Team 2439 - Bearbotics (2015)


2015 Robot: Henry the 5th

2015 Sponsors: The Boeing Company/MEDB Ke Alahele Education Fund/Robotics Organizing Committee-Friends of Hawaii Robotics/Maui Electric Co., Ltd./Warren S. Unemori Engineering/Monsanto Fund/BAE Systems/Aloha Shell/Textron Systems/FedEx/Pono Communications/Maui Zipline/Alaka'ina Foundation/AFCEA Hawaii/McDonald's & HENRY PERRINE BALDWIN HIGH SCHOOL


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2439 attended in 2015.

Los Angeles Regional sponsored by The Roddenberry Foundation

  March 11 to March 14, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 66
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Fri 3/13 - 10:13 AM 4 1148 848 5647 2439 1197 6 69
Qualification 18 Fri 3/13 - 11:26 AM 3759 1661 3309 2839 2439 5432 71 32
Qualification 27 Fri 3/13 - 1:03 PM 2576 294 2439 606 691 4574 21 38
Qualification 39 Fri 3/13 - 2:29 PM 980 5540 2439 589 5512 4276 30 36
Qualification 48 Fri 3/13 - 3:35 PM 4079 4913 4964 2439 330 4415 17 120
Qualification 65 Fri 3/13 - 5:30 PM 207 2439 5513 3328 1452 687 28 61
Qualification 73 Sat 3/14 - 9:05 AM 3882 702 2439 867 1388 2637 6 74
Qualification 86 Sat 3/14 - 10:41 AM 5521 4322 995 2443 2439 3863 36 31
Qualification 99 Sat 3/14 - 12:17 PM 1515 1438 968 4574 2439 3512 30 30
Playoff Matches

Hawaii Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 36
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/27 - 9:40 AM 2437 4253 2477 2438 2439 2348 42 38
Qualification 10 Fri 3/27 - 10:49 AM 3721 4774 2439 3880 2445 5749 63 32
Qualification 14 Fri 3/27 - 11:18 AM 3132 3008 2439 2445 368 3721 73 59
Qualification 23 Fri 3/27 - 1:12 PM 5307 4253 2439 2504 3878 2896 73 28
Qualification 27 Fri 3/27 - 1:48 PM 2439 2443 3800 1972 3881 5701 98 6
Qualification 34 Fri 3/27 - 2:40 PM 4158 1972 3882 359 2439 2437 119 134
Qualification 40 Fri 3/27 - 3:25 PM 610 4158 5749 2853 2439 3933 138 140
Qualification 43 Fri 3/27 - 3:46 PM 2459 3132 4158 2465 2439 2444 128 89
Qualification 54 Sat 3/28 - 9:25 AM 2896 2348 2090 3880 2439 2504 69 85
Qualification 60 Sat 3/28 - 10:18 AM 2465 5701 2853 2439 2090 11 66 86
Qualification 66 Sat 3/28 - 11:03 AM 2439 1972 5749 3132 2504 2348 12 147
Qualification 71 Sat 3/28 - 11:39 AM 2439 368 5701 5625 2438 2504 111 71
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 368 359 3880 5749 2439 2090 150 85
Quarterfinal 7 610 3132 3721 5749 2439 2090 155 114

Team 2439's 2015 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Los Angeles Regional sponsored by The Roddenberry Foundation

  March 11 to March 14, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 66
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Fri 3/13 - 10:13 AM 4 1148 848 5647 2439 1197 6 69
Qualification 18 Fri 3/13 - 11:26 AM 3759 1661 3309 2839 2439 5432 71 32
Qualification 27 Fri 3/13 - 1:03 PM 2576 294 2439 606 691 4574 21 38
Qualification 39 Fri 3/13 - 2:29 PM 980 5540 2439 589 5512 4276 30 36
Qualification 48 Fri 3/13 - 3:35 PM 4079 4913 4964 2439 330 4415 17 120
Qualification 65 Fri 3/13 - 5:30 PM 207 2439 5513 3328 1452 687 28 61
Qualification 73 Sat 3/14 - 9:05 AM 3882 702 2439 867 1388 2637 6 74
Qualification 86 Sat 3/14 - 10:41 AM 5521 4322 995 2443 2439 3863 36 31
Qualification 99 Sat 3/14 - 12:17 PM 1515 1438 968 4574 2439 3512 30 30
Playoff Matches

Hawaii Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 36
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/27 - 9:40 AM 2437 4253 2477 2438 2439 2348 42 38
Qualification 10 Fri 3/27 - 10:49 AM 3721 4774 2439 3880 2445 5749 63 32
Qualification 14 Fri 3/27 - 11:18 AM 3132 3008 2439 2445 368 3721 73 59
Qualification 23 Fri 3/27 - 1:12 PM 5307 4253 2439 2504 3878 2896 73 28
Qualification 27 Fri 3/27 - 1:48 PM 2439 2443 3800 1972 3881 5701 98 6
Qualification 34 Fri 3/27 - 2:40 PM 4158 1972 3882 359 2439 2437 119 134
Qualification 40 Fri 3/27 - 3:25 PM 610 4158 5749 2853 2439 3933 138 140
Qualification 43 Fri 3/27 - 3:46 PM 2459 3132 4158 2465 2439 2444 128 89
Qualification 54 Sat 3/28 - 9:25 AM 2896 2348 2090 3880 2439 2504 69 85
Qualification 60 Sat 3/28 - 10:18 AM 2465 5701 2853 2439 2090 11 66 86
Qualification 66 Sat 3/28 - 11:03 AM 2439 1972 5749 3132 2504 2348 12 147
Qualification 71 Sat 3/28 - 11:39 AM 2439 368 5701 5625 2438 2504 111 71
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 368 359 3880 5749 2439 2090 150 85
Quarterfinal 7 610 3132 3721 5749 2439 2090 155 114