%) 3 (5%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Peachtree Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2008


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 17 to April 19, 2008


Peachtree Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2009


Palmetto Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2009


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 15 to April 17, 2009


Peachtree Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2010


North Carolina Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2010


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 16 to April 18, 2010


Alamo Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2011


Peachtree Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2011


North Carolina Regional

  April 7 to April 9, 2011


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


Peachtree Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2012


Lone Star Regional

  April 5 to April 7, 2012


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


Peachtree Regional

  March 15 to March 17, 2013


Washington DC Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2013


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


Dallas Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2014


Peachtree Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting

  March 11 to March 14, 2015


Peachtree Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


FIRST Championship - Tesla Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


PCH District - Columbus Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2016


PCH District - Kennesaw Event

  April 8 to April 10, 2016


Peachtree District State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Tesla Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


PCH District - Dalton Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2017


PCH District - Columbus Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017


Peachtree State Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Galileo Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


PCH District Gainesville Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2018


PCH District Columbus Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2018


Peachtree District State Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


PCH District Albany Event presented by Procter & Gamble

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
4 3 10 0 17
Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 30
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (2 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/15 - 11:38 AM 2415 3635 5840 4701 1261 4240 14 38
Qualification 7 Fri 3/15 - 12:03 PM 6471 5848 5734 5828 2415 5074 23 3
Qualification 15 Fri 3/15 - 2:17 PM 6829 4701 5734 1683 6177 2415 44 38
Qualification 19 Fri 3/15 - 2:53 PM 5828 6325 6829 2415 7499 7076 28 9
Qualification 23 Fri 3/15 - 3:24 PM 1261 1002 4941 5734 6325 2415 62 20
Qualification 28 Fri 3/15 - 4:04 PM 6925 2415 1261 6919 7076 3998 24 47
Qualification 32 Fri 3/15 - 4:31 PM 5632 7470 2415 4730 7315 1683 31 39
Qualification 39 Fri 3/15 - 5:19 PM 5632 4941 3998 2415 3329 4701 63 56
Qualification 43 Fri 3/15 - 5:45 PM 7499 5828 5848 1002 7315 2415 21 47
Qualification 48 Sat 3/16 - 9:41 AM 1261 4193 6829 2415 4240 3329 31 33
Qualification 55 Sat 3/16 - 10:45 AM 6919 2415 5848 7315 4193 6750 46 40
Qualification 60 Sat 3/16 - 11:22 AM 4240 2415 6471 5840 7076 832 36 57
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 7315 6471 2415 4701 5734 4730 24 46
Quarterfinal 8 7315 6471 2415 4701 5734 4730 48 41
Tiebreaker 4 7315 6471 2415 4701 5734 4730 49 39
Semifinal 2 1683 3635 6177 7315 6471 2415 61 42
Semifinal 4 1683 3635 6177 7315 6471 2415 57 48

PCH District Forsyth District Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 6 30 5 51
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 30
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/30 - 11:47 AM 1683 6905 4468 7676 2415 6341 27 15
Qualification 10 Sat 3/30 - 12:31 PM 5482 2415 1771 5293 7449 5651 48 54
Qualification 15 Sat 3/30 - 2:07 PM 7076 2415 4189 1771 4459 7449 45 58
Qualification 20 Sat 3/30 - 2:43 PM 6325 2415 7451 7514 1311 3815 46 50
Qualification 22 Sat 3/30 - 2:56 PM 4189 6829 6925 4468 1311 2415 24 45
Qualification 27 Sat 3/30 - 3:32 PM 2415 4080 1746 4112 7514 5482 45 60
Qualification 32 Sat 3/30 - 4:11 PM 2415 4112 5651 6925 6325 4509 53 43
Qualification 37 Sat 3/30 - 4:54 PM 7076 1771 7676 1261 7451 2415 65 78
Qualification 43 Sat 3/30 - 5:39 PM 1746 6944 6925 4459 5132 2415 31 42
Qualification 49 Sun 3/31 - 9:49 AM 6341 5293 4749 2415 6944 6905 55 17
Qualification 51 Sun 3/31 - 10:04 AM 1683 2415 5109 4749 4468 6341 59 33
Qualification 56 Sun 3/31 - 10:38 AM 4749 7514 2415 6829 6944 1746 60 73
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6
Event Champions!


Peachtree District State Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
42 3 90 0 135
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 45
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 3 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 4/5 - 9:29 AM 1261 2415 6887 1771 5651 7883 49 72
Qualification 9 Fri 4/5 - 10:19 AM 4910 7451 4468 2415 4749 7499 54 44
Qualification 18 Fri 4/5 - 11:30 AM 4459 1648 6919 5332 5109 2415 60 60
Qualification 24 Fri 4/5 - 1:19 PM 7883 2415 6705 7470 7449 1648 31 82
Qualification 32 Fri 4/5 - 2:24 PM 1746 2415 4112 1311 6887 7470 60 37
Qualification 40 Fri 4/5 - 3:22 PM 5840 4468 1261 5900 7427 2415 59 32
Qualification 51 Fri 4/5 - 4:44 PM 1414 7451 2415 7427 3998 7514 64 64
Qualification 54 Fri 4/5 - 5:04 PM 2415 6919 4941 4112 3581 1414 66 55
Qualification 67 Sat 4/6 - 8:53 AM 4749 3635 6340 4026 7315 2415 61 61
Qualification 73 Sat 4/6 - 9:38 AM 4941 6340 4701 1683 7470 2415 43 51
Qualification 77 Sat 4/6 - 10:11 AM 2415 6341 1648 4188 1002 5900 51 38
Qualification 87 Sat 4/6 - 11:18 AM 2415 6829 4910 2974 3329 832 65 61
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/6 - 2:00 PM 2974 4910 2415 6829 7514 4468 77 48
Quarterfinal 5 2974 4910 2415 6829 7514 4468 75 48
Semifinal 1 2974 4910 2415 1311 832 1261 86 77
Semifinal 3 2974 4910 2415 1311 832 1261 90 63
Final 1 2974 4910 2415 1746 1102 7427 77 55
Final 2 2974 4910 2415 1746 1102 7427 92 53

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 63 of 67
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11   Thu 4/18 - 10:05 AM 1296 5550 7498 2415 294 5332 37 50
Qualification 23   Thu 4/18 - 5:12 PM 1771 2429 972 2415 1251 1533 79 56
Qualification 34   Fri 4/19 - 11:44 AM 231 568 2415 3847 3991 4005 67 73
Qualification 40   Thu 4/18 - 3:14 PM 2415 5059 7403 4336 6647 3243 30 68
Qualification 52   Fri 4/19 - 8:10 AM 2412 3737 2341 7459 2415 4639 77 40
Qualification 57   Fri 4/19 - 8:55 AM 1410 5427 2415 4276 2898 7425 44 58
Qualification 70   Fri 4/19 - 10:38 AM 7525 5842 2415 5190 6695 3366 32 78
Qualification 83   Fri 4/19 - 2:00 PM 585 6901 7458 2813 2415 7492 59 69
Qualification 100   Fri 4/19 - 4:20 PM 7565 2415 3737 2557 568 2907 52 48
Qualification 109   Fri 4/19 - 5:28 PM 3366 2415 3881 231 1912 3647 38 73
Playoff Matches

Oxygen Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Magnesium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Fluorine Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Peachtree District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 203
Rank: 12 of 85 teams in the Peachtree District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPEventWinner)

Team 2415 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PCH District Albany Event presented by Procter & Gamble 17
PCH District Forsyth District Event 51
Peachtree District State Championship 135

If Team 2415 is tied with any other Peachtree teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 130
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 6
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 56
Level 6 Highest Match Score 92
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 90
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 86
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Georgia Robotics Invitational Tournament & Showcase

  October 28 to October 29, 2017


GRITS 2018

  October 13 to October 13, 2018